82nd Connecticut Open Championship - Woodway Country Club

82nd Connecticut Open Championship
Woodway Country Club, Darien, Conn.
July 25-27, 2016
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Rainaud, Adam Black Hall Club -7 75 66 65 206
T2 Ballo Jr., Michael Woodway CC -2 71 72 68 211
  Birch, Corey Silver Spring CC -2 71 66 74 211
T4 Casalino, Anthony Innis Arden GC -1 66 75 71 212
  Paladino, Cody Wethersfield CC -1 67 68 77 212
T6 Bensel, Frank Century CC Even 72 67 74 213
  Curl, Jeff Cedar Knob GC Even 72 66 75 213
T8 Powers, Shaun Fairview CC +2 73 76 66 215
  Flaherty, John (a) TPC River Highlands +2 71 73 71 215
  Gage, Bobby Candlewood Valley CC +2 74 70 71 215
  Zaback, Zach TPC River Highlands +2 76 66 73 215
  Ballo, Pete Woodway CC +2 72 69 74 215
T13 Balin, Daniel Burning Tree CC +4 71 69 77 217
  Street, William Whitney Farms GC +4 68 71 78 217
T15 Giulietti, David (a) GC of Avon +5 74 75 69 218
  Reilly, Greg CC of Darien +5 69 72 77 218
T17 Smith, James CC of Waterbury +6 75 74 70 219
  Leahey, Ryan Glastonbury Hills CC +6 73 74 72 219
  Theodorakis, Max (a) Ridgewood CC +6 73 73 73 219
  Morris, Blake CC of Waterbury +6 75 71 73 219
  Partridge, Johnny TC at Yale +6 77 68 74 219
  Gelderman, Geoff Tashua Knolls GC +6 72 70 77 219
T23 Crowley, Jay (a) Round Hill Club +7 71 75 74 220
  Carlson, Brian (a) Clinton CC +7 73 70 77 220
T25 Clark, Patrick Wee Burn CC +8 75 71 75 221
  Baehler, Kyle Willow Ridge CC +8 71 72 78 221
T27 Pastore, Paul (a) Griff Harris Men's Club +9 74 74 74 222
  Szewczul, Dave (a) Tunxis Plantation CC +9 73 71 78 222
T29 Lamberti, Brian Richter Park GC +10 74 76 73 223
  Murphy, Dan (a) H Smith Richardson GC +10 74 75 74 223
  Roberts, John (a) Rockledge CC +10 70 73 80 223
T32 Harrington, Nick (a) GC of Windham +13 76 73 77 226
  Jackopsic, John Gillette Ridge GC +13 73 74 79 226
T34 Cook, Nick (a) Tashua Knolls GC +14 74 76 77 227
  Gosler, Jordan Manchester CC +14 71 77 79 227
  Evanier, Jeffrey Clinton CC +14 72 76 79 227
T37 Shake, Oren H. Smith Richardson GC +15 76 74 78 228
  Taggart III, Robert Lake of Isles GC +15 77 72 79 228
T39 Stafford, Matthew (a) Suffield CC +16 78 72 79 229
  Meinke, Chris (a) Longshore GC +16 76 72 81 229
41 Farrell, Mark H. Smith Richardson GC +19 76 74 82 232
42 Giancola, Kevin Golf Quest DQ 75 74    
The following players failed to qualify:
  Dell, David Springfield CC   75 76    
  Bilodeau, Kyle Ellington Ridge CC   80 71    
  Hallisey, Patrick (a) TPC River Highlands   75 76    
  Marshall, Ian Watertown GC   75 76    
  Robinson, Clark (a) Ellington Ridge CC   74 77    
  Smith, Matt Black Hall Club   75 76    
  Taylor, Nick (a) Oxford Greens GC   74 77    
  Conroy, Ben Lyman Orchards GC   77 74    
  Clark, Justin (a) Rolling Hills CC   77 74    
  Lapierre, David Tekoa CC   74 77    
  Giolitto, Chris (a) Middlesex Eclub   76 76    
  Courville, Gerard Shorehaven GC   74 78    
  DeLuca, Evan Bayonne GC   74 78    
  Hrostek, Chet (a) Oxford Greens GC   76 76    
  Gallo, Kyle Ellington Ridge CC   77 75    
  Wattles, Jeffrey Greenwich CC   76 77    
  Dietz, Brent (a) Cedar Knob GC   76 77    
  Dunleavy, Tom (a) Wee Burn CC   79 74    
  Swift, CJ (a) Great River GC   75 78    
  Thompson, Michael (a) Glastonbury Hills CC   79 74    
  Carrabino, Joseph Woodway CC   79 74    
  Fox, Bobby Stonington CC   75 78    
  Martin, Michael Tashua Knolls GC   79 74    
  Slattery, Edward Candlewood Valley CC   77 76    
  Sheltman, James (a) Alling Memorial GC   78 75    
  Sokol, Steve Orange Hills CC   80 74    
  Kowker, Pat Patterson Club   77 77    
  Riley, Kevin Pequot GC   80 74    
  Marrello, Fran Canaan CC   78 76    
  James, Ben (a) Great River GC   80 74    
  Green, Ken Ridgewood CC   77 77    
  Catanzaro, Pete Scarsdale GC   80 75    
  Gonzalez, Wally Golf Performance Center   73 82    
  Zetterholm, Ryan (a) Middlesex Eclub   75 80    
  Jones, Dave (a) Mohegan Sun GC   79 77    
  Morris, Chandler (a) CC of Waterbury   74 82    
  Mullen, Monte (a) TPC River Highlands   80 76    
  Buschmann, Kyle (a) Middlesex Eclub   76 80    
  Lawrence, Bret (a) Crestbrook Park GC   79 77    
  Simione, Chris (a) Race Brook CC   78 78    
  Austin, Eric (a) Race Brook CC   77 80    
  Troy, Christopher (a) Stanwich Club   82 75    
  Meyer, Daniel Woodway CC   83 74    
  Zeid, David (a) New Haven CC   79 78    
  Vanderlaan, Michael (a) CC of Waterbury   79 78    
  Martinchek, John Blackledge CC   79 78    
  Gruss, Andrew Greenwich CC   78 79    
  Beakey, Conner (a) GC of Avon   84 73    
  Watros, Mark CC of Darien   77 80    
  Glass, Robert Athens CC   80 77    
  Grenus, Evan (a) Wethersfield CC   76 81    
  Day, Ben (a) New Haven CC   80 77    
  Gilmore, Mike Winged Foot GC   76 82    
  Massie, Taylor (a) Pequabuck GC   79 79    
  Adler, Max (a) Oak Hills Park GC   78 80    
  Hanlon, Jim The Farms GC   81 77    
  Ward, Kevin (a) Grassy Hill CC   80 78    
  Romaniello, Jim (a) Shorehaven GC   81 78    
  Ausserlechner, Kevin Fairview CC   81 78    
  Casey, Patrick F (a) Torrington Country Club   83 76    
  Dellostritto, Ron Wethersfield CC   79 80    
  Tarika, Roger (a) CC of Fairfield   78 81    
  Shea, Kevin Great Neck CC   77 82    
  Paladino, Brent New Haven CC   78 82    
  Hermanson, Bill (a) Black Hall Club   80 80    
  Mahaffy, Kevin Pequabuck GC   79 81    
  Spicci, Jonathan (a) Rock Ridge CC   83 77    
  Holub, Matthew H. Smith Richardson GC   82 78    
  Wolgast, Brian (a) Longshore GC   79 81    
  Roberts, Kyle (a) Wethersfield CC   80 80    
  Gobleck, Jason Westchester Hills GC   80 81    
  McGovern, Conor (a) Middlesex Eclub   83 78    
  Dailey, John (a) H. Smith Richardson GC   83 78    
  Underwood, Ray (a) Torrington CC   86 75    
  Nolin, Kyle (a) Tallwood CC   81 80    
  Zaniewski, Jason (a) Wintonbury Hills GC   85 76    
  Fatsi, Jim Brooklawn CC   85 76    
  Jackson, Matthew (a) Oxford Greens GC   81 81    
  Prezioso, Chris (a) Watertown GC   78 84    
  Osborn, Bobby (a) CC of Darien   80 82    
  Longo, Jason (a) H Smith Richardson GC   81 82    
  Salito, Ralph Richter Park GC   83 80    
  Dahlem, Alexander (a) Middlesex Eclub   82 81    
  Lathrop, James (a) Pequot GC   77 87    
  Detmer, Josh Wethersfield CC   85 79    
  Franz, Andrew (a) Ridgefield GC   88 77    
  Neaton, Rob (a) Black Hall Club   86 80    
  Wallis, William New Haven CC   87 79    
  Carlson, Glenn Torrington CC   85 81    
  Sparks, Bob Fairview Farm GC   84 82    
  Kirkpatrick, Donny Wampanoag CC   84 83    
  Cordani Jr., Joe Hop Meadow CC   86 81    
  Flowers, Chris (a) H Smith Richardson GC   80 87    
  Bayram, Marc Timberlin GC   86 81    
  Kobayashi, Chaki (a) Indian Hill CC   84 84    
  Valk, Dan Lyman Orchards GC   87 81    
  Anderson, Jamie (a) Oronoque CC   85 84    
  Thornhill, Larry Alling Memorial GC   83 86    
  Day, Ed (a) Wallingford CC   91 79    
  Snyder, Jeffrey New Haven CC   86 85    
  Mihai, Christian Tashua Knolls GC   80 91    
  Latino, Joe Woodway CC   92 80    
  Anthony, Keith (a) Fox Hopyard GC   86 87    
  Colt, Bradford CC of Waterbury   89 85    
  Beck, Ronald Fox Hopyard GC   88 86    
  Mastronardi, Chris (a) Wheeler Park GC   81 93    
  Crawford, Michael Woodway CC   85 90    
  Davis, Brandon (a) Sterling Farms GC   89 88    
  Aitken, John (a) Connecticut National GC   90 87    
  Thompson, Lincoln (a) Glastonbury Hills Country Club   90 87    
  Stennett, Zachary Tallwood CC DQ 76     DQ
  Cook, John Manchester CC WD 85     WD
  Downes, William Hampden CC WD       WD
  Wiatr, Chris CC of Waterbury WD       WD
  Cooney, Joe (a) TPC River Highlands WD       WD
  Barone, Kyle (a) CC of Woodbridge WD       WD

             

 

Results: 
Year: