14th Carter Cup - Winged Foot

14th Carter Cup - MGA Junior Stroke Play Championship
Winged Foot Golf Club, Mamaroneck, N.Y.
August 3, 2016
~Final Results~
Pos. Player City/State To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
T1 Ethan Ng* New York, N.Y. +2 74 68 142
  Brent Ito Ardsley, N.Y. +2 71 71 142
T3 John Pak Scotch Plains, N.J. +4 73 71 144
  Max Theodorakis Danbury, Conn. +4 72 72 144
5 Gerry Mackedon South Setauket, N.Y. +5 72 73 145
T6 William Rand New York, N.Y. +7 76 71 147
  Connor Daly Bronxville, N.Y. +7 75 72 147
  Nathan Han Somers, N.Y. +7 72 75 147
T9 Addison Cilmi Waccabuc, N.Y. +8 76 72 148
  Ryan Davis Berkeley Heights, N.J. +8 75 73 148
  Christian Cavaliere Katonah, N.Y. +8 74 74 148
  Johnny Bush Cranford, N.J. +8 72 76 148
  Jack Wall Brielle, N.J. +8 71 77 148
14 Sean Taylor Westfield, N.J. +9 72 77 149
15 Justin Lane Woodstock, N.Y. +10 79 71 150
16 Stephen Sul Old Bridge, N.J. +12 78 74 152
T17 Sam Goldenring Florham Park, N.J. +13 79 74 153
  James McHugh Rye, N.Y. +13 78 75 153
  John Felitto Mountainside, N.J. +13 77 76 153
T20 Andre H Chi Huntington, N.Y. +14 79 75 154
  Ryan McCarthy Rockville Centre, New York +14 77 77 154
  Aidan McDermott Pleasantville, N.Y. +14 76 78 154
  Christian Oakley Southampton, N.Y. +14 76 78 154
  Eric Ganshaw Greenwich, Conn. +14 73 81 154
25 Christopher Gay Bronxville, N.Y. +15 79 76 155
T26 Brent Fredericksen Staten Island, New York +16 78 78 156
  Ryan Rodriguez Highland Mills, N.Y. +16 78 78 156
  William Parker Locust Valley, N.Y. +16 78 78 156
29 Reid Bedell Fair Haven, New Jersey +17 74 83 157
T30 Jake Mayer Scotch Plains, N.J. +19 80 79 159
  Matthew Minerva Jr. Elmsford, N.Y. +19 79 80 159
T32 Bobby Mulcahy Gladstone, N.J. +20 83 77 160
  Chris Gallo Staten Island, N.Y. +20 81 79 160
  Justin Clark New Canaan, Conn. +20 79 81 160
T35 Ryan Henn North Salem, N.Y. +21 80 81 161
  Jeffrey M Peters Jr Staatsburg, N.Y. +21 79 82 161
  Jake Hommel Kingston, N.Y. +21 76 85 161
T38 Jack Casler Garden City, N.Y. +23 84 79 163
  William O'Neill Morristown, N.J. +23 82 81 163
T40 James Smoot Jr. Huntington, N.Y. +24 83 81 164
  Carter Prince Centerport, N.Y. +24 81 83 164
T42 Patrick Boles Basking Ridge, N.J. +28 90 78 168
  Patrick Montagnino Smithtown, N.Y. +28 85 83 168
44 Ross Rabin Woodcliff Lake, N.J. +31 87 84 171
45 Teddy Gerrity Armonk, N.Y. +32 90 82 172
46 Tyler Gerbavsits Huntington, New York +34 85 89 174

*denotes player won in a playoff

Results: 
Year: