National Car Rental Met Assistant Championship - Bethpage (Red)

Met Assistant Championship
Bethpage State Park - Red, Farmingdale, N.Y. 
September, 5-6, 2017
~Final Results~
Rank Name Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Josh Rackley* Tam O'Shanter Club  -8 68 64 132
2 Mike Ballo Winged Foot GC -8 69 63 132
3 Tony DeMaria Westchester Golf Range -4 68 68 136
T4 Adam Rainaud Winged Foot GC -3 71 66 137
  Erik Easton The Bridge -3 71 66 137
T6 Paul Selvaggio Westchester CC -2 72 66 138
  Ethan Votraw Old Oaks -2 73 65 138
  Danny Balin Westchester CC -2 68 70 138
  Anthony Casalino Scarsdale GC -2 69 69 138
  Tyler Jaramillo Saint Andrew's GC -2 68 70 138
T11 Kent St. Charles Wykagyl CC -1 70 69 139
  Peter Ballo Old Oaks -1 69 70 139
The following players failed to qualify:
  Hugh Heo (1st Alt) Bethpage State Park GC -1 68 71 139
  Ryan Kalista (2nd Alt) Tamarack CC -1 69 70 139
  Frank Bensel (3rd Alt) Century CC -1 71 68 139
  Colin Corrigan (4th Alt) Friar's Head -1 70 69 139
T17 Tyler Gosselin Scarsdale GC E 73 67 140
  Kevin Ausserlechner Fairview CC E 71 69 140
  Rob Corcoran Poxabogue E 74 66 140
20 Matthew Belizze Southward Ho CC +1 73 68 141
T21 Dan Powers Wee Burn CC +2 73 69 142
  Greg Pace Pine Hollow CC +2 72 70 142
  Todd Larson Round Hill Club +2 72 70 142
  Frankie Martinez Patterson Club +2 72 70 142
  Kyle Baehler Willow Ridge +2 71 71 142
T26 Anthony Aruta North Shore CC +3 72 71 143
  Adam Larkin The Seawane Club +3 71 72 143
  Matthew Sita Old Westbury Golf & CC +3 70 73 143
  Jason Peterson CC of New Canaan +3 74 69 143
T30 Mark Ledom National G. Links America +4 73 71 144
  Sean Hand Garden City GC +4 73 71 144
  Caleb Wilson Fresh Meadow CC +4 72 72 144
  Jacob Troyer Friar's Head +4 71 73 144
  Bill Van Orman Meadow Brook Club +4 71 73 144
T35 Matt Demeo Indian Hills CC +5 72 73 145
  Kirk Oguri Greens at Half Hollow +5 73 72 145
  Cody Homer The Rockaway Hunting Club +5 72 73 145
  Michael Durkin Winged Foot GC +5 74 71 145
  Pete Kampmann Sunningdale CC +5 70 75 145
  Peter Basso Greenwich CC +5 74 71 145
T41 Brian Blomberg Maidstone GC +6 73 73 146
  John Bushka Aspetuck Valley CC +6 73 73 146
  Matt Noel Huntington CC +6 73 73 146
  Richard Kelly VC of Sands Point +6 73 73 146
  Sebastian Hutman Deepdale +6 70 76 146
  Ian Orr Westchester CC +6 74 72 146
  Brian Giordano Sunningdale CC +6 70 76 146
  Dan Sposato Mill River Club +6 74 72 146
  Mitch Gray Pelham CC +6 74 72 146
T50 Ron Gerhold Patriot Hills GC +7 72 75 147
  Tom Withee The Seawane Club +7 73 74 147
  Aaron Mueller Nassau +7 72 75 147
  R.J. Ziats Cold Spring CC +7 74 73 147
  Patrick Clark Wee Burn CC +7 74 73 147
T55 Patrick Sams Richmond County +8 73 75 148
  Nick Bova Siwanoy CC +8 73 75 148
  Tyler Bennett Old Oaks +8 72 76 148
  Ryan Laughlin Sebonack GC +8 74 74 148
  Patrick Langan The Golf Club of Purchase +8 74 74 148
T60 Nick Iacono Elmwood +9 73 76 149
  Patrick McCarthy  Huntington Crescent Club +9 74 75 149
  Zachary Wood Shorehaven GC +9 74 75 149
  Matt Livolsi Cherry Valley +9 74 75 149
  T.J. Paulino Quaker Ridge GC +9 74 75 149
  Kyle Higgins Inwood CC +9 69 80 149
  Ryan Zachry Woodmere Club +9 74 75 149
T67 John DiPilato Old Oaks +10 73 77 150
  Tom May The Stanwich Club +10 74 76 150
69 Greg Callaro Century CC +11 74 77 151
70 Daniel Lee Deepdale +12 74 78 152
71 Kyle Jorden Shinnecock Hills GC +14 74 80 154
--------------------CUT TO 70+ TIES AFTER R1--------------------
  Jesse Fitzgerald Garden City GC +5      
  Devin Solar Saint Andrew's GC +5      
  Ted Heins Innis Arden GC +5      
  Mario Guerra Quaker Ridge GC +5      
  Kyle Bilodeau Woodway CC +5      
  Alex Smith Garden City GC +5      
  Kevin Loftus Pine Hollow CC +5      
  Kevin Breen Deepdale +5      
  Frank Abatino Westchester Hills GC +5      
  Colby Lewis Southampton +5      
  Matt Hurd North Hempstead +5      
  Brice Busse Metropolis CC +5      
  Jessica Carafiello Innis Arden GC +5      
  Tommy Lucas The Club of Riverdale +6      
  Ryan Mosher Trump National - West +6      
  Joey Latino Woodway CC +6      
  Matt McAdow Wheatley Hills +6      
  Keith Melnik  Leewood GC +6      
  Nicholas Annunziata Muttontown Club +6      
  Daniel Trink Hudson National +6      
  Eric Rheem Harbor Links GC +6      
  Jared Marschall Winged Foot GC +6      
  Corey Layton Atlantic +6      
  Scott Ford Glen Oaks Club +6      
  Eric Hartstein Silvermine GC +6      
  Loretta Giovannettone Woodway CC +6      
  Greg Rutkoski Whippoorwill Club +6      
  Melissa Rath Brookville CC +7      
  John Schmoll Burning Tree CC +7      
  John Rogers The Rockaway Hunting Club +7      
  Lawrence Flammia Sands Point GC +7      
  Scott Wise North Hills CC +7      
  Michael Argentine Ardsley CC +7      
  Isaac Kim Garden City CC +7      
  Kevin Lisi Bergen Point G.C. +7      
  John Sanges The Rockaway Hunting Club +7      
  Stephen Arnott  Wheatley Hills +7      
  David Chong The Redding CC +7      
  Rich Burns Brookville CC +7      
  Pat Riley The Redding CC +8      
  Joe Leardo Innis Arden GC +8      
  Daniel Putzer GlenArbor GC +8      
  Steve Terrana Wheatley Hills +8      
  Alex Bardani Quogue Field +8      
  Robbie Schneider Sleepy Hollow CC +8      
  Rob Jamison The Apawamis Club +8      
  Josh Fritz Fresh Meadow CC +8      
  Kevin Hardy CC of Darien +8      
  Drew Burkhard CC of Darien +9      
  Matthew Steinbach Elmwood +9      
  Matthew Gerlach Westchester CC +9      
  Parker Brandt The Creek Club +9      
  Paul Montanaro Meadow Brook Club +9      
  Gerard Scheer Aspetuck Valley CC +9      
  Nathan Bashaw Shorehaven GC +9      
  Justin Lawler Wee Burn CC +9      
  Tony Frabizzio Brooklawn CC +9      
  Oren Shake Fenway +9      
  Kevin Quinn Quaker Ridge GC +9      
  Carla Wasienko Sleepy Hollow CC +9      
  Michael Rine Tam O'Shanter Club +10      
  Robert Knoblach North Hempstead +10      
  Jim McCann Patriot Hills GC +10      
  Ronald Eichhorn Wind Watch G&C +10      
  Jeff Sullivan Fenway +10      
  Dylan Dravland Meadow Brook Club +10      
  Mike Tufo Trump Golf Ferry Point +11      
  Tim Kearon St. George's Golf & CC +11      
  Robert Roderer Tamarack CC +11      
  Stephen Sanderson National G. Links America +11      
  James Lichtenberger Colonial Springs GC +12      
  Kevin Dudleston GlenArbor GC +12      
  Austin Rentz Nissequogue GC +12      
  Kevin Christofaro Wee Burn CC +12      
  Anthony Cancro Tam O'Shanter Club +12      
  Dirk Giannotti Westchester CC +13      
  Gabe Carr-Harris Greenwich CC +13      
  Anthony Rosafort The Apawamis Club +14      
  Brian Hwang The Bridge Learning Ctr +14      
  John Reilly The Vineyards GC +16      
  Chris Fischer CC of Darien +16      
  James Cunha Fresh Meadow CC +17      
  Brian Muller Willow Ridge +20      
  Jason Loomis Sleepy Hollow CC +20      
  John Morrison North Shore Towers CC +21      

* denotes player won in a playoff           

 

Results: 
Year: