U.S. Open LQR - Hollywood

U. S. Open Championship -Local Qualifying Round
Hollywood Golf Club, Deal, N.J. | May 12, 2016

~Final Results (4 Qualifiers)~

Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
1 Tyler Hall Wayne, N.J. -6 65
2 Brett Jones Basking Ridge, N.J. -1 70
3 Christian Heavens Orlando, Fla. Even 71
T4 (a) Luke Graboyes* Watchung, N.J. +1 72
The following players failed to qualify: 
  (a) Etienne Brault* (1st alt) Mercier, QC +1 72
  Sam Kang* (2nd alt) Mountain Lakes, N.J. +1 72
T7 Kevin Syring Demarest, N.J. +2 73
  (a) Quinlan Prchal Glenview, Ill. +2 73
T9 Andrew Gruss Greenwich, Conn. +3 74
  Ryan McCormick Middletown, N.J. +3 74
  (a) James Buttermark Staten Island, N.Y. +3 74
  Richard Terga Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. +3 74
T13 Francisco Cossio Brigantine, N.J. +4 75
  Corey Brigham Red Bank, N.J. +4 75
  (a) Christopher Yeom New Hyde Park, New York ( +4 75
  Robby Fenton Wilmington, N.C. +4 75
  (a) William Smith Hillside, N.J. +4 75
T18 Danny Lewis Morrow, Ohio +5 76
  (a) Michael Hyland Medford, N.J. +5 76
  (a) John Driscoll III Ridgewood, N.J. +5 76
  (a) Jon Ross Jersey City, N.J. +5 76
  Vince Ramagli Wayne, N.J. +5 76
T23 (a) Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J. +6 77
  Anthony King Deland, Fla. +6 77
  Bill King Wall, N.J. +6 77
  Carl Hays Walton, Ky. +6 77
T27 Mark Delaura Waldwick, N.J. +7 78
  (a) Kevin O'Brien Mars, Pa. +7 78
  Jakob Gerney Sewell, N.J. +7 78
  (a) Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J. +7 78
  Brian Gaffney Darien, Conn. +7 78
  Fred Blumenstock Hillsborough, N.J. +7 78
  (a) Jack Wall Brielle, N.J. +7 78
  Matthew Hardy Rockaway, N.J. +7 78
T35 Kevin Lawrence Spring Lake Heights, N.J. +8 79
  Tyler Jaramillo New York, N.Y. +8 79
  Edward Carnes Tinton Falls, N.J. +8 79
  (a) John Felitto Mountainside, N.J. +8 79
T39 Marc Issler Jupiter, Fla. +9 80
  Kevin Weyeneth Deal, N.J. +9 80
  (a) John Meyers Basking Ridge, N.J. +9 80
  Charles Kromann Perrineville, N.J. +9 80
  Michael Desero Englishtown, N.J. +9 80
  (a) Forrest Swisher Titusville, N.J. +9 80
  (a) Mike Paduano Shrewsbury, N.J. +9 80
  (a) Paul Meints Fort Dix, Texas +9 80
T47 Andrew Bostrom North Caldwell, N.J. +10 81
  (a) Thomas Guy Holmdel, N.J. +10 81
  (a) Alexander Dombrowski Gaylord, Mich. +10 81
  Ray Ferrari Belmar, N.J. +10 81
T51 (a) Jonathan Goodman Westfield, N.J. +11 82
  Kevin Reidinger Branchburg, N.J. +11 82
  (a) James Haberman Middletown, N.J. +11 82
  (a) Ross Rabin Woodcliff Lake, N.J. +11 82
  (a) Patrick Lehrkinder Little Silver, N.J. +11 82
T56 (a) Brendan Gutzler Tinton Falls, N.J. +12 83
  Christopher Dymek Manasquan, N.J. +12 83
  (a) Brian Dempster Cream Ridge, N.J. +12 83
  (a) Bin Kwon Marlton, N.J. +12 83
T60 (a) Johan Van Schalkwyk Haddon Heights, N.J. +13 84
  James Chung Succasunna, N.J. +13 84
  (a) Mike Locastro Paramus, N.J. +13 84
  (a) Doug Kleeschulte Kingston, N.Y. +13 84
T64 Andrew Reeves East Stroudsburg, Pa. +14 85
  (a) William Handley Hoboken, N.J. +14 85
  (a) Kevin Murphy Princeton Junction, N.J. +14 85
67 Michael Docktor Wayne, N.J. +15 86
68 Nicholas Lamberti Madison, N.J. +16 87
69 Byung Jun Wayne, N.J. +18 89
T70 (a) Nicholas Stewart Cranbury, N.J. +20 91
  Eric Boskey Lincroft, N.J. +20 91
72 James Bryant Flemington, N.J. +21 92
73 (a) Brant Wolff Perth Amboy, N.J. +23 94
T74 (a) Peter Walter Westfield, N.J. +24 95
  Mel Owens New Egypt, N.J. +24 95
76 (a) James Darby Fair Haven, N.J. +25 96
  (a) Michael Howe Temecula, Calif. NS NS
  (a) Joshua Krumholz Reading, Pa. WD WD

* Decided in a playoff
 

Results: 
Year: