Met PGA Assistant Championship - Bethpage (Red)

Met PGA Assistant Championship
Bethpage State Park - Red, Farmingdale, N.Y. 
September, 8-9, 2015
~Final Results~
Rank Name Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Frank Bensel Century CC -4 69 67 136
T2 Nick Beddow Piping Rock -3 69 68 137
  Paul Selvaggio Wykagyl CC -3 66 71 137
4 John DiPilato Old Oaks -2 69 69 138
5 John Guyton Wheatley Hills -1 68 71 139
T6 Anthony Casalino Innis Arden GC E 72 68 140
  Ben Polland Deepdale E 71 69 140
  Matt Noel Huntington CC E 71 69 140
  Bill Van Orman Meadow Brook Club E 68 72 140
  Kyle Baehler Willow Ridge E 68 72 140
T11 Kevin Ausserlechner CC of Darien +1 72 69 141
  Kent St. Charles Willow Ridge +1 72 69 141
The following players failed to qualify for the 39th National Car Rental PGA Assistant Championship:
T13 Tom Withee Hempstead GC +2 70 72 142
  Daniel Lee Deepdale +2 68 74 142
  Ryan Kalista Tamarack CC +2 69 73 142
T16 Timothy Buczak The Rockaway Hunting Club +3 71 72 143
  Tyler Jaramillo Saint Andrew's GC +3 70 73 143
  Jim Farrell The Creek Club +3 69 74 143
T19 Corey Baubault Fairview CC +4 75 69 144
  Nick Bova Siwanoy CC +4 72 72 144
  Jesse Fitzgerald Garden City GC +4 72 72 144
  Zack Brady Atlantic +4 70 74 144
  Dylan Thew Deepdale +4 70 74 144
T24 Anthony Corsi Westchester CC +5 74 71 145
  Patrick Clark Wee Burn CC +5 74 71 145
  Kirk Oguri Greens at Half Hollow +5 73 72 145
  Husband Kimmel Tamarack CC +5 72 73 145
  Nick Maselli Old Oaks +5 72 73 145
  Stephen Clark Sunningdale CC +5 71 74 145
T30 Mike Larkin The Golf Club of Purchase +6 74 72 146
  Kyle Higgins Inwood CC +6 74 72 146
  Ryan Zachry North Hills CC +6 73 73 146
  Jason Peterson CC of New Canaan +6 73 73 146
  John Bushka Aspetuck Valley CC +6 72 74 146
  Matthew Sita Old Westbury Golf & CC +6 72 74 146
T36 Dan Sposato Mill River Club +7 74 73 147
  Garrett Davitt Quaker Ridge GC +7 74 73 147
  Pete Catanzaro Scarsdale GC +7 74 73 147
  Ryan Maresco Engineers CC +7 74 73 147
T40 Andrew Kegarise Fishers Island +8 75 73 148
  Greg Pace Pine Hollow CC +8 75 73 148
  Erik Easton The Bridge +8 74 74 148
  Mario Guerra Quaker Ridge GC +8 74 74 148
  Patrick McCarthy Garden City GC +8 72 76 148
  Anthony Aruta North Shore CC +8 70 78 148
  Matthew Belizze Southward Ho CC +8 70 78 148
  Andy Hardiman Waccabuc CC +8 68 80 148
T48 Ian Orr CC of Darien +9 75 74 149
  Isaac Kim Garden City CC +9 75 74 149
  Paul Scharf Glen Head CC +9 75 74 149
  Tom May The Stanwich Club +9 75 74 149
  Dominick Ebert CC of Fairfield +9 75 74 149
  Scott Vroman Silver Spring CC +9 75 74 149
  Dennis Dungee Mount Kisco CC +9 75 74 149
  Matt McAdow Woodmere Club +9 74 75 149
  Jeff May Meadow Brook Club +9 74 75 149
  R.J. Ziats Cold Spring CC +9 73 76 149
T58 John Deigan Wykagyl CC +10 75 75 150
  Matt Hurd North Hempstead +10 74 76 150
  Sara Dickson The Golf Club of Purchase +10 73 77 150
  Grant Sturgeon Winged Foot GC +10 73 77 150
T62 Tyler Lower Whippoorwill Club +11 74 77 151
  Bob Cain Westchester CC +11 73 78 151
T64 Pat Kowker Patterson Club +12 75 77 152
  Tony Frabizzio Brooklawn CC +12 75 77 152
  Carla Wasienko Sleepy Hollow CC +12 74 78 152
T67 Andrew Fetsko Silver Spring CC +13 75 78 153
  Evan Degnan Patterson Club +13 74 79 153
  Ryan Shaughnessy Round Hill Club +13 74 79 153
The following players failed to make the cut:
MC Stacy Barwick Silver Spring CC +6      
MC Alexander Smith North Hempstead +6      
MC Alexander Hoyos The Golf Club of Purchase +6      
MC Mark Ledom Sunningdale CC +6      
MC Joe Condomitti Round Hill Club +6      
MC Sarah Stone The Creek Club +6      
MC Tommy Lucas The Club of Riverdale +6      
MC Kevin Breen Century CC +6      
MC Keith Melnik Ardsley CC +6      
MC Anthony Cancro Tam O'Shanter Club +6      
MC Paul Griffin Tam O'Shanter Club +6      
MC Brice Busse Friar's Head +6      
MC Rob Corcoran Poxabogue +6      
MC Daniel Powers Wee Burn CC +6      
MC Pete Kampmann Manhattan Woods +6      
MC Mark Braziller Westhampton CC +6      
MC Billy Ashford Mahopac GC +6      
MC Frank Abatino Brynwood G&CC +6      
MC Billy Ditchey Elmwood +7      
MC Joe Gothmann Ardsley CC +7      
MC Nick Iacono Elmwood +7      
MC John Sanges The Rockaway Hunting Club +7      
MC Aaron Mueller Nassau +7      
MC Josh Fritz Fresh Meadow CC +7      
MC Jim McCann Patriot Hills GC +7      
MC James Lichtenberger Colonial Springs GC +7      
MC Oliver Jones Fishers Island +7      
MC Dustin Bride Bonnie Briar CC +7      
MC Ross Palumbo Griffith E. Harris GC +7      
MC Caleb Marsh Silvermine GC +7      
MC Scott Ford Glen Oaks Club +7      
MC Patrick Sams Richmond County +7      
MC John Rogers The Rockaway Hunting Club +8      
MC Frankie Martinez Patterson Club +8      
MC Kevin Loftus Pine Hollow CC +8      
MC Ron Gerhold Patriot Hills GC +8      
MC Jonathan Nederostek Burning Tree CC +8      
MC Christopher Mikulka Quaker Ridge GC +8      
MC Josh DeSiena Westchester Golf Range +8      
MC Adam Larkin Old Oaks +8      
MC Jeffrey Calais Lawrence Yacht and CC +8      
MC Stephen Terrana Brookville CC +8      
MC Jacob Anderson Oyster Bay +8      
MC Matthew Muller South Fork CC +8      
MC Eric Brelowski Deepdale +9      
MC Michael Rine Tam O'Shanter Club +9      
MC Mike Argentine Ardsley CC +9      
MC James Swagger Bedford Golf & Tennis +9      
MC Landon Decker Trump National GC- Hudson +9      
MC David Gagnon GlenArbor GC +9      
MC Parker Brandt The Apawamis Club +9      
MC Rob Jamison The Apawamis Club +9      
MC Sean Hand Garden City GC +9      
MC Patrick Massi Griffith E. Harris GC +9      
MC Gerard Scheer Aspetuck Valley CC +9      
MC Michael Durkin Winged Foot GC +9      
MC Joey Latino Woodway CC +10      
MC Michael DiMeglio Rolling Hills CC +10      
MC Kevin Hardy CC of Darien +10      
MC Kyle Rubin The Creek Club +10      
MC Katie Wiedmar Winged Foot GC +10      
MC Nicholas Annunziata Brynwood G&CC +10      
MC Brian Blomberg Maidstone GC +10      
MC Pat Riley The Redding CC +11      
MC Greg Rutkoski Whippoorwill Club +11      
MC Matthew Lindahl Waccabuc CC +12      
MC Anthony Rosafort The Apawamis Club +12      
MC Brian Giordano Sunningdale CC +12      
MC Brian Hussey Fairview CC +12      
MC Kyle Kszepka The Creek Club +12      
MC Matthew Foster Atlantic +13      
MC Christian Ferrandino Southward Ho CC +13      
MC Bobby Brown Westhampton CC +14      
MC Nathan Bashaw Rockrimmon CC +14      
MC Lee White Fishers Island +14      
MC Daniel Young Innis Arden GC +15      
MC Kevin Dudleston GlenArbor GC +16      
MC T.J. Paulino Brae Burn CC +18      
MC Chris Crenshaw The Seawane Club +21      

 

Results: 
Year: