2nd U.S. Amateur Four-Ball SQR - Hollow Brook

2nd U.S. Amateur Four-Ball Championship
-Sectional Qualifying Round-
Hollow Brook Golf Course, Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.
September 22, 2015
~Final Scores (3 qualifiers + 2 altnerates)~
Pos Players Hometown To Par Total
1 James Gardas / Eric Williams Hawley, Pa. / Honesdale, Pa. -8 63
T2 Max Christiana / Luke Feehan* White Plains, N.Y. / Carmel, N.Y. -6 65
  William Handley / Jon Ross* Hoboken, N.J. / Hershey, Pa. -6 65
The following teams failed to qualify: 
  Christopher Chiarappa / Michael Sporton* (1st alt) Elmont, N.Y. / College Point, N.Y.  -6 65
  Michael J Karger / Dan Rifkin* (2nd alt) Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Tuxedo, N.Y.  -6 65
T6 Chris Housen / Mike Stamberger Manasquan, N.J. / Brielle, N.J.  -5 66
  Matthew D Meyer / Dave Staudinger Pelham, N.Y. / Rye, N.Y.  -5 66
  Patrick Mainey / Patrick Pierson Newburhgh, N.Y. / Nyack, N.Y.  -5 66
T9 Dave Boccia / Joseph Saladino Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington, N.Y.  -4 67
  Steve Houle / Bob Mathers Carleton Place, ON / Niceville, Fla.  -4 67
  Darin Goldstein / George J Zahringer III New York, N.Y.  / New York, N.Y.  -4 67
  Justin Clark / Max Theodorakis New Canaan, Conn. / Danbury, Conn. -4 67
T13 Richard Feldman / Wally Gonzalez Bedford, N.Y. / Ridgefield, Conn. -3 68
  Michael Trostel / Robert Williams Hoboken, N.J. / Far Hills, N.J.  -3 68
  Jeff Holzschuh / Garry Singer Greenwich, Conn. / North Salem, N.Y.  -3 68
  Ryan Gabel / Daniel Gabel Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / New York, N.Y.  -3 68
  John Driscoll iii / Jack Wall Ridgewood, N.J. / Brielle, N.J.  -3 68
  Chris Connolly / Tyler Kupper White Plains, N.Y. / New York, N.Y. -3 68
T19 Danny Cullen / Michael Felton Surrey / Melville, N.Y.  -2 69
  Jonathan Jeter / Dave Segot New York, N.Y.  / Oyster Bay, N.Y.  -2 69
T21 Edward Bugniazet / Teddy Bugniazet Harrison N.Y. / Harrison, N.Y.  -1 70
  Don Enga / Steve Rose Queens Village, N.Y. / New York, N.Y.  -1 70
  Ben Bell / Chris McCuaig Ottawa, ON / Ottawa, ON -1 70
  Rob Christie / D. Scott Mackesy Stamford, Conn / Bronxville, N.Y.  -1 70
  David Maddock / Michael Manci Clarks Summit, Pa. / Dalton, Pa.  -1 70
  Craig Kaplan / Jordan Kaplan Syosset, N.Y. / Plainview, N.Y.  -1 70
T27 Matthew Fleury / Brian McClure New York, N.Y. / New York, N.Y.  Even 71
  Philip Dessinger / Michael Palmer Mount Vernon, N.Y. / Mamaroneck, N.Y.  Even 71
  John Crowley / Morgan Gregory Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich, Conn. Even 71
  Joseph Carrabino / Michael Doetsch New Canaan, Conn. / New Hyde Park, N.Y.  Even 71
  Michael Cochrane / Christopher Coco Norwalk, Conn. / Harrison, N.Y. Even 71
  Andrew McLaughlin / Matt McLaughlin Ramsey, N.J. / Ridgewood, N.J.  Even 71
T33 Blayze Di Pasquale / Stu Kaufman Raleight, N.C. / New York, N.Y.  1 72
  Logan Edelen / Doug Kleeschulte Bardstown, Ky. / Kingston, N.Y.  1 72
  Brent Ito / Matthew Lee-Tolley Ardsley, N.Y. / New York, N.Y.  1 72
  Ben Keyser / Michael Winton Maple Shade, N.J.  / Haddon Heights, N.J.  1 72
  Jason Siegel / Christopher Staffeldt Colorado Springs, Colo. / El Paso, Texas 1 72
  Josh Rosen / Daniel Tripp West Orange, N.J. / Mendham, N.J.  1 72
  Christopher Palmieri / Jason Weyeneth Mount Kisco, N.Y. / New York, N.Y.  1 72
  John Glavinic / Gerald Maric Brooklyn, N.J. / Ardsley, N.Y.  1 72
  Michael Fisher / Matthew Herr Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Bayside, N.Y.  1 72
  Kevin Sabbagh / Devlin Walsh Goshen, N.Y. / Napanoch, N.Y.  1 72
T43 Brian Flanagan / Jason Fortin Rye, N.Y. / Rye, N.Y. 2 73
  Mj Pineault / Timothy Shea Hoboken, N.J. / Hawthorne, N.J.  2 73
T45 Jeff Reissman / Rick Reissman Ramsey, N.J. / Westport, Conn.  4 75
  Tyler Cline / Michael Reardon Tuxedo, N.Y. / Tuxedo, N.Y.  4 75
47 Thomas Andersen / Leo Prusak Stamford, Conn. / White Plains, N.Y.  5 76
T48 James Cirocco / John Giumarro Mahopac, N.Y. / Yonkers, N.Y.  6 77
  Matthew Brady / Steven Custardo New York, N.Y. / New York, N.Y.  6 77
50 Michael Clohessy / Michael Winters West New York, N.J. / Sherborn, Mass.  7 78
51 Michael Heller / Lawrence Manochio Basking Ridge, N.J. / Cranford, N.J.  9 80
T52 Mark Giordano / Brett Russo Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Poughkeepsie, N.Y.  10 81
  Brian Chapin / Steven Loughran New York, N.Y. / Newton, Conn.  10 81
T54 Patrick Donnellan / William Ludington Riveserside, Conn. / Riverside, Conn.  WD  
  Tc Neuhs / Robert Ponzo New York, N.Y. / Garden City, N.Y.  WD  
  Marc Hedrick / Vinay Ramesh Solana Beach, Calif. / Newton, Pa.  WD  
  John Lessing / Peter Wilson Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. / New York, N.Y.  WD  
  Jeff Putman / Greg Rohlf Westport, Conn. / White Plains, N.Y.  WD  
  James O'Connell / Dustin Pusatere North Attleboro, Mass. / Niskayuna, N.Y.  WD  
  Scott Halsey / Daniel Pagan Brooklyn, N.Y. / Brooklyn, N.Y.  WD  
  Jason Monroe / Albert Rabil Purchase, N.Y. / Delray Beach, Fla.  WD  
  Tomas Agrest / Alberto Agrest Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich, Conn.  WD  

*qualified in a playoff

Results: 
Year: