14th CSGA Palmer Cup - Waterbury

CSGA Russell C. Palmer Cup
Country Club of Waterbury, Waterbury, Conn. | May 22 & 23, 2017
~Final Results~
Pos Name Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Mullen, Monte TPC River Highlands +6 69 78 66 213
2 Dietrich, Eric Farms CC +7 74 68 72 214
T3 Nolin, Kyle Tallwood CC +8 71 71 73 215
  Szewczul, Dave Tunxis Plantation CC +8 73 69 73 215
T5 Morris, Chandler CC of Waterbury +9 73 71 72 216
  Giulietti, David GC of Avon +9 69 70 77 216
T7 Ahern, Brian Wampanoag CC +10 73 77 67 217
  Casey, Patrick Torrington CC +10 73 70 74 217
T9 Gettings, Steve Orange Hills CC +11 72 74 72 218
  Clark, Justin Rolling Hills CC +11 72 73 73 218
  Grenus, Evan TPC River Highlands +11 72 73 73 218
  Klein, Jonathan Timberlin GC +11 71 71 76 218
  Cruff, Scott Richter Park GC +11 70 72 76 218
T14 Shubley, Matt Great River GC +12 76 72 71 219
  Stevens, Shep New Haven CC +12 75 73 71 219
  Lawrence, Bret Hotchkiss School GC +12 72 71 76 219
  Hrostek, Chet Eclub of Connecticut +12 71 70 78 219
18 Dietz, Brent Cedar Knob GC +13 70 74 76 220
19 Griffin, Patrick CC of Farmington +14 76 74 71 221
T20 Carey, Mike East Hartford GC +15 74 76 72 222
  Maxwell, Chris CC of Farmington +15 76 74 72 222
  Iannone, Zach Race Brook CC +15 74 75 73 222
  Ward, Kevin Traditions at Oak Lane +15 76 72 74 222
24 Kane, Timothy New Haven CC +16 74 72 77 223
T25 Harrington, Nicklaus The Windham Club +17 76 77 71 224
  Hilario, Shawn Wampanoag CC +17 75 75 74 224
27 Day, Ben New Haven CC +18 72 76 77 225
T28 Waddington, Nick Manchester CC +19 71 78 77 226
  Sciarretta, Andrew Brooklawn CC +19 73 74 79 226
T30 Neaton, Rob Black Hall Club +20 76 75 76 227
  McCormack, Brendan CC of Waterbury +20 71 75 81 227
T32 Soccoli Jr., Ronald New Haven CC +21 75 73 80 228
  Kelley, Blake Manchester CC +21 76 70 82 228
T34 Lindholm, Clifford Great River GC +22 76 77 76 229
  Kennedy, Mike Mill River CC +22 75 77 77 229
T36 Thompson, Michael Glastonbury Hills CC +23 75 81 74 230
  Jackson, Matthew Oxford Greens GC +23 75 74 81 230
T38 Doyle, Matt Madison CC +24 74 80 77 231
  Kraczkowsky, Bruce Blue Fox Run GC +24 76 77 78 231
  Rizy, Randy Timberlin GC +24 76 75 80 231
41 Chevalier, Steve Lake of Isles GC +25 69 85 78 232
T42 Bennett, Chris Madison CC +26 76 79 78 233
  Brennan, Drew Ellington Ridge CC +26 75 78 80 233
  Boynton, Finn Great River GC +26 76 76 81 233
45 Tarika, Roger CC of Fairfield WD 75      
The following players failed to qualify:      
  Josephson, Kevin Indian Hill CC   77      
  Romaniello, Jim Shorehaven GC   77      
  Sawka, John Ellington Ridge CC   77      
  Ouimet, Arthur Eclub of Connecticut   77      
  Domian, Doug Tallwood CC   77      
  Durand, Mark Indian Hill CC   77      
  Ezold, Jim TC at Yale   77      
  Greene, Quinn Eclub of Connecticut   77      
  Hedden, Nick Great Neck CC   77      
  Manner, Alex Indian Hill CC   77      
  French, Dave Ellington Ridge Country Club   78      
  Silano, Brent Torrington CC   78      
  Shortell, Preston GC at Oxford Greens   78      
  Hermanson, Bill Black Hall Club   78      
  Shulick, Brett Oronoque CC   79      
  Sica, Christopher Timberlin GC   79      
  Moriarty, Robert CC of Fairfield   79      
  Cotrona, Frank Lyman Orchards GC   79      
  Jute, Rich Topstone GC   80      
  Scott, Tony Tashua Knolls GC   80      
  Salamon, Keith Tunxis Plantation CC   80      
  Jaworoski, Jason Shorehaven GC   81      
  Watson, Chris Rock Ridge CC   81      
  Griffin, Michael Torrington CC   81      
  Morazes, Allan Aspetuck Valley CC   81      
  Day, Ed Wallingford CC   81      
  Olender, David Ellington Ridge CC   81      
  Bouteillier, Matthieu Gillette Ridge GC   81      
  Bickford, Tim Oronoque CC   81      
  Biestek, William Lyman Orchards GC   82      
  Albert, Jared Topstone GC   82      
  Newlan, Kevin Grassy Hill CC   82      
  Ahern, John CC of Woodbridge   83      
  Parisi, Ken Indian Hill CC   83      
  Serafin, John Wallingford CC   83      
  Harrington, James The Windham Club   83      
  Morrow, Jason Watertown GC   84      
  Dzubin, Geoff Wallingford CC   84      
  Longo, Jason Rolling Hills CC   85      
  Nemergut, Nick Washington Club   85      
  Pulaski, Jay Timberlin GC   85      
  Franz, Andrew Ridgefield GC   85      
  Looney, Connor Ridgefield GC   88      
  Ashby, Mark Eclub of Connecticut   91      
  Cerrato, Peter Hartford GC DQ       DQ
  Perry, Philip Black Hall Club DQ       DQ
  Schaller, Todd Torrington CC NS       NS
  Schneider, Geoff Rolling Hills CC WD       WD
  Tedoldi Jr., Rob Tallwood CC WD       WD
  Cooney, Joe TPC River Highlands WD       WD
  Byrne, Mike Tallwood Country Club WD       WD
  Olson, Spencer Redding CC WD       WD
  Davis, Brandon Sterling Farms GC WD       WD

 

Results: 
Year: