NJSGA Open Championship - Essex County

New Jersey State Open Championship
Essex County Country Club, West Orange, N.J. 
 July 15-17, 2014
~Final~
Pos. Name Club        To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Greyserman (a), Max Crestmont C.C. -6 71 68 68 207
T2 Stamberger (a), Michael Spring Lake G.C. -3 70 69 71 210
  Esposito, Jr., Frank Brooklake C.C. -3 67 71 72 210
T4 McGovern, James White Beeches G.& C.C. -2 69 71 71 211
  Smith, Craig Unattached -2 68 72 71 211
T6 Meisenzahl, Michael Shore Gate G.C. -1 75 70 67 212
  Hook, William Knickerbocker C.C. -1 69 73 70 212
  Jones, Brett Mountain Ridge C.C. -1 66 73 73 212
T9 Britton, Bill Trump Nat'l G.C. - Colts Neck Even 75 71 67 213
  Baker, Greg Rockaway River C.C. Even 70 72 71 213
  Wall (a), Jeremy Manasquan River G.C. Even 70 72 71 213
  Issler, Marc Toms River Golf Ctr. Even 71 71 71 213
T13 Snouffer (a), Ryan Panther Valley C.C. +1 71 70 73 214
  Brewington (a), Tyler Hominy Hill G.C. +1 70 71 73 214
T15 Fillian, Patrick Canoe Brook C.C. +2 71 72 72 215
  Zychowski (a), Steven Mendham G.& T.C. +2 71 70 74 215
T17 Beach, Alex Ridgewood C.C. +3 73 74 69 216
  Chin (a), Ryan Essex County C.C. +3 73 72 71 216
  Bonicky, Jeffrey Sea Oaks C.C. +3 74 71 71 216
  Dendler, Graham Trenton C.C. +3 71 73 72 216
  O'Rourke (a), Dan Oak Hill G.C. +3 73 71 72 216
  McCarthy, John Morris County G.C. +3 70 73 73 216
  Rencis (a), Nicholas Ballyowen G.C. +3 67 74 75 216
  Quinn, David Links G.C. +3 70 70 76 216
T25 Dymek, Christopher Manasquan River G.C. +4 73 73 71 217
  Paris, Scott Plainfield C.C. +4 72 70 75 217
T27 Kwon (a), Bin Little Mill C.C. +6 74 72 73 219
  Kang, Sam Farmstead G. & C.C. +6 75 71 73 219
  Kubisa, Lou Knob Hill G.C. +6 70 76 73 219
  Deibert, Travis Ridge At Back Brook +6 74 70 75 219
  Fountaine, Ryan Arcola C.C. +6 71 72 76 219
T32 Hirschhorn, Seth Echo Lake C.C. +7 72 75 73 220
  Dalinka (a), Brandon Ridge at Back Brook G.C. +7 73 72 75 220
  Voetsch (a), John Baltusrol G.C. +7 68 74 78 220
35 Randolph (a), Trevor Arcola C.C. +8 73 70 78 221
T36 Mazzuchetti, Chris Due Process Stable +9 76 72 74 222
  Olsen (a), John Black Oak G.C. +9 73 75 74 222
  Shine (a), Mike River Vale C.C. +9 75 70 77 222
T39 Dachisen, Christopher North Jersey C.C. +10 74 74 75 223
  Olson, Bradley Rumson C.C. +10 73 75 75 223
  Farrow, Greg Deerwood C.C. +10 76 71 76 223
  Hyland (a), Michael Little Mill C.C. +10 77 70 76 223
T43 Ramagli, Vince Forest Hill F.C. +11 74 73 77 224
  Brock, Andy Metuchen G. & C.C. +11 72 75 77 224
  Fitzpatrick, Sean Morris Country G.C. +11 71 75 78 224
  Whitman, Ed Knickerbocker C.C. +11 70 75 79 224
T47 Mackey, Brian White Beeches G.&C.C. +12 77 71 77 225
  Stark (a), Zach Cedar Hill G. & C.C. +12 73 75 77 225
49 DiMarco, John Laurel Creek C.C. +14 74 74 79 227
T50 Sieg, Steve Navesink C.C. +15 75 72 81 228
  LaBrutto, Michael Greenacres C.C. +15 73 72 83 228
52 Burke, Mike Montammy G.C. +16 70 78 81 229
53 Hays, Carl Hollywood G.C. +17 71 77 82 230
54 Welsh, Kelly Plainfield C.C. +18 71 76 84 231
The following players missed the cut:
  Studer, Brent Manasquan River G.C.   73 76    
  Shih (a), Harrison Alpine C.C.   72 77    
  Appleget, John Wildwood G. & C.C.   72 77    
  Yannotta, Mark Essex Golf Ctr.   74 75    
  Glenz, David Black Oak G.C.   73 76    
  McCormick, Mark Suburban G.C.   74 75    
  Whartenby (a), Bob Trenton C.C.   75 74    
  Dengler (a), Jimmy Rumson C.C.   76 73    
  McDonald, Derek Echo Lake C.C.   74 75    
  Lejeune, Paul Suburban G.C.   73 76    
  Ryan (a), Michael Neshanic Valley G.C.   70 79    
  Brigham, Don Battleground C.C.   72 78    
  Dougherty, Bryan Navesink C.C.   77 73    
  Maciorowski, Kevin Westlake G. & C.C.   75 75    
  Rickenbach, Todd Roxiticus G.C.   75 75    
  Hennefer, Robert Indian Spring C.C.   75 75    
  Small (a), Allan Fairmount C.C.   70 80    
  Walker, Bill Riverton C.C.   77 74    
  Hardy, Matthew Mendham G. & T.C.   75 76    
  Gramigna (a), Tom Tavistock C.C.   74 77    
  Allan, Donald Burlington C.C.   77 74    
  Felitto (a), John Echo Lake C.C.   73 78    
  Poniatowski, Brian Architects G.C.   75 76    
  Maines, Jeffrey Rock Spring Club   76 75    
  Purcell (a), Kieran Essex County C.C.   73 78    
  Angelillo (a), Gregg M. Baltusrol G.C.   76 75    
  Dix, Wendell Eagle Oaks G. & C.C.   79 73    
  McSorley (a), Kevin Charleston Springs G.C.   77 75    
  Syring, Kevin Alpine C.C.   74 78    
  Khatumal (a), Kamaal Rolling Greens G.C.   78 74    
  Dear, Barry Twisted Dune G.C.   76 76    
  Barron, III (a), Pete Stone Harbor G.C.   77 75    
  Freitag, Matthew Hamilton Farm G.C.   71 81    
  Kelly, Jr. (a), Louis Valleybrook C.C.   75 77    
  Palazzolo (a), Vincent Colts Neck G.C.   77 76    
  Jordan, Drew Hamilton Farm G.C.   79 74    
  Ancuta, George Knoll C.C.   77 76    
  Grassing, Keith Haworth C.C.   74 79    
  Dempster (a), Brian Mercer Oaks G.C.   77 76    
  Kim (a), Kwanwoo Valley Brook G.C.   75 79    
  Laudien, Dave Howell Park G.C.   77 77    
  Pridgen, Ken Suneagles G.C.   76 78    
  Ignatuk (a), Sam Essex Fells C.C.   80 74    
  McDermott, Chris Cherry Valley C.C.   79 75    
  Taraska (a), Steven Metuchen G. & C.C.   73 81    
  Bodine (a), Louis Copper Hill C.C.   75 79    
  Mactas (a), Jared Edgewood C.C.   76 78    
  Komline (a), Brian Black Oak G.C.   74 80    
  Coates, David Essex County C.C.   79 76    
  Bailey, Marshall Rumson C.C.   80 75    
  DeLaura, Mark Montammy G.C.   80 75    
  Johnson, Tanner Baltusrol G.C.   76 79    
  Bush, Joe Shackamaxon C.C.   78 77    
  Asedo, Aaron Brooklake C.C.   79 77    
  Kozubal (a), Peter Fox Hollow G.C.   77 79    
  Potten (a), Zack Newton C.C.   77 79    
  Holle (a), Clark Galloping Hill G.C.   79 77    
  Fioretti (a), Anthony Crystal Springs C.C.   78 78    
  Panter, Jason Old York C.C.   78 79    
  O'Reilly, Casey Colonia C.C.   76 81    
  Hill (a), Eric Shark River G.C.   80 77    
  Samons (a), Wes Weekenders G.C.   82 75    
  Maddera, Baker Rock Spring Club   77 80    
  DiGaetano (a), Sam Mercer Oaks G.C.   81 77    
  Iwan (a), David Rumson C.C.   84 75    
  Hojnacki, Todd Roxiticus G.C.   76 83    
  Boskey (a), Eric Bayonne G.C.   81 78    
  Ferrari, Ray Liberty National G.C.   80 79    
  Morris, Tim Black Oak G.C.   83 77    
  Fitzpatrick (a), Brian Neshanic Valley G.C.   81 81    
  Cliff, Andrew Essex County C.C.   83 82    
  Figa, Kevin White Beeches G. & C.C.   81 85    
  Fulgoni (a), Louis Shark River G.C. WD 87     WD
  Handley (a), Niall Essex Fells C.C. DQ       DQ

 

Results: 
Year: