U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Long Valley

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Black Oak Golf Club, Long Valley, N.J. | Tuesday, July 8, 2014
~Final Results (3 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Matthew Teesdale Maple Glen, Pa. -4 73 67 140
2 Brian Komline Bridgewater, N.J. -2 69 73 142
T3 Ryan Snouffer* Sparta, N.J. -1 70 73 143
The following players failed to qualify: 
  Ethan Wall* (1st Alt) Brielle, N.J. -1 70 73 143
5 Kyle Sterbinsky (2nd Alt) Yardley, Pa. Even 75 69 144
T6 Louis Bodine Three Bridges, N.J. +2 73 73 146
  Jacob Stockl Clark, N.J. +2 73 73 146
  Nicholas Rencis Long Valley, N.J. +2 71 75 146
9 Eric LeFante Branchburg, N.J. +3 75 72 147
T10 Luke Graboyes Watchung, N.J. +4 76 72 148
  Louis Kelly Jr Sewell, N.J. +4 74 74 148
  David Stewart Maplewood, N.J. +4 71 77 148
13 Cody Cox Milford, Pa. +5 74 75 149
T14 Christopher Markham Long Valley, N.J. +6 75 75 150
  Charlie Edler Fair Haven, N.J. +6 73 77 150
T16 Dawson Jones Howell, N.J. +8 79 73 152
  Benjamin Smith Voorhees, N.J. +8 78 74 152
  Hartej Gill Monroe Township, N.J. +8 77 75 152
  John Felitto Mountainside, N.J. +8 75 77 152
20 Vincent Palazzolo Colts Neck, N.J. +9 80 73 153
T21 Sean Curtin Harriman, N.Y. +11 84 71 155
  Dan O'Rourke Milford, N.J. +11 81 74 155
  Hyun Woong Jin Palisades Park, N.J. +11 81 74 155
  Steve Benally Park City, Utah +11 80 75 155
  Tj Malman III Mendham, N.J. +11 79 76 155
  Bill Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +11 78 77 155
  Will Young Hopewell, N.J. +11 77 78 155
  Bin Kwon Marlton, N.J. +11 74 81 155
29 Cory Wilson Andover, N.J. +12 74 82 156
30 James Kiewra Brant Beach, N.J. +13 76 81 157
T31 J. Eric Hill Dover, N.J. +14 81 77 158
  Christopher Chiminski Penns Park, Pa. +14 79 79 158
  Eric Dargis Vineland, N.J. +14 76 82 158
34 David Suarez Washington, N.J. +15 80 79 159
35 Scot Christopher Torbitt Myrtle Beach, S.C. +16 76 84 160
T36 John Zachary Bach Bayville, N.J. +17 85 76 161
  Garrett Bastardi Boalsburg, Pa. +17 81 80 161
  John Barone Dunmore, Pa. +17 78 83 161
T39 Ted Badenhausen Mendham, N.J. +19 79 84 163
  William Tighe Stewartsville, N.J. +19 78 85 163
  Gus Steiger Jr   +19 77 86 163
42 Jack Stewart Basking Ridge, N.J. +21 80 85 165
43 Blake Dipaola Long Valley, N.J. +23 85 82 167
44 Alex Willey Lumberton, N.J. +24 83 85 168
45 Robert Linepensel Washington, N.J.   77   WD
T46 James Corrigan Irvington, N.Y.   80   WD
  Zack Potten Newton, N.J.   80   WD
48 David Iwan Rumson, N.J.   81   NC
T49 Jeremy James Nevius Metuchen, N.J.   82   WD
  Raleigh Chapin Doylestown, Pa.   82   WD
  Brian Fitzpatrick Middlesex, N.J.   82   WD
T52 Sam Wallach Randolph, N.J.   83   WD
  Jason Zubatkin New Rochelle, N.Y.   83   WD
54 Brendan Davis Branchburg, N.J.   84   WD
55 Eric Boskey Lincroft, N.J.   86   WD
56 Stefan Cygan Middlesex, N.J.   88   WD
57 Steven Rella West Caldwell, N.J.   93   WD
58 Brian Mulcahy Morris Plains, N.J.   94   WD

*-qualified in a playoff.

 

Results: 
Year: