WGA Open Championship - Brae Burn

WGA Open Championship
Brae Burn Country Club, Purchase, N.Y. 
July 6-7, 2015
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Daniel Balin Burning Tree CC -10 63 72 71 206
2 Chris Scialo Paramount CC -7 65 69 75 209
3 Steve Scott Paramount CC -6 72 72 66 210
4 Christopher Toulson Sunningdale CC -4 68 72 72 212
T5 Cameron Young (a) Sleepy Hollow CC -3 73 74 66 213
  Brian Gaffney Quaker Ridge GC -3 68 75 70 213
7 Kyle Baehler Willow Ridge -2 67 72 75 214
T8 Rob Labritz GlenArbor GC E 72 72 72 216
  Patrick Schwarze Wykagyl CC E 71 69 76 216
  Luke Feehan (a) Mahopac GC E 70 75 71 216
  Anthony Casalino Innis Arden GC E 69 74 73 216
  Peter Kampmann Manhattan Woods E 74 70 72 216
T13 Stephen Clark Sunningdale CC +1 73 71 73 217
  James Ondo The Apawamis Club +1 73 70 74 217
  Ben Hoffhine Wykagyl CC +1 71 73 73 217
T16 Tony DeMaria Fairview Golf Center +2 71 75 72 218
  Colin Amaral Metropolis CC +2 74 73 71 218
  Frank Bensel Century CC +2 69 74 75 218
  Andrew Giuliani Trump National - West +2 67 72 79 218
T20 David Schuster Sleepy Hollow CC +4 73 73 74 220
  Nick Bova Siwanoy CC +4 74 76 70 220
  Charles Meola Saxon Woods GC +4 69 71 80 220
T23 Ryan Kalista Tamarack CC +7 73 77 73 223
  Greg Bisconti St. Andrews GC +7 73 75 75 223
  David Young Sleepy Hollow CC +7 71 74 78 223
  Mike Gilmore Winged Foot GC +7 67 80 76 223
T27 Timothy Hegarty Sleepy Hollow CC +8 73 75 76 224
  Richard Feldman (a) Centennial GC +8 74 74 76 224
T29 Robert Diforio (a) Westchester Hills GC +10 72 79 75 226
  Tyler Jaramillo St. Andrews GC +10 72 80 74 226
31 Mario Guerra Quaker Ridge GC +11 72 80 75 227
32 Grant Sturgeon Winged Foot GC +13 72 76 81 229
33 Tom Sutter Dunwoodie +14 73 81 76 230
T34 Patrick Pierson (a) Minisceongo GC +15 74 78 79 231
  Jonathan Renza Mohansic GC +15 74 75 82 231
36 Michael Laudien Rotella Memorial GC +16 73 81 78 232
37 Kirk Satterfield The Golf Club of Purchase +17 74 79 80 233
38 John Deigan Wykagyl CC +19 74 83 78 235
T39 Matt Minerva (a) Hudson National +20 72 84 80 236
  Brian Lamberti Richter Park GC +20 73 76 87 236
  Tyler Cline (a) Tuxedo +20 74 81 81 236
  Philip Mintz (a) Century CC +20 74 81 81 236
The following players failed to make the cut:
MC Matt Dziubina Stanwich Club +3        
MC Michael Shine (a) Minisceongo GC +3        
MC Dave Fusco Patriot Hills GC +3        
MC Peter Ballo Old Oaks +3        
MC Michael Durkin Winged Foot GC +3        
MC Carl Alexander The Golf Club of Purchase +3        
MC Adam Larkin Old Oaks +3        
MC Pete Catanzaro Scarsdale GC +3        
MC Shaun Powers Fairview CC +3        
MC Del Ponchock Hudson National +4        
MC Jim McCann Patriot Hills GC +4        
MC Brian Bartow Sunningdale CC +4        
MC Ben Hunter (a) Sterling Farms GC +4        
MC Jason Gobleck Westchester Hills GC +4        
MC John Bushka Aspetuck Valley CC +4        
MC Patrick Kowker Patterson Club +4        
MC Cory Muller CC of Darien +4        
MC Dennis Hillman Golf Performance Center +4        
MC Sean Callanan Minisceongo GC +4        
MC Doug Saidenberg (a) Metropolis CC +5        
MC Mike Larkin The Golf Club of Purchase +5        
MC Chris Case Mount Kisco CC +5        
MC Kent St. Charles Willow Ridge +5        
MC John Stoltz Concord R&GC +5        
MC Heath Wassem Fenway +5        
MC Joe Gothmann Ardsley CC +5        
MC Corey Baubault Fairview CC +5        
MC Rick Vershure Quaker Ridge GC +5        
MC Todd Wingerter Burning Tree CC +5        
MC Bobby Heins Old Oaks +5        
MC Dylan Newman Bonnie Briar CC +5        
MC Larry Rupp Leewood GC +5        
MC Ryan Garrity (a) MGA eClub +6        
MC Michael Leder (a) Old Oaks +6        
MC Frankie Martinez Patterson Club +6        
MC Bret Watzka Blue Hill GC +6        
MC Colby Lewis (a) The Golf Club at Mansion +6        
MC Matt Decker Hudson National +6        
MC Ray Ford Rolling Hills CC +6        
MC Andrew Graham Sunningdale CC +6        
MC John Schmoll Osiris CC +6        
MC T.J. Paulino Brae Burn CC +6        
MC Mike Diffley Pelham CC +6        
MC Mark Watros CC of Darien +7        
MC Nick Maselli Old Oaks +7        
MC Jim Wahl Whippoorwill Club +7        
MC A.J. Lee Blue Hill GC +7        
MC Patrick Massi Griffith E. Harris GC +7        
MC Tom Yellin (a) Stanwich Club +7        
MC Chris Deforest Rondout CC +7        
MC Gerard Scheer, Jr. Aspetuck Valley CC +7        
MC Andrew Deforest Rondout CC +7        
MC Garrett Davitt Quaker Ridge GC +8        
MC Jon Groveman (a) Connecticut GC +8        
MC Dan Gabel (a) Dutchess +8        
MC Jonathan Cross Trump National - West +8        
MC Mike Argentine Ardsley CC +8        
MC Gary Murphy Innis Arden GC +8        
MC John Ervasti (a) Sleepy Hollow CC +8        
MC J.F. Sorbella Saxon Woods GC +9        
MC Rodean Minto (a) Fairchild Wheeler - Red +9        
MC Michael Karger (a) Century CC +9        
MC Owen Cummins (a) Links at Unionvale +10        
MC Brian Flanagan (a) Rye GC +10        
MC Brian Hussey Fairview CC +10        
MC Dennis Ward Sterling Farms GC +10        
MC Chris Strnad (a) Knollwood CC +10        
MC Chuck Del Priore (a) Wykagyl CC +10        
MC Dean Johnson Leewood GC +10        
MC James Romaniello (a) Shorehaven GC +12        
MC Jeffrey Schaller Twaalfskill Club +12        
MC Herrol Pryce (a) Baychester GC +12        
MC Nicholas Yaun Brae Burn CC +13        
MC Bob Miller, Jr. Knollwood CC +13        
MC Tyler Lower Whippoorwill Club +13        
MC Dan Tzivanis Rolling Hills CC +14        
MC Zenon Bishop (a) Pelham Bay GC +15        
MC George Miller (a) St. Andrew's +15        
MC Bob Minicozzi Powelton Club +16        
MC Thomas Fox (a) The Apawamis Club +17        
WD Frank Graziosa Old Oaks          
NC Dante Antonini III Knollwood CC          
NC Paul Selvaggio Wykagyl CC          
NC Garry Singer (a) Stanwich Club          
NC Jeff Holzschuh (a) Stanwich Club          

 

Year: