99th Met Junior & 48th MGA/MetLife Boys Championship SQR - Knollwood

 

99th Met Junior Championship Sponsored by MetLife
48th MGA/MetLife Boys Championship
- Sectional Qualifying Round -
Knollwood Country Club, Elmsford, N.Y. | Thursday, June 23, 2016

Qualifying for the Met Junior and MGA/MetLife Boys is conducted concurrently.
Boys (aged 15 and younger) may qualify for both championships.

~Met Junior Final Results~

Pos Player City/State To Par Total
T1 Lewis Raboy White Plains, N.Y. Even 71
  Justin Clark New Canaan, Conn. Even 71
T3 Paul Terminello White Plains, N.Y. 1 72
  Christopher Gay Bronxville, N.Y. 1 72
  John Delpriore Yorktown Heights, N.Y. 1 72
T6 Dustin Cook Westport, Conn. 2 73
  Mark Goodall Tomkins Cove, N.Y. 2 73
  Max Theodorakis Danbury, Conn. 2 73
  Justin Lane Woodstock, N.Y. 2 73
10 Ryan Skae Old Tappan, N.J. 3 74
T11 Phil Hough Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y. 4 75
  James Carrier - Qualified for Boys White Plains, N.Y. 4 75
  Jake Hommel Kingston, N.Y. 4 75
  Stanley Ellis Garrant Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 4 75
  Matty Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 4 75
T16 John Mikus Larchmont, N.Y. 5 76
  Matthew Ferrari - Qualified for Boys Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. 5 76
  Brian Aslanian Purchase, N.Y. 5 76
The following players failed to qualify:
T19 Daniel Gittings Larchmont, N.Y. 6 77
  Chris H Lee - Qualified for Boys West Nyack, N.Y. 6 77
  Andrew Franz Ridgefield, Conn. 6 77
  Matthew Camel Greenwich, Conn. 6 77
T23 Matthew Minerva Jr. - Qualified for Boys Elmsford, N.Y. 7 78
  Jay Allen - Qualified for Boys Scarsdale, N.Y. 7 78
  Erik Stauderman Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 7 78
  Justin Susarchick Summit, N.J. 7 78
  Mr Shkelqim Kukaj Congers, N.Y. 7 78
  Mr. Reid Robbins Greenwich, Conn. 7 78
T29 Toby Dipaolo Tuxedo Park, N.Y. 8 79
  Christopher Chan - Qualified for Boys New York, N.Y. 8 79
  Nolan Edward Forsman - Qual. for Boys Larchmont, N.Y. 8 79
  Bobby Osborn Darien, Conn. 8 79
  Jay Milch Mount Kisco, N.Y. 8 79
  Justin C Ming Pelham Manor, N.Y. 8 79
T35 Peter ORourke Jr HoHoKus, N.J. 9 80
  Michael Glatstein White Plains, N.Y. 9 80
T37 Matthew Bettino Bronxville, N.Y. 10 81
  Philip Taylor Milana Rye, N.Y. 10 81
  Josh Kienz Newburgh, N.Y. 10 81
  Chris Magliocco - Boys 1st Alt Riverside, Conn. 10 81
  Kyle Gardner - Boys 2nd Alt Rye, N.Y. 10 81
  Charlie Hite - Boys 3rd Alt Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 10 81
T43 Sebastian Naibaho Yonkers, N.Y. 11 82
  Matthew Sweet Carmel, N.Y. 11 82
  Jonny Emmerman Scarsdale, N.Y. 11 82
  Teddy Gerrity Armonk, N.Y. 11 82
  Kolbein Finsnes New York, N.Y. 11 82
T48 Scott Kleeschulte Kingston, N.Y. 12 83
  Preston Shortell Bronx, N.Y. 12 83
  Will McCann Madison, N.J. 12 83
  Alex Kyriacou Montebello, N.Y. 12 83
T52 Ryan Henn North Salem, N.Y. 13 84
  Luke Dougherty Sea Girt, N.J. 13 84
  Ian Kim Lee Wyckoff, N.J. 13 84
  Nathan Weinhoff Armonk, N.Y. 13 84
  Phil Servider Carmel, N.Y. 13 84
  Grant William Mellinger New Canaan, Conn. 13 84
T58 Michael Warren Brown Redding, Conn. 14 85
  Jordan Sanyshyn Brewster, N.Y. 14 85
  Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 14 85
61 Danny Goetze IV Cornwall-On-Hudson, N.Y. 15 86
62 Jack Howard Pelham Manor, N.Y. 16 87
T63 Max Kenney Rye, N.Y. 17 88
  Laurent Span Cresskill, N.J. 17 88
  Devon Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 17 88
66 Brendan J Cooney Ossining, N.Y. 18 89
67 Alex Swenson Bronxville, N.Y. 19 90
T68 Michael Viggiano Haworth, N.J. 20 91
  Aidan Denning Bronxville, N.Y. 20 91
  Jared David Goldstein Stamford, Conn. 20 91
  Steven Wieder Yonkers, N.Y. 20 91
72 Peter W Magliocco Riverside, Conn. 24 95
73 Aidan Londa Scarsdale, N.Y. 25 96
T74 Mark Habeeb Ridgefield, Conn. 27 98
  Daniel Silk Scarsdale, N.Y. 27 98
  Max Beckett Popper Port Washington, N.Y. NS NS
  Jake Roth Scarsdale, N.Y. WD WD
  Jack Wall Brielle, N.J. WD WD
  Benjamin Schwartz Scarsdale, N.Y. WD WD
  Jimin Jung Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. WD WD
  Brian Kelly Purchase, N.Y. WD WD
  Tyler Blose Fairfield, Conn. WD WD
  Will Gladstone Rye, N.Y. WD WD
  Luke Steinthal Harrison, N.Y. WD WD
  Daniel Berkson Scarsdale, N.Y. WD WD

       

       

~MGA/MetLife Boys Qualifiers~
Pos Player Club To Par Total
1 James Carrier White Plains, N.Y. 4 75
2 Matthew Ferrari Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 5 76
3 Chris H Lee West Nyack, N.Y. 6 77
T4 Matthew Minerva Jr. Elmsford, N.Y. 7 78
  Jay Allen Scarsdale, N.Y. 7 78
T6 Christopher Chan New York, N.Y. 8 79
  Nolan Edward Forsman Larchmont, N.Y. 8 79
The following players failed to qualify:
T8 Chris Magliocco - 1st Alt Riverside, Conn. 10 81
  Kyle Gardner - 2nd Alt Rye, N.Y. 10 81
  Charlie Hite - 3rd Alt Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 10 81
11 Alex Kyriacou Montebello, N.Y. 12 83
12 Grant William Mellinger New Canaan, Conn. 13 84
13 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 14 85
14 Devon Kim Oakland gardens, N.Y. 17 88
T15 Jared David Goldstein Stamford, Conn. 20 91
  Steven Wieder Yonkers, N.Y. 20 91
17 Peter W Magliocco Riverside, Conn. 24 95
18 Aidan Londa Scarsdale, N.Y. 25 96
T19 Mark Habeeb Ridgefield, Conn. 27 98
  Daniel Silk Scarsdale, N.Y. 27 98
  Max Beckett Popper Port Washington, N.Y. NS NS
  Jake Roth Scarsdale, N.Y. WD WD
  Jack Wall Brielle, N.J. WD WD
  Benjamin Schwartz Scarsdale, N.Y. WD WD
  Jimin Jung Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. WD WD

       

 

Results: 
Year: