U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Scotch Plains

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Schackamaxon Country Club, Scotch Plains, N.J.| Wednesday, July 20, 2016
~Final Results (3 Qualifiers plus 2 Alternates)~
Pos. Player City/State To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total  
1 Danny Harcourt Fanwood, N.J. -6 68 66 134
T2 Luke Graboyes Watchung, N.J. -5 69 66 135
  Jeremy Nevius Mountainside, N.J. -5 65 70 135
The following players failed to qualify:
T4 Max Greyserman (1st Alt.)* Short Hills, N.J. -4 68 68 136
  Thomas Lamorte (2nd Alt.)* Haworth, N.J. -4 67 69 136
T6 Michael Brown Maple Shade, N.J. -3 69 68 137
  Kieran Purcell Nutley, N.J. -3 68 69 137
  Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J. -3 67 70 137
T9 Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J. -2 68 70 138
  Chris Gotterup Little Silver, N.J. -2 68 70 138
T11 John Felitto Mountainside, N.J. -1 70 69 139
  Dawson Jones Howell, N.J. -1 70 69 139
  Will Voetsch New Vernon, N.J. -1 68 71 139
  Ambrose Abbracciamento Washington Crossing, Pa. -1 66 73 139
15 James McHugh Rye, N.Y. Even 69 71 140
T16 Hyun Jin Palisades Park, N.J. +1 73 68 141
  Troy Vannucci Marlton, N.J. +1 72 69 141
T18 Chris Yeom New Hyde Park, N.Y. +4 77 67 144
  William Mitchell Moorestown, N.J. +4 76 68 144
  Sam Goldenring Florham Park, N.J. +4 68 76 144
T21 Carter Nunez South Orange, N.J. +5 75 70 145
  Michael Shine River Vale, N.J. +5 72 73 145
  Tyler Sokolis Doylestown, Pa. +5 72 73 145
T24 Kevin Kramarski Cinnaminson, N.J. +6 73 73 146
  John Driscoll III Ridgewood, N.J. +6 72 74 146
  James Kania Haverford, Pa. +6 71 75 146
  Grant Skyllas Wyomissing, Pa. +6 70 76 146
T28 Justin Susarchick Summit, N.J. +7 72 75 147
  Dawson Anders Telford, Pa. +7 71 76 147
  Rodney Anders Telford, Pa. +7 70 77 147
T31 Sean Coyle Wayne, Pa. +8 76 72 148
  RJ Wren Morgantown, Pa. +8 76 72 148
  John Edwards Brielle, N.J. +8 74 74 148
  Benjamin Bershad Baltimore, Md. +8 70 78 148
T35 Brendan Davis Branchburg, N.J. +9 75 74 149
  Ryan Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +9 72 77 149
T37 Jonathan Spicci Danbury, Conn. +10 77 73 150
  Cyrus Whitney Oradell, N.J. +10 74 76 150
  Patrick Lehrkinder Little Silver, N.J. +10 73 77 150
  Dylan Stein Flemington, N.J. +10 72 78 150
T41 Haohua Zhang Howey In The Hills, Fla. +11 78 73 151
  Thomas Urciuoli Short Hills, N.J. +11 77 74 151
  Nick Branchina Summit, N.J. +11 72 79 151
T44 Matthew Cocorikis Monroe Township, N.J. +12 71 81 152
  Nicholas Rencis Long Valley, N.J. +12 68 84 152
46 Kevin Murphy Princeton Junction, N.J. +13 78 75 153
T47 Nicky Marrollo Exton, Pa. +14 79 75 154
  Matthew Porter New York, N.Y. +14 78 76 154
T47 Logan Sabins Spring Lake Heights, N.J. +14 78 76 154
  Chris Toleno E Stroudsburg, Pa. +14 74 80 154
T51 Robert Moratti Cherry Hill, N.J. +16 81 75 156
  Jesse Clemente Staten Island, N.Y. +16 77 79 156
  Matt Keim Limerick, Pa. +16 77 79 156
  William Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +16 75 81 156
  David Cha Carrollton, Texas +16 73 83 156
T56 Mark Lyszczasz Green Brook, N.J. +17 82 75 157
  Michael Rojas Cliffside Park, N.J. +17 78 79 157
  Patrick Boles Basking Ridge, N.J. +17 76 81 157
T59 Benjamin Mosse Boston, Mass. +18 77 81 158
  Bobby Firth Jenkintown, Pa. +18 76 82 158
61 Derek Schwendinger Lawrenceville, N.J. +19 75 84 159
62 Gary Samborgna Washington Township, N.J. +20 80 80 160
T63 Matthew Collins Wyckoff, N.J. +21 84 77 161
  Brendan Jonland Hoboken, N.J. +21 80 81 161
T65 Matthew Ferriero Long Valley, N.J. +24 83 81 164
  Andrew Ferriter Ramsey, N.J. +24 82 82 164
67 Andrew Burns Ramsey, N.J. +37 91 86 177
68 Philipp Schuster Morristown, N.J. +42 92 90 182
T69 Nicholas Maff Bethlehem, Pa. WD 84    
  Tyler Wilson Andover, N.J. WD 84    
71 John Helmsdoerfer III Plainsboro, N.J. WD 86    

* determined in a playoff

Results: 
Year: