U.S. Junior Amateur SQR - Shackamaxon

U.S.  Junior Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Shackamaxon Country Club, Scotch Plains, N.J. | Wednesday, June 17, 2015
~Final Results (4 qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
T1 Christopher Gotterup Little Silver, N.J. -3 70 67 137
  Ethan Ng New York, N.Y. -3 68 69 137
3 John Felitto Mountainside, N.J. -2 69 69 138
T4 Andrew Sciarretta * Wilton, Conn. -1 71 68 139
The following players failed to qualify:
  Ryan Davis (1st Alternate)** Berkeley Heights, N.J. -1 69 70 139
T6 Robert Beers (2nd Alternate)** Ramsey, N.J. +3 74 69 143
  Jake Mayer Scotch Plains, N.J. +3 71 72 143
T8 Max Theodorakis Danbury, Conn. +4 76 68 144
  Evan Quinn Morristown, N.J. +4 72 72 144
  Bear Carlson Katonah, N.Y. +4 71 73 144
  Will Parker Locust Valley, N.Y. +4 70 74 144
  Christopher Gay Bronxville, N.Y. +4 70 74 144
T13 John Driscoll iii Ridgewood, N.J. +5 74 71 145
  Cole Vissicchio Port Washington, N.Y. +5 72 73 145
  David Rogers Needham, Mass. +5 70 75 145
  Leonard Lee Wyckoff, N.J. +5 69 76 145
T17 Griffin Carroll Chatham, N.J. +6 77 69 146
  Jack Maguire Ridgefield, Conn. +6 72 74 146
  Christian Cavaliere Katonah, N.Y. +6 71 75 146
T20 Matthew Pulgini Middletown, Del. +7 75 72 147
  Trevor Hecht Tucson, Ariz. +7 75 72 147
  Bobby Weise Freehold, N.J. +7 74 73 147
  Sam Goldenring Florham Park, N.J. +7 71 76 147
T25 Michael Glatstein White Plains, N.Y. +9 77 72 149
  Thomas Corrigan Irvington, N.Y. +9 75 74 149
  Ryle Heraghty Mendham, N.J. +9 73 76 149
T28 Christian Garruppo Pottersville, N.J. +10 76 74 150
  Christopher Lee Westwood, N.J. +10 75 75 150
  Lucas Artigliere Madison, N.J. +10 75 75 150
T31 Ben Pirro Bayport, N.Y. +11 76 75 151
  William Rand New York, N.Y. +11 76 75 151
  Jonny Emmerman Scarsdale, N.Y. +11 75 76 151
  Chris Thompson Manhasset, N.Y. +11 73 78 151
T35 Jack Wall Brielle, N.J. +12 74 78 152
  Creighton Hendrix Westfield, N.J. +12 74 78 152
  Sam Sawyers New York, N.Y. +12 73 79 152
T38 Ryan Rodriguez Highland Mills, N.Y. +13 77 76 153
  Brett Inserra Saddle River, N.J. +13 76 77 153
  Shea Dailey Stuart, Fla. +13 75 78 153
T41 Sam Gersten Dix Hills, N.Y. +14 77 77 154
  Andrew Franz Ridgefield, Conn. +14 77 77 154
  Mickey Brennan Oyster Bay, N.Y. +14 77 77 154
  Matthew Bettino Bronxville, N.Y. +14 72 82 154
T44 John Mikus Larchmont, N.Y. +15 77 78 155
  Addison Cilmi Waccabuc, N.Y. +15 76 79 155
47 Patrick Boles Basking Ridge, N.J. +24 77 87 164
  Andrew Stock Danbury, Conn.   78    
  Stephen Harrington Clark, N.J.   78    
  Kyle Gardner Rye, N.Y.   79    
  Ryan Pongrac Freehold, N.J.   79    
  Drew Tomback New York, N.Y.   79    
  Jimmy Criscione Paramus, N.J.   79    
  Shawn Mayer Brick, N.J.   79    
  Sean Taylor Westfield, N.J.   79    
  Ross Rabin Woodcliff Lake, N.J.   79    
  Eric Ganshaw Greenwich, Conn.   79    
  Chris Toleno East Stroudsburg, Pa.   80    
  John Bush Cranford, N.J.   80    
  Byron Chin Princeton Junction, N.J.   80    
  Bobby Mulcahy Gladstone, N.J.   80    
  Brant Wolff Perth Amboy, N.J.   80    
  Kris Scarfone Old Greenwich, Conn.   80    
  William O'Neill Morristown, N.J.   80    
  Matthew Gentile Chatham, N.J.   80    
  Quinn Guzman Souderton, Pa.   81    
  Ankur Malik Singapore   81    
  Zachary Eckerd Moyock, N.C.   82    
  Ian Lee Wyckoff, N.J.   82    
  Michael Nelson Jackson, N.J.   82    
  Ted Sirbaugh Jacksonville, Fla.   83    
  Ryan Criqui Essex Fells, N.J.   84    
  Max Kenney Rye, N.Y.   85    
  John Hughes Greenwich, Conn.   85    
  Colin Peters Mendham, N.J.   86    
  Kyle Richter East Longmeadow, Mass.   87    
  Daniel Hopkins Scotch Plains, N.J.   89    
  Peter Walter Westfield, N.J.   92    
  Kyle Spielman Dumont, N.J.       DQ
  Laurent Span Cresskill, N.J.       NC
  Paul Chung Great Neck, N.Y.       NS
  Hayden Rousselle New Hope, Pa.       WD
  Nicholas Dimaio Old Brookville, N.Y.       WD
  Carter Nunez South Orange, N.J.       WD
  Ryan Faulkner Ramsey, N.J.       WD

           

* Qualified in a playoff

** Alternate position

Results: 
Year: