NJSGA Amateur Championship - Knickerbocker C.C.

2014 NJSGA Amateur Championship
Knickerbocker C.C. - Tenafly, N.J.
June 3-5, 2014
~Final~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Total
1 Stamberger, Michael Spring Lake G.C. -1 72 68 72 71 283
T2 Randolph, Trevor Arcola C.C. +3 68 70 76 73 287
  Zychowski (a), Steven Mendham G.& T.C. +3 70 74 70 73 287
4 Hicks, Alexander Wildwood G. & C.C. +4 72 73 72 71 288
5 Go, Lloyd Jefferson Fiddler's Elbow C.C. +5 71 68 76 74 289
6 Snouffer, Ryan Panther Valley C.C. +7 70 67 78 76 291
T7 Hyland (a), Michael Little Mill C.C. +8 79 70 74 69 292
  Wall (a), Jeremy Manasquan River G.C. +8 73 68 74 77 292
9 Greyserman, Max Crestmont C.C. +9 69 74 73 77 293
10 Desai, Nick Baltusrol G.C. +10 75 73 75 71 294
T11 Dengler, Jimmy Rumson C.C. +11 78 71 75 71 295
  Voetsch, John Baltusrol G.C. +11 79 71 73 72 295
T13 Finger, Matt Darlington G.C. +12 76 70 79 71 296
  La Morte (a), Thomas White Beeches Golf & CC +12 79 73 70 74 296
  Grinberg, Marc Charleston Springs G.C. +12 72 70 76 78 296
16 Bodine (a), Louis Copper Hill C.C. +13 79 70 73 75 297
17 Handley, Niall Essex Fells C.C. +14 73 75 75 75 298
T18 Dalinka, Brandon Ridge at Back Brook +15 73 76 76 74 299
  Purcell, Kieran Essex County Country Club +15 74 76 74 75 299
  Angelillo, Gregg M. Baltusrol G.C. +15 70 73 80 76 299
T21 Siegler (a), Ryan Mercer Oaks G.C. +16 72 81 78 69 300
  Shih, Harrison Alpine C.C. +16 71 80 76 73 300
  Campanile, Anthony Deal G. & C.C. +16 77 73 75 75 300
T24 Szucs, Frank Mendham G. & T.C. +17 77 74 78 72 301
  Wilson (a), Cory Panther Valley C.C. +17 74 75 78 74 301
T26 DiMeglio (a), Michael Mercer Oaks G.C. +18 75 74 78 75 302
  Palazzolo (a), Vincent Colts Neck G.C. +18 73 78 72 79 302
28 Nevius, Jeremy Metuchen G. & C.C. +20 75 76 77 76 304
T29 Skirkanich (a), Jack Rumson Country Club +21 76 76 80 73 305
  Small, Allan Fairmount C.C. +21 76 75 79 75 305
T31 Hyland (a), Tom Little Mill C.C. +22 77 74 77 78 306
  Edelman, Luke Liberty National G.C. +22 82 71 74 79 306
  Kelly, Jr., Louis Valleybrook C.C. +22 81 72 74 79 306
34 Havay (a), John High Bridge Hills G.C. +23 76 77 77 77 307
T35 Davis, Ryan NJ National G.C. +25 79 71 80 79 309
  McMahon, Drew Mercer Oaks G.C. +25 75 76 79 79 309
T37 Wentz, Stephen Baltusrol G.C. +27 75 77 79 80 311
  Stankewicz, Mark Apple Ridge C.C. +27 80 73 78 80 311
T39 Kozubal, Peter Fox Hollow G.C. +28 78 74 85 75 312
  Rojas (a), Michael White Beeches G. & C.C. +28 73 79 78 82 312
41 Komline, Brian Black Oak G.C. DQ 74 72 76    
42 Holle, Clark Galloping Hill G.C. WD 74 79      
Failed to Qualify
  Walters, Doug Panther Valley C.C.   75 79      
  McGowan, Mark Darlington G.C.   78 76      
  Olsen, John Black Oak G.C.   79 75      
  VanHyning (a), Justin Mercer Oaks G.C.   76 78      
  Wall (a), Ethan Manasquan River G.C.   76 78      
  Graboyes, Mike Twin Brooks C.C.   78 76      
  Roth (a), Brian Paramus G. & C.C.   77 78      
  Alonso, Erick Darlington G.C.   74 81      
  McGovern, Michael Hackensack G.C.   80 75      
  Hill (a), Russell Old York C.C.   76 79      
  Whitman (a), Brian Knickerbocker C.C.   74 81      
  Ellis, Stephen Toms River C.C.   81 74      
  Lasota, Eric Colts Neck G.C.   75 80      
  Dufficy, Jim Hominy Hill G.C.   82 73      
  Slezak, Dennis Knickerbocker Country Club   81 74      
  Gramigna, Tom Tavistock C.C.   83 72      
  Stark, Zach Cedar Hill Golf & Country Club   78 77      
  Capra, John Stanton Ridge G & CC   80 75      
  Corbo, Michael Basking Ridge C.C.   77 78      
  Brown (a), Zachary Flanders Valley Golf Club   75 80      
  Blumenfeld, Jay Mountain Ridge C.C.   80 76      
  Carnes, Ed Suneagle G.C.   74 82      
  Levinson, Dan Bayonne G.C.   77 79      
  Brigham, Devin Galloping Hill Golf Club   78 78      
  Goldenring (a), Sam Brooklake C.C.   80 76      
  Stockl, Jacob Hyatt Hills G.C.   81 75      
  O'Connell (a), Michael North Jersey C.C.   77 80      
  Purcell, Michael Forest Hill F.C.   78 79      
  Malman, TJ Mendham G. & T.C.   77 80      
  Bowyer, Andrew Canoe Brook C.C.   81 76      
  Smith, Merv Neshanic Valley Golf Course   75 82      
  Edler, John Rumson C.C.   76 81      
  Abbracciamento, Ambrose Mercer Oaks G.C.   81 76      
  Browndorf (a), John Deal G. & C.C.   78 80      
  Kim, Kwanwoo Valley Brook Golf Club   81 77      
  Canon, William Plainfield C.C. - West 9   77 81      
  Lankler, Bradley Fiddler's Elbow C.C.   79 79      
  Dannenbaum, Peter Morris County G.C.   82 77      
  Diaz, Dominic Neshanic Valley G.C.   81 78      
  Rose, Ryan Ridgewood C.C.   77 82      
  Molson, Brandon Hyatt Hills G.C.   77 83      
  Sovak, William Darlington G.C.   80 80      
  Dunn, Michael Little Mill C.C.   83 77      
  Miller, Nick Upper Montclair C.C.   78 82      
  Roberts, Bradley Little Mill C.C.   79 81      
  Vayas, Jim Oak Hill G.C.   79 82      
  Meyers, John Moggy Brook Golf Club   83 78      
  Sherlund, Ben Baltusrol G.C.   81 81      
  Borst, Peter Canoe Brook C.C.   82 80      
  Burkard, Keith Darlington G.C.   82 81      
  Barron, III, Pete Stone Harbor G.C.   81 82      
  Gurock (a), Jake Greenacres Country Club   84 83      
  Engler (a), Jim Atlantis G.C.   83 84      
  Wesson, Henry Ridgewood C.C.   86 81      
  Fulgoni (a), Louis Shark River G.C.   84 83      
  Mongey, III, James Spring Brook C.C.   81 87      
  Iorio, Joe Hyatt Hills G.C.   85 84      
  Gill (a), Hartej Royce Brook G.C.   85 85      
  Cassese, Joseph Woodlake G. & C.C. WD 81       WD
  Kelly, James Stone Harbor G.C. WD 82       WD
  Boyle (a), Bill Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. WD 83       WD
  Silvestri, Kevin Hominy Hill G.C. WD         WD
  Krasner, Michael Eagle Ridge G.C. WD         WD
  Fallon (a), Thomas Colts Neck G.C. WD         WD
  Lagowitz, Alex Essex County C.C. WD         WD
  Deo, Michael Black Oak G.C. WD         WD

 

Results: 
Year: