U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - Clifton, N.J.

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Upper Montclair Country Club, Clifton, N.J.| Thursday, July 13, 2017
~Final Results (3 Qualifiers plus 2 Alternates)~
Pos. Player City/State To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total  
1 John Pak Scotch Plains, N.J. +1 73 72 145
2 James Nicholas Scarsdale, N.Y. +2 72 74 146
3 Carter Nunez South Orange, N.J. +3 71 76 147
The following players failed to qualify:
T4 Bradley Lankler (1st Alt)* Westfield, N.J. +4 76 72 148
  Raphael Lapierre-Messier (2nd Alt) Saint-Jean, QC +4 77 71 148
6 Lukas Clark Holland, Pa. +5 78 71 149
T7 Etienne Papineau Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, QC +6 78 72 150
  Danny Harcourt Fanwood, N.J. +6 73 77 150
  Chris Gotterup Little Silver, N.J. +6 72 78 150
T10 Kevin Murphy Princeton Junction, N.J. +7 80 71 151
  Justin Lankler Westfield, N.J. +7 77 74 151
  Connor Daly Bronxville, N.Y. +7 77 74 151
  Eric LeFante Florham Park, N.J. +7 76 75 151
  Drake Ferriter Ramsey, N.J. +7 76 75 151
  Brandon Dalinka New york, N.Y. +7 76 75 151
T16 Hayden Rousselle New Hope, Pa. +8 79 73 152
  Christopher McCormack Howell, N.J. +8 76 76 152
18 Patrick Pierson Nyack, N.Y. +9 74 79 153
T19 Tommy Romano Depew, N.Y. +10 77 77 154
  Ross Rabin Woodcliff Lake, N.J. +10 74 80 154
T21 Max Johnson Flemington, N.J. +11 81 74 155
  William Bello Freehold, N.J. +11 79 76 155
  Trey Croney Bryn Mawr, Pa. +11 78 77 155
  Gray Barnes Stormville, N.Y. +11 78 77 155
25 Thomas Urciuoli Short Hills, N.J. +12 81 75 156
T26 Mike Sporton College Point, New York +13 82 75 157
  Sebastien Lefebvre Napierville, QC +13 80 77 157
  Michael Winter Jersey City, N.J. +13 80 77 157
  Marc-Olivier Amnotte Terrebonne, QC +13 80 77 157
  Jackie Barnes Stormville, N.Y. +13 77 80 157
T31 Andrew Romano Depew, N.Y. +14 81 77 158
  Patrick Lehrkinder Little SIlver, N.J. +14 79 79 158
  Benjamin Pirro Bayport, N.Y. +14 79 79 158
  Brett Inserra Upper Saddle River, N.J. +14 75 83 158
T35 Mr. Jonathan Christopher Pieper Woodbury, Conn. +15 78 81 159
  Ryan Rodriguez Highland Mills, N.Y. +15 78 81 159
T37 Ryan Camille Timonium, Md. +17 84 77 161
  Kyle Vance Audubon, Pa. +17 80 81 161
  Jack Maguire Ridgefield, Conn. +17 79 82 161
  Clark Holle South Orange, N.J. +17 76 85 161
41 Robert Winters Franklin Lakes, N.J. +18 80 82 162
T42 Brandan Smith Canada +19 83 80 163
  Maxwell Sorger Montclair, N.J. +19 79 84 163
T44 Brian Hale Middle Island, N.Y. +20 85 79 164
  Doug Eccles Ile Bizard, QC +20 84 80 164
  Sean Taylor Westfield, New Jersey +20 81 83 164
  Peter ORourke Jr HoHoKus, N.J. +20 81 83 164
  Matt McLaughlin Ridgewood, N.J. +20 79 85 164
  Logan Carter Montclair, N.J. +20 79 85 164
50 Lucas Artigliere Madison, N.J. +21 81 84 165
T51 Corey Eccles Ile Bizard, QC +22 85 81 166
  Marc-Olivier Plasse Mercier, QC +22 85 81 166
  Anthony Barr Harleysville, Pa. +22 75 91 166
T54 Victor Grondin Montreal, QC +24 83 85 168
  Nikita Romanov Wilmington, Del. +24 80 88 168
T56 Nick DiMarco Poughkeepsie, N.Y. +25 85 84 169
  Zachary Brown New Vernon, N.J. +25 81 88 169
T58 Brian Bartok Clifton, N.J. +28 87 85 172
  Jimmy Apostolico Jr Sparta, N.J. +28 86 86 172
60 Collin Myers Long Island City, N.Y. +30 88 86 174
61 John Del Priore Yorktown Heights, N.Y. +35 86 93 179
62 Matthew Smith New York, New York +41 98 87 185
63 Devin Guilliams Newark, Del. +43 94 93 187
  Ira Flood Warren, N.J. WD 82   WD
  Laurent Span Tenafly, N.J. NC 85   NC
  Tyler Wilson Andover, New Jersey WD 85   WD
  Kellen Jordan Spring Lake, N.J. NS     NS
  Cole Berger Malvern, Pa. NS     NS
  Paul Ulanich Freehold, N.J. NS     NS
  Roger Hoit Summit, N.J. NS     NS
  Patrick Boles Basking Ridge, N.J. NS     NS
  Thomas Scuderi Paramus, N.J. WD     WD
  William O'Neill Morristown, N.J. WD     WD
  Patrick Mainey Newburgh, N.Y. WD     WD
  Jake Mayer Scotch Plains, N.J. WD     WD
  Jack Cornforth Summit, N.J. WD     WD
  Michael Lee Roslyn Harbor, N.Y. WD     WD
  James McCoy New York, N.Y. WD     WD

* determined in a playoff

Results: 
Year: