79th Anderson Memorial - Winged Foot

2015 Anderson Memorial
Winged Foot Golf Club - Mamaroneck, N.Y.
June 4-7, 2015
Championship Division
~Match Play~

~Final~

R. Newsom/A. Horton, Elizabeth Manor G&CC def. K. Devlin/C. Smith, Foxland Harbour, 6 and 5

~Semifinal~

K. Devlin/C. Smith, Foxland Harbour def. S. Bernstein/W. Bernstein, Century, 3 and 2
R. Newsom/A. Horton, Elizabeth Manor G&CC def. P. Smith/D. Crockett, The Country Club, 2 and 1

~Quarterfinal~

K. Devlin/C. Smith, Foxland Harbour def. J. Saladino/D. Boccia, Huntington, 3 and 1
S. Bernstein/W. Bernstein, Century def. T. Strange/W. Pierce, Eagle Point, 4 and 3
R. Newsom/A. Horton, Elizabeth Manor G&CC def. R. Floyd Jr./R. Floyd, Old Palm GC, 1 up
 
P. Smith/D. Crockett, The Country Club def. T. Kane/M. Sughrue, Bethesda CC, 2 and 1

~Round of 16~

J. Saladino/D. Boccia, Huntington def. M. Quagliano/C. Young, Sleepy Hollow, 1 up
K. Devlin/C. Smith, Foxland Harbour def. P. Grizot/J.J. Wolff, LePrieure GC, 3 and 2
T. Strange/W. Pierce, Eagle Point def. L. Fernando Barco/P. Alzamore, Lima GC, 2 and 1
S. Bernstein/W. Bernstein, Century def. D. Keogh/B. Hutcheson, Taboo GC, 2 and 1
R. Newsom/A. Horton, Elizabeth Manor G&CC def. M. Gauley/B. Smith, Raleigh CC, 3 and 1
R. Floyd Jr./R. Floyd, Old Palm GC def. J. Kemp/S. Jensen, Woburn GC, 4 and 3
P. Smith/D. Crockett, The Country Club def. E. Gibstein/M. Blum, Engineers, 5 and 4
T. Kane/M. Sughrue, Bethesda CC def. M. Meyer/P. Meyer, Winged Foot, 5 and 3

 

 

2015 Anderson Memorial
Winged Foot Golf Club - Mamaroneck, N.Y.
June 4-7, 2015
Senior Division
~Match Play~

~Final~

J. Benson/D. Erickson, Punxsutawney CC def. J. Graham/J. Sommers, Winged Foot

~Semifinal~

J. Benson/D. Erickson, Punxsutawney CC def. T. Blank/M. Dugan, Oak Hill CC, 3 and 2
J. Graham/J. Sommers, Winged Foot def. J. Pumphrey/D. Clement, Desert Mountain, 1 up

~Quarterfinal~

J. Benson/D. Erickson, Punxsutawney CC def. G. Marucci/K. Miller, Seminole GC, 3 and 1
T. Blank/M. Dugan, Oak Hill CC def. J. Sessa/D. Enga, Cherry Valley, 3 and 2
J. Pumphrey/D. Clement, Desert Mountain def. B. Fairchild/B. Sparrow, Canterbury GC, 3 and 1
J. Graham/J. Sommers, Winged Foot def. M. Burke/J. McVaney, Lochinvar GC, 2 and 1

 

 

2015 Anderson Memorial
Winged Foot Golf Club - Mamaroneck, N.Y.
June 4-7, 2015
~Second Round~
~Low 16 Qualify for Match Play~
Pos. Team To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 J.Saladino / D.Boccia - Huntington Country Club -6 65 69 134
T2 L.Fernando Barco / P. Alzamora - Lima Golf Club -5 70 65 135
  P. Smith / D. Crockett - The Country Club -5 64 71 135
  R.Newsom / A.Horton - Elizabeth Manor Golf & CC -5 63 72 135
5 S.Bernstein / W.Bernstein - Century Golf Club -4 69 67 136
T6 T.Kane / M.Sughrue - Bethesda Country Club -3 71 66 137
  J.Kemp / S.Jensen - Woburn Golf Club -3 71 66 137
  P.Grizot / J.J.Wolff - LePrieure Golf Club -3 70 67 137
9 K.Devlin / C.Smith - Foxland Harbour Golf Club -2 68 70 138
10 R. Floyd Jr. / R Floyd - Old Palm Golf Club -1 69 70 139
T11 M.Meyer / P.Meyer - Winged Foot Golf Club Even 72 68 140
  D.Keogh / B.Hutcheson - Taboo Golf Course Even 71 69 140
T13 M.Quagliano / C.Young - Sleepy Hollow CC +1 74 67 141
  E. Gibstein / M. Blum - Engineers Country Club +1 72 69 141
  T.Strange / W.Pierce - Eagle Point Golf Club +1 70 71 141
  M.Gauley / B.Smith - Raleigh Country Club +1 69 72 141
  M.Butler / B.Ruch - Louisville Country Club +1 67 74 141
T18 N.Barfield / A.McCabe - Lakewood Country Club +2 76 66 142
  T.Hyde / E.Sanchez - Comanche Trace +2 74 68 142
  A.Cooper / C.Hurlburt - jack National +2 73 69 142
  D.Bartman / R.Funk - Bear Creek Golf Club +2 70 72 142
  M. Mattare / M. McGowan - Saucon Valley CC +2 70 72 142
T23 K.Marsh / G.Kibbe - Floridian National Golf Club +3 74 69 143
  J.Esteve / C.Vozza - Isleworth Country CLub +3 74 69 143
  T.Logan / M.Slaven - Olympia Fields Country Club +3 73 70 143
  D.Reneker / M.Partridge - Bel Air Country Club +3 72 71 143
  D.Hayes / D.Russo - Schuyler Meadows Club +3 72 71 143
  M.Thompson / T.Schmitt - Garden City Golf Club +3 71 72 143
  L.Watcham / G.Mumford - Harpenden Common +3 71 72 143
  G.Rohlf & J.Putman - Winged Foot Golf Club +3 70 73 143
  A. Adams / K. Hammer - Biltmore Forest +3 69 74 143
T32 H.Albertsson / B.Williams - Winged Foot Golf Club +4 76 68 144
  J.Holzschuh / T.Connors - Winged Foot Golf Club +4 76 68 144
  J.Lessing / S.Sikes - Kinloch Golf Club +4 74 70 144
  S. Sigsbee / K. Ebalo Southern Highlands Golf Club +4 74 70 144
  M.Minerva / C.Strnad - Knollwood Country Club +4 73 71 144
  K.Bornemann / D.Byrne - Douglas Golf Club +4 73 71 144
  T.Lynett / D.Staudinger - Winged Foot Golf Club +4 72 72 144
  B.Rock Jr. / G.DeRosa - Wheatley Hills Golf Club +4 72 72 144
T40 R.Pumphrey / B.Noonan - Austin Country Club +5 77 68 145
  C.Johnson / J.Cook - Oklahoma City Golf & CC +5 75 70 145
T42 K.Weixel / M.Kelley - New Albany Country Club +6 75 71 146
  S.Reid / J.Elliot - Sea Island Golf Club +6 74 72 146
  M.Dunham / D.Schug - Old Sandwich Golf Club +6 74 72 146
T45 M.McBride, Jr. / P.DeBusschere- Westhampton CC +7 77 70 147
  J.Ingram / M.Sullivan - Champions Golf Club +7 76 71 147
  D.Goldstein / A.Specht - Wheatley Hills Golf Club +7 75 72 147
  S.Johnson / T.Crawford - Mid Pines Golf Club +7 73 74 147
  K.Bakst / K.Kirkpatrick - Friar's Head +7 72 75 147
T50 M.Christiana / S.Kaufman Westchester CC +8 76 72 148
  T.Parker / D.J.Morris - Bear Lakes Country Club +8 76 72 148
  C. Vozza / K.Hudson - Oakland Hills Country Club +8 76 72 148
  S.Heise / S.Loving - Conroe Country Club +8 74 74 148
  N.Mullen / N.Desai - Baltusrol Golf Club +8 73 75 148
  S.Lessing / L.Lessing - The Creek Club +8 73 75 148
  J.Doppelt / J.Doppelt - Fresh Meadow Country Club +8 72 76 148
T57 J.Schob / M.Bugniazet - Winged Foot Golf Club +9 73 76 149
  R.Hill / E.Joseph - Pinecrest Country Club +9 72 77 149
T59 T.Nolan / T.Lewis - Pine Valley Golf Club +11 77 74 151
  S.Marland / J.Hunter - Champions Golf Club +11 75 76 151
  C. DelPriore / J. Cesarz - Wykagyl Country Club +11 75 76 151
T62 D.Burke / B.Bodhaine - Lakewood Country Club +12 77 75 152
  M.Friedman / M.Fields - Quaker Ridge Golf Club +12 76 76 152
  M.Doetsch / J.D.Carrabino - Winged Foot Golf Club +12 75 77 152
65 C.Leonard / S.Baker - Oak Hill Country Club +13 79 74 153
T66 C. Woodworth / J.Sepf - Sleepy Hollow CC +14 80 74 154
  M.Lian / C.Zabatta - Winged Foot Golf Club +14 75 79 154
68 T.Hanlon / B.Dolbow III - Mayacoo Lakes CC +15 77 78 155
69 E.Anderson / D.Elliott - The Stanwich Club +17 75 82 157
70 E.O'Connell / D.O'Callaghan- Silo Ridge Field Club +20 81 79 160

         

     

~Senior Division~
~Low 8 Qualify for Match Play~
Pos. Team To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
T1 B. Fairchild / B. Sparrow - Canterbury Golf Club -1 74 65 139
  G. Marucci / K. Miller - Seminole Golf Club -1 72 67 139
3 M. Burke / J. McVaney - Lochinvar Golf Club Even 73 67 140
4 T. Blank / M. Dugan - Oak Hill Country Club +1 72 69 141
5 J. Sessa / D. Enga - Cherry Valley Club +2 70 72 142
6 J. Graham / J. Sommers - Winged Foot +5 73 72 145
7 J. Pumphrey / D. Clement - Desert Mountain Club +6 72 74 146
8 J. Benson / D. Erickson - Punxsutawney CC +7 75 72 147
T9 B. Howe / M. Murr - Winged Foot +9 78 71 149
  J. Reid / R. Kise - Guthrie Golf and Country Club +9 74 75 149
  B. Goodwin / M. Peck - Old American Golf Club +9 74 75 149
12 J. Greenbaum / M. Rubin - Adios Golf Club +10 77 73 150
T13 F. Queally / D. McCauley - Winged Foot +11 77 74 151
  T. Graham / J. Powers - Seminole Golf Club +11 75 76 151
  R. Dew / R. Costa - Abacoa Golf Club +11 74 77 151
16 R. Yoder / S. Melnyk - Timuquana Country Club +13 74 79 153
T17 J. Vasquez / J. Granger - Colonial Country Club +14 75 79 154
  N. Steiner / D. Lockwood - Royal & Ancient +14 75 79 154
19 J. Keller / B. Currey - Oyster Harbors Club +15 76 79 155
20 S. Rogers / H. Rakestraw - Calusa Pines Golf Club +16 82 74 156
21 R. Jones / M. Stuart - Dallas Country Club +17 75 82 157
22 J. Baer / B. Lee - The Course at Yale +18 79 79 158

         

     

 

Results: 
Year: