81st Connecticut Open Championship - The Patterson Club

81st Connecticut Open Championship
The Patterson Club, Fairfield, Conn.
July 27-29, 2015
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Paladino, Cody Wethersfield CC -7 67 69 70 206
2 Flaherty, John (a) TPC River Highlands -5 65 76 67 208
3 Gaffney, Brian Quaker Ridge GC -4 68 71 70 209
T4 Balin, Daniel Burning Tree CC -3 74 69 67 210
  Morris, Blake CC of Waterbury -3 71 72 67 210
  Robinson, Clark (a) Ellington Ridge CC -3 66 73 71 210
T7 Bensel, Frank Century CC -2 73 69 69 211
  Gage, Bobby Candlewood Valley CC -2 69 71 71 211
T9 Gallo, Kyle Tallwood CC -1 71 67 74 212
  Bilodeau, Kyle Ellington Ridge CC -1 74 70 68 212
  Rainaud, Adam Black Hall Club -1 67 72 73 212
12 Casalino, Anthony Innis Arden GC Even 69 72 72 213
T13 Harrington, Nick (a) The Windham Club +1 70 67 77 214
  Troy, Christopher (a) Stanwich Club +1 72 72 70 214
  Hallisey, Patrick (a) TPC River Highlands +1 70 73 71 214
T16 Ballo, Pete Woodway CC +2 70 67 78 215
  DeJohn, Chris Greathorse +2 76 68 71 215
  Street, William New Haven CC +2 72 70 73 215
  Bushka, John Aspetuck Valley CC +2 71 70 74 215
  Kimmel III, Husband Tamarack CC +2 74 70 71 215
  Thresher, Jason Crestview CC +2 73 71 71 215
  Vartelas, Geoff (a) Lyman Orchards GC +2 71 72 72 215
T23 Clark, Patrick Wee Burn CC +3 74 71 71 216
  Swift, CJ (a) Great River GC +3 73 71 72 216
  Sokol, Steve Orange Hills CC +3 68 71 77 216
  Mullen, Monte (a) TPC River Highlands +3 71 72 73 216
T27 Shake, Oren H. Smith Richardson GC +4 71 69 77 217
  Pastore, Paul (a) eClub of Fairfield County +4 73 70 74 217
  Lamberti, Brian Richter Park GC +4 72 70 75 217
  Giancola, Kevin Gofl Quest +4 73 70 74 217
  Paladino, Brent New Haven CC +4 72 72 73 217
  Evanier, Jeffrey Lyman Orchards GC +4 71 73 73 217
  Courville, Gerard Shorehaven GC +4 68 76 73 217
T34 Wiatr, Chris (a) CC of Waterbury +5 75 70 73 218
  Kalista, Ryan Tamarack CC +5 73 71 74 218
  Dietz, Brent (a) Cedar Knob GC +5 74 71 73 218
  Masso, Michael (a) Lake of Isles GC +5 71 73 74 218
38 Buschmann, Kyle (a) eClub of River Valley +6 72 70 77 219
T39 Dietrich, Eric (a) The Farms CC +7 69 75 76 220
  Birch, Corey (a) Silver Spring CC +7 65 77 78 220
  Gilmore, Mike Winged Foot GC +7 67 78 75 220
42 Muller, Cory CC of Darien +9 72 73 77 222
The following players failed to qualify:
  Jackopsic, John (a) Gillette Ridge GC   74 72    
  Carlson, Brian (a) Clinton CC   70 76    
  Griffin, Taylor (a) Torrington CC   73 73    
  Gelderman, Geoff Tashua Knolls GC   73 73    
  Leahey, Ryan Glastonbury Hills CC   76 71    
  Powers, Dan Wee Burn CC   71 76    
  Partridge, Johnny New Haven CC   72 75    
  Theodorakis, Max (a) Ridgewood CC   74 73    
  Perry, Philip (a) Black Hall Club   70 77    
  Cook, Nick (a) Tashua Knolls GC   74 73    
  Marrello, Fran Canaan CC   75 73    
  Grenus, Evan (a) TPC River Highlands   76 72    
  Szewczul, Dave (a) Tunxis Plantation CC   75 73    
  Ausserlechner, Kevin CC of Darien   74 74    
  Smith, James CC of Waterbury   73 75    
  Roberts, John (a) Rockledge CC   73 75    
  Semmelrock, Cody Quinnatisset CC   72 76    
  Kronberg, Ross (a) Great River GC   73 75    
  Kilpatrick, Colin Manchester CC   75 73    
  Cooney, AJ (a) Wallingford CC   75 73    
  Conroy, Ben Lyman Orchards GC   74 74    
  Downes, William Hampden CC   75 73    
  Zaback, Zach (a) TPC River Highlands   69 79    
  Garrity, Ryan (a) MGA eClub   77 72    
  Day, Ben (a) New Haven CC   74 75    
  McConachie, Jack North Ridge GC   74 75    
  Hermanson, Bill (a) Black Hall Club   74 76    
  Boggini, Glen (a) Twin Hills CC   72 78    
  Hrostek, Chet (a) GC at Oxford Greens   75 75    
  Beakey, Conner (a) GC of Avon   74 76    
  Sommers, Zach GC at Oxford Greens   74 76    
  Dell, David Springfield CC   75 75    
  Reilly, Greg (a) CC of Darien   79 71    
  Kozelka, Pat The Windham Club   74 76    
  Riley, Kevin Pequot GC   79 72    
  Martinchek, John Blackledge CC   79 72    
  Lane, David The Patterson Club   76 76    
  Henny, Jacob (a) Oak Hills Park GC   73 79    
  Vanness, Gabe (a) Clinton CC   75 77    
  Vargas, Jantzen Hartford GC   76 76    
  Martin, Michael Tashua Knolls GC   76 76    
  Beirne, Evan New Haven CC   75 77    
  Smith, Matt Quinnatisset CC   76 76    
  Lemp, Brendan (a) Rockledge CC   76 76    
  Torrance, Nick (a) Lake of Isles GC   75 77    
  Sciarretta, Andrew (a) Brooklawn CC   73 79    
  Cordani Jr., Joe Hop Meadow CC   77 76    
  Dowling, Richard (a) eClub of Fairfield County   78 75    
  Lawrence, Bret (a) Crestbrook Park GC   75 79    
  Taylor, Nick (a) GC at Oxford Greens   77 77    
  Becker, Jim Blue Fox Run GC   81 73    
  Kelley, Tony Wyckoff CC   80 74    
  Richards, Harry (a) The Patterson Club   71 83    
  Kowker, Pat The Patterson Club   78 76    
  McGregor, David CC of Waterbury   74 80    
  Hickey, Charles Black Rock CC   77 77    
  Jones, Dave (a) Mohegan Sun CC   80 75    
  Wingerter, Todd Burning Tree CC   77 78    
  Alexander, Jim H. Smith Richardson GC   79      
  LeBlanc, Brian (a) Ridgewood CC   74 81    
  Raftery, JP (a) The Milbrook Club   76 79    
  McMorrow, Mike (a) CT PGA JGA   76 79    
  Cappella, Chris Hampshire CC   74 82    
  Nolin, Kyle (a) Middlesex eClub   76 80    
  Thompson, Michael (a) Glastonbury Hills CC   80 77    
  Kelley, Blake (a) Manchester CC   81 76    
  Tohir, Brian (a) CC of New Canaan   77 80    
  Schneider, Geoff (a) Rolling Hills CC   78 79    
  Anthony, Keith (a) Fox Hopyard GC   80 77    
  Dober, Bill (a) Brooklawn CC   80 77    
  Griffin, Patrick (a) GC of Avon   80 78    
  Vitale, John Hawk's Landing CC   79 79    
  Marshall, Ian Watertown GC   83 75    
  Shea, Kevin Great Neck CC   78 80    
  Gavronski, Tim Shuttle Meadow CC   84 75    
  Dominici, Mike The Stanwich Club   76 83    
  Davis, Coleman Fairchild Wheeler GC   78 81    
  Warner III, Cameron (a) Oak Hills Park GC   80 79    
  Tohir, Chris (a) CC of New Canaan   80 79    
  Cook, John Manchester CC   82 77    
  Kenney, Christopher The Patterson Club   77 82    
  Kirkpatrick, Donny Wampanoag CC   78 82    
  Gramelis, Michael Golf Galaxy   79 81    
  Taylor, Alex (a) GC at Oxford Greens   75 85    
  Cunningham, Connor (a) Wampanoag CC   75 85    
  Thibodeau, Michael (a) Rolling Meadows CC   78 82    
  Marsh, Caleb Silvermine GC   77 84    
  Weissman, Bart (a) Sterling Farms GC   79 82    
  Cesare, Matt (a) Great River GC   79 82    
  Geanakos, Alex (a) eClub of Fairfield County   82 80    
  Brown, Bobby Tashua Knolls GC   82 80    
  Giansanti, Ralph (a) CC of Farmington   84 78    
  Degnan, Evan The Patterson Club   82 81    
  Salamon, Keith (a) Tunxis Plantation CC   82 81    
  McLennan, Stan Suffield CC   84 81    
  Carlson, Glenn Torrington CC   86 79    
  Mahaffy, Kevin Pequabuck GC   79 86    
  Crawford, Michael Woodway CC   83 82    
  De Villiers, Marchant (a) Oak Hills Park GC   81 85    
  Mihai, Allen Tashua Knolls GC   80 86    
  Reynolds, Andrew (a) Wampanoag CC   80 87    
  Benton, Matt Pine Orchard Y&CC   82 86    
  Temme, Patrick (a) Hartford GC   86 85    
  Cart, Archie Lake of Isles GC   89 89    
  Busca, Sean Clinton CC   85 93    
  Schaller, Todd (a) Greenwoods CC   91 88    
  Trimboli, TJ (a) Shorehaven GC NC 80     NC
  Prezioso, Chris (a) Watertown GC WD 89     WD
  Ballo Jr., Michael Woodway CC WD       WD
  Vasington, Mark (a) Wampanoag CC WD       WD

 

Results: 
Year: