U.S. Amateur Championship SQR - New City, N.Y.

U.S. Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Paramount Country Club, New City, N.Y.| Monday, July 10, 2017
~Final Results (3 Qualifiers plus 2 Alternates)~
Pos. Player City/State To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Total  
1 Jack Singh Brar England -8 66 66 132
2 Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn. -4 70 66 136
3 Thomas LaMorte Haworth, N.J. Even 71 69 140
The following players failed to qualify:
4 John Felitto (1st Alt) Mountainside, N.J. +4 72 72 144
T5 Scott McKean* (2nd Alt) Chester Springs, Pa. +5 72 73 145
  Ethan Ng New York, N.Y. +5 73 72 145
  Etienne Brault Mercier, QC +5 72 73 145
  Gen Nagai South Orange, N.J. +5 75 70 145
9 Jack Wall Brielle, N.J. +6 76 70 146
T10 Mark Goodall Tomkins Cove, N.Y. +7 75 72 147
  John Havay Bloomsbury, N.J. +7 70 77 147
T12 Ryan Davis Berkeley Heights, N.J. +9 75 74 149
  Ryan Skae Old Tappan, N.J. +9 74 75 149
  Johnny Bush Cranford, N.J. +9 73 76 149
  Tom McHugh Highland Mills, N.Y. +9 71 78 149
16 Conor Casey New York, N.Y. +10 75 75 150
T17 Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J. +12 79 73 152
  Sean Puleo Loudonville, N.Y. +12 75 77 152
  Eddie Ryan New York, N.Y. +12 72 80 152
  Jared Mactas Woodcliff Lake, N.J. +12 70 82 152
T21 Evan Hong Bronxville, New York +13 83 70 153
  Chris Yeom South Orange, New Jersey +13 79 74 153
  Zach Egermayer Glen Rock, N.J. +13 78 75 153
  Wills Reardon New York, New York +13 77 76 153
  Christopher Lee Westwood, N.J. +13 76 77 153
  Martin Jensen Bronxville, N.Y. +13 76 77 153
  William Rand New York, N.Y. +13 75 78 153
  Gerrit Kocks Miami, Fla. +13 71 82 153
T29 Derek Li Hillsborough, N.J. +14 76 78 154
  John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y. +14 74 80 154
T31 James Mongey III Morristown, N.J. +15 80 75 155
  James Webster Garden City, N.Y. +15 79 76 155
  Alan Smith Winchendon, Mass. +15 77 78 155
  Brent Ito Ardsley, N.Y. +15 76 79 155
  Christopher White Garden City, N.Y. +15 76 79 155
36 Jason Doppelt Great Neck, N.Y. +16 78 78 156
T37 Parker Gillam Cary, N.C. +17 77 80 157
  Louis Bodine Three Bridges, N.J. +17 75 82 157
T39 Leonard Lee Wyckoff, N.J. +19 82 77 159
  Thomas Prestia New City, New York +19 79 80 159
  Nicholas Maff Bethlehem, Pa. +19 78 81 159
42 Blaine Lafferty Marlton, N.J. +20 80 80 160
T43 Thomas Corrigan Irvington, N.Y. +21 82 79 161
  Matthew Cooper Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. +21 80 81 161
  Matthew Carlson Ramsey, N.J. +21 79 82 161
  Scott Oudsema New York City, N.Y. +21 77 84 161
47 James Corrigan Irvington, N.Y. +22 82 80 162
48 Matt Dickson Washingtonville, New York +24 84 80 164
49 Corey Mitchener Franklin, N.J. +26 84 82 166
T50 Phil Hough Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y. +27 88 79 167
  Andrew Kotler Skillman, New Jersey +27 85 82 167
52 Shea Murphy Wilmington, Del. +28 84 84 168
T53 Brian Quilty Succasunna, N.J. +31 89 82 171
  Brian Bardach Suffern, N.Y. +31 82 89 171
55 Nicholas Stewart Cranbury, N.J. +34 87 87 174
56 Stephen Valahovic Englewood, N.J. +35 89 86 175
57 Robert Auletti Deer Park, N.Y. +44 93 91 184
58 Mauro Pari North Weymouth, Mass. +53 96 97 193
  Anthony Demers Canada WD WD    
  Luke Graboyes Watchung, N.J. WD WD    
  Philippe Andre Bannon Canada WD WD    
  Pierre Luc Boudreau Canada WD WD    
  Jimmy Dengler Rumson, N.J. WD WD    
  Raymond Floyd Jr Old Greenwich, Conn. WD WD    
  Joe Surace Pearl River, N.Y. WD WD    
  Justin Lomenzo Commack, N.Y. WD WD    
  Kevin Anthony Maynard Fitchburg, Massachuse WD WD    
  Alon Steiner Demarest, N.J. WD WD    
  Marcus Cigna Hopewell Junction, N.Y. WD WD    
  Pascal Garneau Trois-Rivieres, QC WD WD    

* determined in a playoff

Results: 
Year: