Gene Sarazen Invitational - Fresh Meadow

Gene Sarazen Invitational
Fresh Meadow Country Club, Lake Success, N.Y.
October 23-24th, 2017

~Final Results~

Pos. Player Club Name To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Mike Miranda* Pine Ridge G.C. +5 73 72 145
2 Dan Abbondandolo Brookville C.C. +5 73 72 145
3 Darin Goldstein Noyac G.C. +6 69 77 146
4 Hunter Semels North Hempstead G. & C.C. +8 72 76 148
5 Brian Flanagan Cherry Valley Club +9 75 74 149
T6 David Segot Nassau Players Club +12 77 75 152
  Jay Card Gardiner’s Bay C.C. +12 74 78 152
T8 Gerard Connolly Bethpage State Park +13 73 80 153
  Jay Sessa Cherry Valley Club +13 71 82 153
T10 Philip Mintz Century C.C. +14 75 79 154
  Shawn Rogol Old Westbury G. & C.C. +14 79 75 154
T12 Brett Cooper Seawane Club +16 75 81 156
  Michael Guli Essex County C.C. +16 75 81 156
  Michael Blum Engineers C.C. +16 79 77 156
T15 Jason Monroe Fenway G.C. +17 75 82 157
  Russ Aue Nassau Players Club +17 78 79 157
  Rich Messina Sands Point G.C. +17 78 79 157
  Chris O’Keefe Nassau Players Club +17 79 78 157
T19 Jon Doppelt Fresh Meadow C.C. +18 79 79 158
20 Thomas Whelan Smithtown Landing G.C. +19 78 81 159
  Kevin Sarlo Burlington C.C. +19 74 85 159
  Jason Doppelt Fresh Meadow C.C. +19 73 86 159
T23 Michael Felton Walton Heath Golf Club (GB) +20 77 83 160
  David Prowler Bethpage State Park +20 78 82 160
  Pat Pierson Hollow Brook G.C. +20 78 82 160
26 Brian Brown Southward Ho C.C. +21 77 84 161
27 Merv Smith Nassau Players Club +22 79 83 162
28 Don Enga Cherry Valley Club +24 77 87 164
29 Jonathan Ostrow Glen Oaks Club +28 78 90 168
30 Matthew Busch Wheatley Hills G.C. +29 79 90 169
T31 Bradley Rock Jr. Wheatley Hills G.C. WD 76   WD
  Dan Levinson Bayonne G.C. WD 79   WD
  Cory Crelan Griff Harris G WD     WD
  Jeff Holzschuh Stanwich Club WD     WD
The following players failed to qualify:
  Matt Corrigan Nassau Players Club +10 80   80
  Woody Lashen Wheately Hills G.C. +11 81   81
  Tim Ormsby Nassau Players Club +11 81   81
  Dorone Farber Fresh Meadow C.C. +11 81   81
  Brandon Romano Bethpage State Park +12 82   82
  Scott Singer MGA eClub +12 82   82
  Colby Anderson North Shore C.C. +12 82   82
  Jason Rubin Fresh Meadow C.C. +13 83   83
  Craig Brewer Southward Ho C.C. +13 83   83
  Robert Artus Redding C.C. +13 83   83
  James Mastaglio Cherry Valley Club +13 83   83
  Steve Tarulli Hempstead G. & C.C. +14 84   84
  Joe Giattino Timber Point G.C. +14 84   84
  Michael Birmingham Nassau Players Club +14 84   84
  Charlie Mitchell Fresh Meadow C.C. +15 85   85
  Michael Lee Engineers C.C. +15 85   85
  Rocco Abbandandolo Brookville C.C. +15 85   85
  Nick Gallo Pine Ridge G.C. +15 85   85
  Peter Ganley Wheatley Hills G.C. +16 86   86
  Rick Schmidt Hamlet Windwatch G.C. +16 86   86
  Rene Bosne Bayonne G.C. +16 86   86
  Kevin Talty Smithtown Landing G.C. +16 86   86
  Brad Horn Cherry Valley Club +16 86   86
  Justin Lomenzo Nassau Players Club +17 87   87
  David Mattana Fresh Meadow C.C. +18 88   88
  Marc Coleman Nassau Players Club +18 88   88
  Todd Schaeffer Fresh Meadow C.C. +18 88   88
  Casey Alexander Nassau Players Club +19 89   89
  Chris Coco Westchester C.C. +20 90   90
  Andrew Kaskel Quaker Ridge G.C. +20 90   90
  Michael Koppelman Mountain Ridge C.C. +21 91   91
  Kevin Dolph North Hempstead C.C. NS     NS
  Todd Kozlowsky St. Georges G. & C.C. NC     NC
  Phil Gutterman Pine Hollow CC WD     WD
  Larry Gellman Mill River C.C. WD     WD
  Troy David Glen Oaks Club WD     WD

*Denotes player won in a playoff         

 

Results: 
Year: