U.S. Open LQR - Canoe Brook

 

U. S. Open Championship -Local Qualifying Round
Canoe Brook Country Club, Summit, N.J. | May 14, 2015
~Final Results (4 Qualifiers)~
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
1 Ryan McCormick Middletown, N.J. -6 66
2 (a) Steven Zychowski Mendham, N.J. -2 70
3 (a) William Voetsch New Vernon, N.J. Even 72
T4 Pat Wilson* Andover, N.J. +1 73
The following players failed to qualify:
  Anthony Casalino* (1st alt) Yonkers, N.Y. +1 73
  Domenick Roman* (2nd alt) Paramus, N.J. +1 73
  Bryan Dougherty Jackson, N.J. +1 73
  (a) Eric Lefante Florham Park, N.J. +1 73
  Michael Mrugal Rockaway, N.J. +1 73
T10 Keith Prokop Boonton, N.J. +2 74
  William Hook Hawthorne, N.J. +2 74
  Robert Linepensel Washington, N.J. +2 74
  (a) John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J. +2 74
  (a) Andrew Bowyer Summit, N.J. +2 74
  (a) Jared Mactas Woodcliff Lake, N.J. +2 74
  (a) Jt Harper South Orange, N.J. +2 74
T17 (a) Zachary Egermayer Glen Rock, N.J. +3 75
  (a) Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J. +3 75
  (a) Cory Wilson Andover, N.J. +3 75
  (a) Ryan Rose Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J. +3 75
  (a) Peter Borst Summit, N.J. +3 75
  (a) Ryan Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +3 75
T23 (a) Michael Weinert Tamaqua, Pa. +4 76
  (a) Ryan Davis Berkeley Heights, N.J. +4 76
  (a) David Cha Carrolltom, Texas +4 76
T26 (a) Scott Yoon Mahwah, N.J. +5 77
  Todd Larson Charlottesville, Va. +5 77
  Patrick Fillian Westfield, N.J. +5 77
  Matthew Hardy Parsippany, N.J. +5 77
  (a) Peter Kozubal Bridgewater, N.J. +5 77
  Thomas Brewer West Palm Beach, Fla. +5 77
  Craig Smith Morristown, N.J. +5 77
  (a) Allan Small Florham Park, N.J. +5 77
T34 (a) Peter Richards Westport, Conn. +6 78
  Scott Chisholm Essex Fells, N.J. +6 78
  (a) Mike Locastro Denville, N.J. +6 78
  (a) Vincent Palazzolo Colts Neck, N.J. +6 78
  Chris Schlosser Morristown, N.J. +6 78
  (a) Jack Panagos Hillsborough, N.J. +6 78
T40 (a) Blake Dipaola Long Valley, N.J. +7 79
  (a) Kevin O'Brien Mars, Pa. +7 79
  John Mascari Bloomfield, N.J. +7 79
  (a) Anthony Brodeur Essex Fells, N.J. +7 79
  (a) Bryan Saxon Califon, N.J. +7 79
T45 Ryan Buckley Annandale, N.J. +8 80
  (a) Cody Gross Babylon, N.Y. +8 80
  (a) T.J. Malman Mendham, N.J. +8 80
T48 (a) William Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +9 81
  Chris McDermott Morris Plains, N.J. +9 81
  Matthew Kronisch Manalapan, N.J. +9 81
T51 Amateo Bido Springfield, N.J. +10 82
  Byung Jun Wayne, N.J. +10 82
  (a) Conor Casey Madison, N.J. +10 82
  (a) Kevin Murphy Princeton Junction, N.J. +10 82
T55 Peter Chang Blairstown, N.J. +11 83
  Joey Beeler Virginia Beach, Va. +11 83
  (a) James Mongey Morristown, N.J. +11 83
T58 (a) Nick Branchina Summit, N.J. +12 84
  (a) Raymond Ash Hackettstown, N.J. +12 84
T60 Michael Docktor Ansonia, Conn. +13 85
  Joseph Ricco Morris Plains, N.J. +13 85
  James Chung Succasunna, N.J. +13 85
T63 (a) Parker Mann Blauvelt, N.Y. +14 86
  Kevin Figa Brick, N.J. +14 86
  (a) Dan Gregory Hackettstown, N.J. +14 86
  Joe Bush Scotch Plains, N.J. +14 86
67 (a) Justin Chae Summit, N.J. +15 87
68 Thomas Parham Lakewood, N.J. +16 88
69 John Schriffen New York, N.Y. +20 92
  (a) J. Eric Hill Dover, N.J. WD  
  (a) Derrick Bongjun Kim Palisades Park, N.J. NC  
  Brett Jones Basking Ridge, N.J. WD  
  (a) Brian Komline Bridgewater, N.J. WD  
  (a) Tom Yarson Belle Mead, N.J. WD  
  Fred Glass Califon, N.J. WD  
  (a) Daniel Levin New York, N.Y. WD  
  (a) Theodore Badenhausen Mendham, N.J. WD  
  Steven Pezzino East Hanover, N.J. NC  

       * Decided in a playoff
 

Results: 
Year: