116th NJSGA Amateur Championship - Tavistock

116th NJSGA Amateur Championship
Tavistock Country Club, Tavistock, N.J. | June 6-8, 2017
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total
1 Jones, Dawson Jumping Brook C.C. -14 69 70 70 65 274
2 O'Rourke, Dan Oak Hill G.C. -13 68 70 64 73 275
3 La Morte, Thomas Haworth C.C. -9 72 71 70 66 279
T4 Wall, Jeremy Manasquan River G.C. -7 71 72 70 68 281
  Graboyes, Michael Watchung Valley G.C. -7 72 72 69 68 281
6 Graboyes, Luke Watchung Valley G.C. -6 73 72 67 70 282
T7 Felitto, John Echo Lake C.C. -5 71 69 75 68 283
  Mactas, Jared Edgewood C.C. -5 73 67 71 72 283
9 Ergood, Douglass Tavistock C.C. -4 75 71 67 71 284
T10 Yeom, Chris Rolling Greens G.C. -2 72 71 73 70 286
  Lee, Thomas Rockleigh G.C. -2 69 76 68 73 286
  Goldenring, Sam Brooklake C.C. -2 68 71 72 75 286
T13 Nagai, Gen Rolling Greens G.C. -1 75 71 74 67 287
  Zychowski, Steven Mendham G. & T.C. -1 74 72 69 72 287
  Barron, III, Peter Stone Harbor G.C. -1 73 71 71 72 287
  Randolph, Trevor Arcola C.C. -1 69 69 76 73 287
  Hyland, Michael Little Mill C.C. -1 71 69 71 76 287
T18 Voetsch, William Baltusrol G.C. Even 75 71 75 67 288
  Stein, Dylan Stanton Ridge G. & C.C. Even 73 68 78 69 288
20 Gotterup, Chris Rumson C.C. +1 73 73 70 73 289
T21 Sabins, Logan Jumping Brook C.C. +2 74 73 72 71 290
  Cocorikis, Matthew Forsgate C.C. +2 77 72 70 71 290
  Aulerich, Alex Hamilton Farm G.C. +2 71 73 73 73 290
  Vannucci, Troy Little Mill C.C. +2 74 72 69 75 290
T25 Walters, Douglas Beaver Brook C.C. +3 75 69 75 72 291
  Weise, Bobby Eagle Oaks G. & C.C. +3 74 74 71 72 291
  Patterson, Chester Fiddler's Elbow C.C. +3 70 74 74 73 291
T28 Bataille, Jason Neshanic Valley G.C. +4 75 73 72 72 292
  Stamberger, Michael Spring Lake G.C. +4 71 75 70 76 292
30 Lee, Leonard Valley Brook G.C. +5 73 75 69 76 293
31 Collins, Thomas Essex County C.C. +6 75 74 73 72 294
T32 Desai, Nick Baltusrol G.C. +7 73 75 75 72 295
  Brown, Michael Pennsauken C.C. +7 73 75 75 72 295
  Meyers, John Moggy Brook G.C. +7 73 72 73 77 295
35 Urciuoli, Thomas Baltusrol G.C. +8 74 74 73 75 296
36 Alonso, Erick Darlington G.C. +12 77 72 78 73 300
T37 Hansen, Brendan Spring Lake G.C. +14 76 72 77 77 302
  Wall, Jack Manasquan River Golf Club +14 72 76 75 79 302
T39 Taylor, Sean Echo Lake C.C. +19 75 74 83 75 307
  Holle, Clark Mercer Oaks G.C. +19 76 73 81 77 307
41 Kugler, Adam Alpine C.C. WD 75 74      
The following players failed to qualify:
  Slonis, Jamie Tavistock C.C.   77 73      
  Warner, Adam Tavistock C.C.   78 72      
  Costanza, Mark Knickerbocker C.C.   75 75      
  Havay, John High Bridge Hills G.C.   75 75      
  Charpek, Bill Navesink C.C.   77 74      
  Skirkanich, John Rumson C.C.   75 76      
  Nevius, Jeremy Metuchen G. & C.C.   72 79      
  Harcourt, Danny Shackamaxon C.C.   74 77      
  Wall, Ethan Manasquan River G.C.   85 67      
  Finger, Matt Darlington G.C.   77 75      
  Blumenfeld, Jay Mountain Ridge C.C.   76 76      
  LeFante, Eric Somerset Hills C.C.   78 74      
  Kim, Scott Darlington G.C.   75 77      
  Young, Andrew Metuchen G. & C.C.   75 78      
  Kotler, Andrew Cherry Valley C.C.   76 77      
  Hartlaub, Kyle Canoe Brook C.C.   74 80      
  Bracy, Adam Harbor Pines G.C.   78 76      
  Colombino, Anthony Trump Nat'l G.C. - Colts Neck   76 79      
  McGuinness, William Tavistock C.C.   75 80      
  Dalinka, Brandon Ridge at Back Brook   76 79      
  Davis, Brendan Fiddler's Elbow C.C.   75 80      
  Cohl, Jacob Liberty National G.C.   76 80      
  Johnson, Max Heron Glen Golf Course   76 81      
  Hughes, Joseph Little Mill C.C.   80 77      
  Kozubal, Peter Fox Hollow G.C.   80 77      
  McHugh, Robert Darlington G.C.   78 80      
  Ward, Andrew Mercer Oaks G.C.   76 82      
  Duke, Tyler Rumson C.C.   79 79      
  Chin, Byron Princeton C.C.   81 77      
  Yip, Linus Fiddler's Elbow C.C.   78 80      
  Handley, Niall Essex Fells C.C.   77 82      
  Guarino, Drew Old York C.C.   77 82      
  McRae, Roderick Baltusrol G.C.   78 81      
  Cultraro, George Arcola C.C.   81 79      
  Branchina, Nick Fiddler's Elbow C.C.   81 79      
  Meyer, Cory Burlington C.C.   80 81      
  Salameno, Jason North Jersey C.C.   81 80      
  Scuderi, Thomas Upper Montclair C.C.   80 82      
  Alcorn, Zack Fairmount C.C.   85 77      
  Giovannoli, Paul Royce Brook G.C.   87 76      
  Steenland, Ben Spring Lake G.C.   83 80      
  Puzio, Thomas Darlington G.C.   81 83      
  Russo, Joe Laurel Creek C.C. WD 76       WD
  Fioretti, Anthony Ballyowen G.C. WD 80       WD
  Kim, KJ Darlington G.C. WD 81       WD
  Shih, Spencer Darlington G.C. WD         WD
  Gramigna, Tom Tavistock C.C. WD         WD
  Housen, Chris Metedeconk National G.C. WD         WD
  Park, Steven Rockland C.C. WD         WD

 

Results: 
Year: