U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship SQR - Fairmount

U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Fairmount Country Club, Chatham, N.J. | Wednesday, September 2, 2015
~Final Results (8 Qualifiers plus 2 Alternates)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Total
T1 Darin Goldstein New York, N.Y. -3 69
  Michael Muehr Potomac Falls, Va. -3 69
T3 Brian Komline Bridgewater, N.J. -1 71
  Brian Whitman Tinton Falls, N.J. -1 71
  Brad McFadden Bryn Mawr, Pa. -1 71
  John Browndorf Red Bank, N.J. -1 71
  Matthew Fields New York, N.Y. -1 71
  Lawrence Haertel Jr. Greenwich, Conn. -1 71
The following players failed to qualify:
T9 Michael Guli (first alternate)* Basking Ridge, N.J. Even 72
  David Weisfeld (second alternate)* New York, N.Y. Even 72
T11 Kris Mikkelsen Atlanta, Ga. +1 73
  Chris Blake Morristown, N.J. +1 73
  Jeff Holzschuh Greenwich, Conn. +1 73
  Tyler Duke Rumson, N.J. +1 73
T15 Ryan Chin New York, N.Y. +2 74
  Niall Handley West Caldwell, N.J. +2 74
  Patrick Pierson Nyack, N.Y. +2 74
  Clark Holle South Orange, N.J. +2 74
  Nikhil Desai Sanford, Fla. +2 74
T20 Gabriel Allen New York, N.Y. +3 75
  Tom Dicinti Voorhees, N.J. +3 75
  Michael J Karger Yorktown Heights, N.Y. +3 75
  Chester Patterson Basking Ridge, N.J. +3 75
  Peter Kozubal Bridgewater, N.J. +3 75
  Paul Ulanich Freehold, N.J. +3 75
  Benjamin Smith Philadelphia, Pa. +3 75
T27 Dimitri Devieux Scotch Plains, N.J. +4 76
  Don Enga Queens Village, N.Y. +4 76
  Mike Paduano Shrewsbury, N.J. +4 76
  Michael Blum Roslyn Heights, N.Y. +4 76
  John Olsen Kinnelon, N.J. +4 76
  Todd Peluso Oakland, N.J. +4 76
  Jason Monroe Purchase, N.Y. +4 76
  Greg Stebbins Hoboken, N.J. +4 76
T35 Zach Oyer Madison, N.J. +5 77
  Louis Devaleix Jupiter, Fla. +5 77
  David Fardon Center Valley, Pa. +5 77
  John Ervasti Brooklyn, N.Y. +5 77
  Patrick Dougherty North Wales, Pa. +5 77
  Gus Steiger Milford, Pa. +5 77
  Jim Mueller Altamont, N.Y. +5 77
  Drew McMahon Little Falls, N.J. +5 77
  Kevin Buchert Scotch Plains, N.J. +5 77
  Al Tenembaum Monsey, N.Y. +5 77
T45 Niketan Desai West Orange, N.J. +6 78
  Mike Stamberger Brielle, N.J. +6 78
  Bob Duenskie Hopatcong, N.J. +6 78
  Paul Liebezeit Berwyn, Pa. +6 78
  Peter Borst Summit, N.J. +6 78
  Keith Matt Lower Gwynedd, Pa. +6 78
  Kenneth Harris Oakland, N.J. +6 78
  Kevin Hart Hopewell, N.J. +6 78
  David Stewart Short Hills, N.J. +6 78
  Marc Grinberg Morganville, N.J. +6 78
  Jay Blumenfeld Parsippany, N.J. +6 78
  Ira Flood Califon, N.J. +6 78
  Mike Kendrick Nyack, N.Y. +6 78
T58 Michael McBride New York, N.Y. +7 79
  Peter Keller Rye, N.Y. +7 79
  Trevor Randolph Franklin Lakes, N.J. +7 79
  Paul Heffernan Wellesley, Mass. +7 79
  Stephen Barry Wenonah, N.J. +7 79
  Matthew Meyer Pelham, N.Y. +7 79
  J. Eric Hill Dover, N.J. +7 79
  Billy Byrnes Brooklyn, N.Y. +7 79
  Rafael Lenartowicz Waldwick, N.J. +7 79
  Thomas Lee Alpine, N.J. +7 79
  Jerry Lee Chatham, N.J. +7 79
  William Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +7 79
T71 Bryan Keeling Holland, Pa. +8 80
  Jim Dufficy Tinton Falls, N.J. +8 80
  John Fizer Brooklyn, N.Y. +8 80
  Zachary Brown New Vernon, N.J. +8 80
  Patrick Mainey Newburgh, N.Y. +8 80
  Ned Zachar Bedford, N.Y. +8 80
T77 John Morgan Mountainside, N.J. +9 81
  Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y. +9 81
  Mark Kosko Egg Harbor Twp, N.J. +9 81
  Bryan Kim Paramus, N.J. +9 81
  Matt McLaughlin Ridgewood, N.J. +9 81
  Michael Deo Berkeley Hts, N.J. +9 81
  Michael Dimeglio Princeton, N.J. +9 81
  Mark Stankewicz Ridgewood, N.J. +9 81
  Matthew Fleury New York, N.Y. +9 81
  Sung Lee Monroe Twp, N.J. +9 81
  A.J. Donatoni Wilkes-Barre, Pa. +9 81
  Howie Krauth Jersey City, N.J. +9 81
  Rob Kilbride Neptune, N.J. +9 81
  Russell Filipski New York, N.Y. +9 81
  John Capra Martinsville, N.J. +9 81
T92 Michael Heller Basking Ridge, N.J. +10 82
  John Herbert New York, N.Y. +10 82
  Raymond Ash Hackettstown, N.J. +10 82
  Matthew Corrigan Neponsit, N.Y. +10 82
  Michael Gillio Hackensack, N.J. +10 82
  Michael Troy Greenwich, Conn. +10 82
T98 Allan Small Florham Park, N.J. +11 83
  Scott Parker Morristown, N.J. +11 83
  Steve Valahovic Englewood, N.J. +11 83
  Joshua Sapolich Montclair, N.J. +11 83
  Robert Pollaro Princeton, N.J. +11 83
  Dino Stathis Edgewater, N.J. +11 83
T104 Stephen Wentz New York, N.Y. +12 84
  Andrew Kaskel Chappaqua, N.Y. +12 84
T106 Brian Corcoran Philadelphia, Pa. +13 85
  Jesus Dominguez Lawrence, N.J. +13 85
  Richard Feldman Bedford, N.Y. +13 85
  James McCoy New York, N.Y. +13 85
T110 Jason Fortin Rye, N.Y. +14 86
  David Mattana Great Neck, N.Y. +14 86
  Matthew Rymer New York, N.Y. +14 86
113 Louis Rinaldi Ossining, N.Y. +15 87
114 Tushar Modi New York, N.Y. +16 88
115 Matthew Aronsky New York, N.Y. +18 90
116 Scotty George New York, N.Y. +19 91
117 Alexander Hahn Collingswood, N.J. +22 94
  Wayne Bard Eatontown, N.J. WD  
  Christopher Scott Summit, N.J. WD  
  Derek Schwendinger Lawrenceville, N.J. WD  
  Thomas Fallon Fair Haven, N.J. WD  
  Christopher Housen Brielle, N.J. WD  
  Jon Betlow Short Hills, N.J. WD  
  Christopher Okeefe Brooklyn, N.Y. WD  
  Robert Cunningham Wayne, Pa. WD  
  Robert Williams Basking Ridge, N.J. WD  
  George Zahringer New York, N.Y. WD  
  David Iwan Rumson, N.J. WD  
  Jack Skirkanich New York, N.Y. WD  
  Trey Owen Austin, Texas WD  
  John Lay III Howell, N.J. WD  
  Curtis Woodworth Tarrytown, N.Y. WD  
  Kyle Fardelmann Jersey City, N.J. WD  
  Robert Wojczak Maplewood, N.J. WD  
  Thomas Busacco Ny, N.Y. WD  
  Jonas Borra New York, N.Y. WD  
  Dennis Debusschere Garden City, N.Y. WD  
  Michael Reardon Tuxedo, N.Y. WD  
  Robert Lobel Morristown, N.J. WD  

   * Determined by a playoff

 

Results: 
Year: