15th WMGA/MGA Women's Met Amateur Championship - Atlantic

15th WMGA/MGA Women's Met Amateur Championship
Atlantic Golf Club, Bridgehampton, N.Y. | June 8, 2016
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Total
1 Ina Kim  Deepdale 1 73
2 Tara Fleming  NJ National 4 76
3 Malini Rudra  Fellowship 6 78
T4 Helen Bernstein Paramount 7 79
  Alexis Steffen Winged Foot 7 79
  Hannah Pohalski Nassau 7 79
  Alexis Hios Westchester 7 79
8 Melissa Maurer Rye 8 80
T9 Paula Gleacher Atlantic 9 81
  Stephanie Sullivan Garden City 9 81
  Denise Martorana Southampton 9 81
T12 Morgan Hennessy Siwanoy 10 82
  Renata Coyle Paramount 10 82
  Brooke Cooper The Creek 10 82
  Liliana Ruiz-Munoz Trump - WC 10 82
T16 Nicolette Dilluvio Fellowship 11 83
  Patti Feldman Village Club 11 83
T18 Claudia Josebachvili Glen Head 12 84
  Insook Shim Lake Success 12 84
  Alix Lowe Colonial Springs 12 84
  Phoebe Timpson Meadow Brook 12 84
  Kile Keever Woodway 12 84
  Kate Weiss Quaker Ridge 12 84
T24 Jill Robbins Old Oaks 13 85
  Jennifer Lee Scarsdale 13 85
  Brittany Ferrante Village Club 13 85
  Linda Wang Clearview Park 13 85
T28 Hae-Shin Lee Baltusrol 14 86
  Cheryl Brayman North Shore 14 86
30 Candice Leonard Wykagyl 15 87
31 Haejeong Son MGA E-Club 16 88
T32 Cindi Gomez Colonial Springs 17 89
  Debbie Hodes Century 17 89
  Catelyn Letizia Sleepy Hollow 17 89
T35 Lisa Sullivan Tamarack 18 90
  Mimi McAndrew Piping Rock 18 90
T37 Catherine Yelverton Maidstone 19 91
  Yong Park EWGA Long Island 19 91
  Christa Golden Latourette 19 91
  Jung Whang Lake Success 19 91
T41 Donna Young Springdale 20 92
  Sharon Hoffman Seawane 20 92
  Rebecca Carretta Manhatten Woods 20 92
  Alessandra Ricigliano Wykagyl 20 92
T45 Paula Park North Shore 21 93
  Christine Choe Lake Success 21 93
T47 Maureen Mahoney EWGA Long Island 22 94
  Wanda Taktikos Trump - HV 22 94
  Lynne Gere Rye 22 94
  Mary Adamczyk Southampton 22 94
  Margy Whyte Siwanoy 22 94
  Erica Graham Sleepy Hollow 22 94
  Carol Watson Eisenhower Park 22 94
  Ann Enstine Shinnecock Hills 22 94
T55 Kerry Burke Winged Foot 23 95
  Kee Baek Lake Success 23 95
T57 Elizabeth Keys Hamilton Farm 24 96
  Paula McHale Tam O'Shanter 24 96
T59 Kelly Gorman Pelham 25 97
  Jane Linn Hamilton Farm 25 97
T61 Sheila O'Malley North Hills 26 98
  Marian Bennis North Shore 26 98
  Erica Schindel Brae Burn 26 98
T64 Susan Macdonald Pelham 27 99
  Laura Traphagen Somerset Hills 27 99
66 Barbara Rederscheid Ewga 28 100
T67 Debbie Catton Muttontown 29 101
  Kate Herrmann Tamarack 29 101
  Annmarie Lieberman Mill River 29 101
  Kate Platt Montclair 29 101
71 Naree Dokjan Sag Harbor 31 103
T72 Julia Chu Hamilton Farm 32 104
  Gale Brudner GlenArbor 32 104
74 Inga Rozell Hollowbrook 43 115
DID NOT FINISH      
WD Mary Cacciatore Hempstead    
WD Rosa Cooper Tamarack    
WD Eileen Moriarty Meadow Brook    
WD Kaitlin Clancy Smithtown Landing    

 

Results: 
Landing Page Information: 
Category: : 
Year: