U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship SQR - Huntington

U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Huntington Country Club, Huntington, N.Y. | Tuesday, September 8, 2015
~Final Results (8 Qualifiers plus 2 Alternates)~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Total
1 Jeronimo Esteve Windermere, Fla. -3 67
T2 Rich Messina Garden City, N.Y. -1 69
  Brian Flanagan Rye, N.Y. -1 69
  Joseph Saladino Huntington, N.Y. -1 69
T5 Matthew Rendell New York, N.Y. Even 70
  Brian Williams New York, N.Y. Even 70
T7 Hyuncheol Lee Bayside, N.Y. +1 71
  James Mastaglio Garden City, N.Y. +1 71
The following players failed to qualify: 
   David Boccia (1st alternate) Huntington, N.Y. +1 71
  Michael Auerbach (2nd alternate) Brooklyn, N.Y. +1 71
T11 Fabio Silvagni Stamford, Conn. +2 72
  Daniel Gordon Brooklyn, N.Y. +2 72
  Steve Lessing Ny, N.Y. +2 72
  Brian Kilduff New York, N.Y. +2 72
T15 Matthew Herr Bayside, N.Y. +3 73
  Ryan Willingham New York, N.Y. +3 73
  Michael Felton Melville, N.Y. +3 73
  Dave Segot Oyster Bay, N.Y. +3 73
  Taylor Hakes Brooklyn, N.Y. +3 73
  Jason Doppelt Great Neck, N.Y. +3 73
  Michael Cochrane Norwalk, Conn. +3 73
  Alexander Reid Rye, N.Y. +3 73
  Tom Yellin New York, N.Y. +3 73
T24 Cory Crelan Norwalk, Conn. +4 74
  Brian Hale Middle Island, N.Y. +4 74
  Kurt Paseka Bayside, N.Y. +4 74
  Albert Oh New York, N.Y. +4 74
  Kenneth Bakst New York, N.Y. +4 74
  Gregory Derosa Laurel Hollow, N.Y. +4 74
  Peter Van Son Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. +4 74
  Daniel Gabel New York, N.Y. +4 74
  Hunter Semels Manhasset, N.Y. +4 74
T33 Michael Goldfarb Rocky Point, N.Y. +5 75
  Troy David Muttontown, N.Y. +5 75
  John Murphy San Francisco, Calif. +5 75
  Kevin Dolph Huntington, N.Y. +5 75
  Jonathan Ostrow New York, N.Y. +5 75
  J.p. Grignoli Massapequa Park, N.Y. +5 75
T39 Jonathan Jeter New York, N.Y. +6 76
  Pavle Potparic Atlanta, Ga. +6 76
  Christopher Chiarappa Elmont, N.Y. +6 76
T42 Adam User Rego Park, N.Y. +7 77
  Andrew Osofsky New York, N.Y. +7 77
  Lee Incandela New York, N.Y. +7 77
  Craig Brewer Brightwaters, N.Y. +7 77
  Cody Schwarz New York, N.Y. +7 77
  Scott Singer Centerport, N.Y. +7 77
T48 AJ Ferraro New York, N.Y. +8 78
  Michael Monastero Sayville, N.Y. +8 78
  Andrew Lord Bedford Hills, N.Y. +8 78
  Dan Moss New York, N.Y. +8 78
  Peter Flynn Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. +8 78
  Robert Vollero New York, N.Y. +8 78
  James Day New York, N.Y. +8 78
  Jonathan Millman Plainview, N.Y. +8 78
T56 Shane Wilson Pound Ridge, N.Y. +9 79
  Peter Anderson New York, N.Y. +9 79
  Woody Lashen East Meadow Ny, N.Y. +9 79
  Bradley Roche Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. +9 79
  Michael Walrath Oyster Bay Cove, N.Y. +9 79
  Michael Weiner New York, N.Y. +9 79
  Dan Goldstein Garden City, N.Y. +9 79
  Peter Bourdon New Yok, N.Y. +9 79
  Christopher Coco Harrison, N.Y. +9 79
  Justin Lomenzo Commack, N.Y. +9 79
  William Krause Huntington Bay, N.Y. +9 79
T67 Todd Kozlowsky East Seatauket, N.Y. +10 80
  Jon Searles Huntington, N.Y. +10 80
  Martin Maguire Bayside, N.Y. +10 80
  Kari Marttinen Bethel, Conn. +10 80
  Tyler Hayes Las Vegas, Nev. +10 80
  Charles Tongue Glen Head, N.Y. +10 80
  Bennett Fink Atlantic Beach, N.Y. +10 80
  Michael Birmingham Flushing, N.Y. +10 80
  Russ Aue Sayville, N.Y. +10 80
  Larry Gellman Lloyd Neck, N.Y. +10 80
T77 Cullen Onstott New York, N.Y. +11 81
  Jose Ramos Trujillo Alto +11 81
  Edward Kaminsky New York, N.Y. +11 81
T80 Wayne Alden East Northport, N.Y. +12 82
  Michael Madden Huntington, N.Y. +12 82
  Gerry Parker Seaford, N.Y. +12 82
  Michael Bopp Floral Park, N.Y. +12 82
T84 Brad Horn Garden City, N.Y. +13 83
  Joshua Lasky Woodsburgh, N.Y. +13 83
86 David McNamara Locust Valley, N.Y. +14 84
87 Abbott Cooper New York, N.Y. +15 85
T88 Michael Palmer Mamaroneck, N.Y. +16 86
  Tommy Klingman New York, N.Y. +16 86
T90 Jacob Cohl New York, N.Y. +17 87
  Robert Cunningham Sayville, N.Y. +17 87
92 Nikhil Iyer Glen Head, N.Y. +18 88
93 Chin Park Jersey City, N.J. +21 91
94 Peter Muchirahondo Coram, N.Y. +28 98
  Joseph Munoz Center Moriches, N.Y. DQ DQ
  Robert Codignotto Garden City, N.Y. WD WD
  Jason Kraus Brooklyn, N.Y. WD WD
  Matthew Esposito Melville, N.Y. WD WD
  Pieter Hartong Old Greenwich, Conn. WD WD
  Robert D'Addario Williston Park, N.Y. WD WD
  Timothy McAdam New York, N.Y. WD WD
  John Keller New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Zan Banks Atlanta, Ga. WD WD
  Philip Gutterman Huntington, N.Y. WD WD
  Philip Waterman iii New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Edward Bugniazet Harrison, N.Y. WD WD
  Michael Doetsch New Hyde Park, N.Y. WD WD
  Robert Christie Stamford, Conn. WD WD
  Bryan Pendrick Woodbury, N.Y. WD WD
  Jordan Kaplan Plainview, New York WD WD
  D. Scott Mackesy Bronxville, N.Y. WD WD
  Seth Drucker New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Gary Spector East Rockaway, N.Y. WD WD
  Benjamin Wescoe New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Kyle Munoz Mt.vernon, N.Y. WD WD
  Garett Engel Rockville Centre, N.Y. WD WD
  Donald McCabe Rockville Centre, N.Y. WD WD
  Christopher Cocozza Stamford, Conn. WD WD
  Oliver Hudesman Bayside, N.Y. WD WD
  Geoff Lenehan Dublin WD WD

 * Determined by a playoff

 

Results: 
Year: