WGA Father & Son History

Year Champion Site
2017 Stephen & James Nicholas Edgewood
2016 Ken & Drake Ferriter Leewood
2015 Matt & Matthew Jr. Minerva Waccabuc
2014 Matt & Matthew Jr. Minerva Darien
2013 Michael & Anthony DiGuglielmo Innis Arden
2012 Pat & Chris Connell Salem
2011 Marc & Marc Delzio Mahopac
2010 Max & Mark Christiana Bonnie Briar
2009 John & Jack Ervasti Salem
2008 John & Pravin Singh Burning Tree
2007 Peter & Matt Rymer Salem
2006 David & Dave Christie Mahopac
2005 Peter & Jackson Nicholson Mount Kisco
2004 John & Jack Ervasti Waccabuc
2003 Jim & Jimmy Turnesa Scarsdale
2002 Howard & Andrew Kaskell Mahopac
2001 Craig & Michael Adams Bonnie Briar
2000 Craig & Michael Adams Greenwich
1999 Jon & Matt Finger Westchester Hills
1998 Tom & Michael Karger Mahopac
1997 Tom & Michael Karger Mount Kisco
1996 Dave Saunders & Jim Forrister Willow Ridge
1995 Bobby & Todd Paine Greenwich
1994 Ron & Ron Hoenig Innis Arden
1993 Ron & Ron Hoenig Elmwood
1992 Al & Mike Lian Mahopac
1991 Pat & Marc Ferro Willow Ridge
1990 Dave & Jeff Bruce Bedford
1989 J. A. & John Lucas Otterkill
1988 Bill & Bill Bogle Ridgewood
1987 Bill & Bill Bogle Orange County
1986 W. Van Orman, Sr. & Jr. Dutchess
1985 Tom & Tom Kenny Stanwich
1984 Dave & Jon Saxton Bonnie Briar
1983 Howard & Andrew Kaskel Burning Tree
1982 Bob & Bob Spadaccia Dutchess
1981 Bud & Tim Lucas Westchester Hills
1980 Ralph & Tony Desteffano Dutchess
1979 Don & Don Scanlon Mount Kisco
1978 Bill & Phil Asmudson Briar Hill
1977 Pat & Mike Aitken Dutchess
1976 Warren & Glenn Lawson Knollwood
1975 Robert & Nick Giachino Glen Hollow
1974 Don & Don Scanlon Tamarack
1973 Wesley & John Van Benschoten Mount Kisco
1972 Don & Don Scanlon Century
1971 Edward & John Schneider Dutchess
1970 Edward & John Schneider Apawamis
1969 Edward & John Schneider -
1968 William & William Moore Sunningdale
1967 William & William Lesser -
1966 John & Stewart Ledbetter Apawamis
1965 David & David Easterbrooks Westchester CC
1964 Mark & Robert Stuart Winged Foot
1963 Walter & Walter Peek Wykagyl
1962 Robert & Chris Siegler Mount Kisco
1961 Arthur & Robert Julius Knollwood
1960 G. Warren & G. Warren Schloat West Hills
1959 Arthur & Robert Julius -
1958 Harry & David Wilshin Sunningdale
1957 Arthut & Robert Julius St. Andrew's
1956 Mark & Mark Stuart Sunningdale
1955 John & Stewart Ledbetter Ardsley
1954 John & Stewart Ledbetter Wykagyl
1953 S. Joseph & James Fisher Bonnie Briar
1952 S. Joseph & James Fisher Hampshire