U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Manhattan Woods

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Manhattan Woods Golf Club, West Nyack, N.Y.| Tuesday, July 7, 2015
~Final Results (3 Qualifiers plus 2 Alternates)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J. Even 73 71 144
2 Matthew Yun Flushing, N.Y. +2 73 73 146
T3   Kieran Purcell* Nutley, N.J. +3 73 74 147
The following players failed to qualify:
  Manuel Arzuaga* - 1st Alternate Weatherford, Okla. +3 74 73 147
   Xander McDonald-Smith* - 2nd Rockaway, N.Y. +3 76 71 147
T6 James Dengler Rumson, N.J. +4 77 71 148
  Greg Reilly Stamford, Conn. +4 77 71 148
  Zachary Egermayer Glen Rock, N.J. +4 76 72 148
  Michael Lee Roslyn Harbor, N.Y. +4 73 75 148
10 Parker Mann Blauvelt, N.Y. +5 78 71 149
T11 Matthew Csillag Syosset, N.Y. +6 78 72 150
  Trevor Randolph Franklin Lakes, N.J. +6 76 74 150
  James Mongey Morristown, N.J. +6 75 75 150
  Jonathan Solimano Montvale, N.J. +6 74 76 150
T15 Brett Inserra Saddle River, N.J. +7 74 77 151
  Brendan Hunter Groton, Mass. +7 74 77 151
17 Johnson Ko Manhasset, N.Y. +8 77 75 152
T18 John Raftery Greenwich, Conn. +9 78 75 153
  Mattias Ruehle Greenwich, Conn. +9 77 76 153
T20 James Kania Haverford, Pa. +10 79 75 154
  Michael Auerbach Brooklyn, N.Y. +10 78 76 154
  John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y. +10 77 77 154
T23 Thomas Lamorte Haworth, N.J. +11 79 76 155
  Alexander Ferrante Upper Grandview, N.Y. +11 75 80 155
T25 Robert Beers Ramsey, N.J. +12 80 76 156
  Hyuncheol Lee Bayside, N.Y. +12 79 77 156
  Patrick Mainey Newburgh, N.Y. +12 75 81 156
  Matthew Aronsky New York, N.Y. +12 74 82 156
29 Ryan Rodriguez Highland Mills, N.Y. +13 79 78 157
30 William Smittle Yonkers, N.Y. +14 76 82 158
T31 Danny Syring Park Ridge, N.J. +15 79 80 159
  Jackson Zepf Thornwood, N.Y. +15 78 81 159
  Christopher Kopack Ramsey, N.J. +15 77 82 159
34 Spencer R Shepperly New Vernon, N.J. +16 80 80 160
T35 Peter Chin Teaneck, N.J. +18 80 82 162
  David Lee-Tolley New York, N.Y. +18 73 89 162
37 Omar Piceno Mexico City +19 78 85 163
38 Dominic Formato Flushing, N.Y. +20 78 86 164
39 James McCoy New York, N.Y. +25 80 89 169
40 Scott Yoon New York, N.Y. WD 76    
T41 Dave Iwan Rumson, N.J. WD 80    
  Sean Byrne Rockville Centre, N.Y. WD 80    
  Steve Valahovic Englewood, N.J. WD 80    
T44 Derrick Bongjun Kim Palisades Park, N.J. WD 81    
  Alon Steiner Demarest, N.J. WD 81    
  Jack Porcelli Lawrence, N.Y. WD 81    
The following players failed to make the cut:
  Ryan Gabel Poughkeepsie, N.Y.   82    
  Corey Mitchener Franklin, N.J.   82    
  Nicholas Dilio Hopewell Junction, N.Y.   82    
  Louis Kelly Sewell, N.J.   82    
  Jon Slater Old Tappan, N.J.   82    
  Louis Bodine Three Bridges, N.J.   83    
  Christopher Briggs Ramsey, N.J.   83    
  Devin Solar West Nyack, N.Y.   83    
  John Michael Russo Milton, Ga.   83    
  Matthew Hirsh Hewlett, N.Y.   83    
  Jake Trotta Harrison, N.Y.   84    
  Kenny Kim New Hyde Park, N.Y.   84    
  Matthew Killam Watauga, Texas   84    
  Matthew Carlson Ramsey, N.J.   85    
  Jonas Borra Ny, N.Y.   85    
  Mike Schmidt Airmont, N.Y.   86    
  Robert Reinert Mapeth, N.Y.   86    
  Scott Killam Watauga, Texas   88    
  Thomas Busacco New York, N.Y.   89    
  Peter Zeldin Nanuet, N.Y.   89    
  Christian Incardona Ramsey, N.J.   90    
  Ross Rabin Woodcliff Lake, N.J.   90    
  Devlin Walsh Napanoch, N.Y.   91    
  Peter Schlesier Manhasset, N.Y. WD     WD
  Paul Carroll Bronxville, N.Y. WD     WD
  Ric Weinstein Monsey, N.Y. WD     WD
  Keith Stone Chelmsford, Mass. WD     WD
  Ryan Skae Old Tappan, N.J. WD     WD
  Christopher Chiarappa Elmont, N.Y. WD     WD
  Joe Surace Pearl River, N.Y. WD     WD
  Aiden Welsh Maspeth, N.Y. WD     WD
  Michael Sporton College Point, N.Y. WD     WD
  Spencer Kushner New York, N.Y. WD     WD
  Curtis Woodworth Tarrytown, N.Y. WD     WD     

   * Determined by a playoff

 

Results: 
Year: