CGSA Palmer Cup - Waterbury

CSGA Russell C. Palmer Cup
Country Club of Waterbury, Waterbury, Conn. | May 18 & 19, 2015
~Final Results~
Pos Name Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Day, Ben* New Haven CC Even 73 66 68 207
2 Flaherty, John TPC River Highlands Even 73 69 65 207
T3 Wiatr, Chris CC of Waterbury +1 73 67 68 208
  Zaback, Zach TPC River Highlands +1 68 71 69 208
  Dietz, Brent Cedar Knob GC +1 71 66 71 208
6 Masso, Michael Lake of Isles GC +2 66 69 74 209
T7 Birch, Corey Silver Spring CC +3 67 72 71 210
  Vartelas, Geoff Lyman Orchards GC +3 65 72 73 210
T9 Dietrich, Eric The Farms CC +6 73 70 70 213
  Ahern, Brian Wampanoag CC +6 70 72 71 213
T11 Torrance, Nick Lake of Isles GC +7 73 70 71 214
  Reilly, Greg CC of Darien +7 70 73 71 214
  Thompson, Michael Glastonbury Hills CC +7 70 71 73 214
  Szewczul, Dave Tunxis Plantation CC +7 69 71 74 214
  McCarthy, Tom Twin Hills CC +7 72 67 75 214
16 Josephson, Kevin CC of Farmington +8 72 70 73 215
T17 Griffin, Patrick Blue Fox Run +9 71 71 74 216
  Grenus, Evan TPC River Highlands +9 69 69 78 216
  Hrostek, Chet GC of Oxford Greens +9 69 69 78 216
T20 Perry, Philip Black Hall Club +10 70 76 71 217
  Mullen, Monte TPC River Highlands +10 73 72 72 217
  Albanesi, Patrick Hartford GC +10 73 72 72 217
  Hermanson, Bill Black Hall Club +10 74 69 74 217
  Artus, Rob Clinton CC +10 71 68 78 217
25 O'Brien, Connor Oak Hills Park GC +11 72 74 72 218
T26 Lawrence, Bret Crestbrook Park GC +12 74 75 70 219
  Soccoli Jr., Ronald New Haven CC +12 72 72 75 219
T28 Owens, Addison Washington Club +13 68 77 75 220
  Davis, Brandon Sterling Farms GC +13 72 73 75 220
30 Hilario, Shawn Wampanoag CC +14 73 78 70 221
T31 Herboldt, Chris Wethersfield CC +15 74 76 72 222
  Morazes, Allan Aspetuck Valley CC +15 73 75 74 222
  Byram, Hunter CT PGA JGA +15 73 74 75 222
34 Kronberg, Ross Great River GC +16 72 74 77 223
35 Boggini, Glen Twin Hills CC +17 71 72 81 224
36 Annear, John Wethersfield CC +19 72 79 75 226
37 Henny, Jacob Oak Hills Park GC +23 74 76 80 230
38 Lassen, Gilbert J East Mountain GC +25 73 79 80 232
39 Gettings, Steve Orange Hills CC NS 74      
40 Lawrence, Rick Ridgewood CC WD 74      
The following players failed to qualify:
  Kraczkowsky, Bruce Blue Fox Run   75      
  Cooke, Tyler Ecub of Mystic County   75      
  Romaniello, James Shorehaven GC   75      
  Vasington, Mark Wampanoag CC   75      
  Stancs, Paul Litchfield CC   75      
  Schneider, Geoff Rolling Hills CC   75      
  Taylor, Alex GC of Oxford Greens   75      
  Sawka, John M Ellington Ridge CC   75      
  Abrahms, Zach Tumble Brook CC   76      
  Birdsey, Brendan Wallingford CC   76      
  Cameron, Josh Shennecossett GC   76      
  Giansanti, Ralph CC of Farmington   76      
  French, Dave Ellington Ridge CC   77      
  Dzubin, Geoff Wallingford CC   77      
  Dolin, Jeff Manchester CC   77      
  Lee, Cody Patterson Club   77      
  Jainchill, Seth Wethersfield CC   77      
  Dong, Nathaniel Tallwood CC   77      
  Schaller, Todd Green Woods CC   77      
  Meinke, Chris Longshore GC   77      
  Salamon, Keith Tunxis Plantation CC   78      
  Maxwell, Chris Farmington Woods Golf Club   78      
  Palmer, Gregory CC of Waterbury   78      
  Moriarty, Robert CC of Fairfield   79      
  Hill, Eddie Crestbrook Park GC   79      
  Chevalier, Steve Lake of Isles GC   79      
  Flowers, Chris H Smith Richardson GC   80      
  Hermstadt, Rudy Watertown GC   80      
  Powers, Mark Alling Memorial GC   80      
  Bleile, Eric G Sterling Farms GC   80      
  Bracken, Jack Hartford GC   81      
  Bailleux, Mike CC of Waterbury   81      
  Barone, Kyle Race Brook CC   81      
  Underwood, Ray Torrington CC   81      
  Tarika, Roger Patterson Club   81      
  Wheeler, Aaron Indian Hill CC   81      
  Arisco, Thomas Michael Eclub of New Haven   82      
  Reddy, Mike Wethersfield CC   82      
  Morra, Jason Club at River Oaks   82      
  Klosowski, Mike Topstone GC   82      
  Durand, Mark Wethersfield CC   82      
  Cobaugh, Greg New Haven CC   82      
  Kohn, Chip Hartford GC   83      
  Violet, Rob Tower Ridge CC   85      
  Floyd Jr., Raymond Innis Arden GC WD       WD
  Coats, Andrew Topstone GC WD       WD

           *Won on the first playoff hole  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

 

Results: 
Year: