99th Met Junior Championship - Patterson

99th Met Junior Championship
The Patterson Club, Fairfield, C.T. | July 12-14, 2016
~Match-play Results~

~Finals~

Christian Cavaliere, Katonah, N.Y. def. Max Theodorakis, Danbury, Conn. 5 & 4

~Semifinal~

Christian Cavaliere, Katonah, N.Y. def. Connor Daly, Bronxville, N.Y., 1 up
Max Theodorakis, Danbury, Conn. def. John Felitto, Mountainside, N.J., 1 up

~Quarterfinal~

Christian Cavaliere, Katonah, N.Y. def. Ethan Ng, New York, N.Y., 2 & 1
Connor Daly, Bronxville, N.Y. def. Ben Pirro, Bayport, N.Y., 3 & 2
Max Theodorakis, Danbury, Conn. def. Christian Oakley, Southampton, N.Y., 2 up
John Felitto, Mountainside, N.J. def. Sean Taylor, Westfield, N.J., 6 & 5

~Round of 16~

Christian Cavaliere, Katonah, N.Y. def. Nathan Han, Somers, N.Y., 1 up
Ethan Ng, New York, N.Y. def. Johnny Anthony Bush, Cranford, N.J., 5 & 4
Ben Pirro, Bayport, N.Y. def. Justin Lane, Woodstock, N.Y., 1 up
Connor Daly, Bronxville, N.Y. def. James McHugh, Rye, N.Y., 5 & 4
Max Theodorakis, Danbury, Conn. def William Rand, New York, N.Y., 2 & 1
Christian Oakley, Southampton, N.Y. def. Justin Clark, New Canaan, Conn., 5 & 3
John Felitto, Mountainside, N.J. def. Stephen Sul, Old Bridge, N.J., 1 up
Sean Taylor, Westfield, N.J. def. Brent Ito, Ardsley, N.Y., 3 & 1

99th Met Junior Championship Sponsored by MetLife
The Patterson Club, Fairfield, Conn.
July 12-14, 2016
~Stroke Play Results~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Christian Cavaliere Katonah, N.Y. -5 68 69 137
T2 John Felitto Mountainside, N.J. +3 75 70 145
  Justin Lane Woodstock, N.Y. +3 74 71 145
  Max Theodorakis Danbury, Conn. +3 68 77 145
5 James McHugh Rye, N.Y. +4 76 70 146
6 Brent Ito Ardsley, N.Y. +5 70 77 147
T7 Ethan Ng New York, N.Y. +6 75 73 148
  Justin Clark New Canaan, Conn. +6 71 77 148
9 Johnny Anthony Bush Cranford, N.J. +7 75 74 149
T10 Sean Taylor Westfield, N.J. +8 76 74 150
  Stephen Sul Old Bridge, N.J. +8 74 76 150
  Ben Pirro Bayport, N.Y. +8 74 76 150
  Christian Oakley Southampton, N.Y. +8 74 76 150
  Connor Daly Bronxville, N.Y. +8 72 78 150
15 William Rand New York, N.Y. +10 76 76 152
16 Nathan Han* Somers, N.Y. +11 76 77 153
The following players failed to qualify:
  Paul Terminello White Plains, N.Y. +11 77 76 153
  Brendan Hansen Spring Lake, N.J. +11 75 78 153
  Matthew Minerva Jr. Elmsford, N.Y. +11 71 82 153
  Bobby Weise Freehold, N.J. +12 77 77 154
  William O'Neill Morristown, N.J. +12 76 78 154
  Jake Mayer Scotch Plains, N.J. +13 78 77 155
  John Mikus Larchmont, N.Y. +14 78 78 156
  Aidan McDermott Pleasantville, N.Y. +15 77 80 157
  Patrick Healy Centerport, N.Y. +15 77 80 157
  Brian Li Warren, N.J. +15 75 82 157
  Stanley Ellis Garrant Poughkeepsie, N.Y. +16 80 78 158
  Randall Lazzaro Jr Colts Neck, N.J. +16 79 79 158
  Jake Hommel Kingston, N.Y. +17 85 74 159
  Lewis Raboy White Plains, N.Y. +17 83 76 159
  Ryan David Pongrac Freehold, N.J. +17 80 79 159
  Christopher Gay Bronxville, N.Y. +17 75 84 159
  Andre H Chi Huntington, N.Y. +18 84 76 160
  James Smoot Jr. Huntington, N.Y. +18 82 78 160
  Chris Thompson Manhasset, N.Y. +18 81 79 160
  Mark Goodall Tomkins Cove, N.Y. +18 80 80 160
  Jack Cornforth Summit, N.J. +18 77 83 160
  Thomas J Corrigan Irvington, N.Y. +18 77 83 160
  Addison Cilmi Waccabuc, N.Y. +20 84 78 162
  Dustin Cook Westport, Conn. +20 78 84 162
  Michael Brennan Jr Oyster Bay, N.Y. +21 83 80 163
  Jack Casler Garden City, N.Y. +21 80 83 163
  Brian Aslanian Purchase, N.Y. +22 78 86 164
  Lucas Artigliere Madison, N.J. +24 82 84 166
  Phil Hough Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y. +24 81 85 166
  Brendan Smith Sayville, N.Y. +26 87 81 168
  Colin Peters Mendham, N.J. +26 86 82 168
  Matthew Ferrari Croton on Hudson, N.Y. +27 89 80 169
  Steven Weingroff Upper Saddle River, N.J. +28 87 83 170
  Ryle Heraghty Mendham, N.J. +28 84 86 170
  Bk Browne Westport, Conn. +29 89 82 171
  Owen Durkin Maplewood, N.J. +29 84 87 171
  Saeyeon Yom Harrington Park, N.J. +30 88 84 172
  Michael Purcell Nutley, N.J. +30 85 87 172
  Emanuel Lazzaro Colts Neck, N.J. +32 84 90 174
  Will Farren Locust Valley, N.Y. +33 83 92 175
  Jack Merrill Old Greenwich, Conn. +37 84 95 179
  Patrick Feeley Greenwich, Conn. +41 81 102 183
  James Carrier White Plains, N.Y. +42 97 87 184
  Simon Markowitz New York, N.Y. +42 88 96 184
  Ryan Rodriguez Highland Mills, N.Y. WD 79   WD
  Gerry Mackedon South Setauket, N.Y. WD 82   WD

*qualified in a playoff

Results: 
Year: