rolex logo
Allied Association of the MGA
Year Champion Site
2017 Charlie Mitchell Huntington Crescent
2016 Gerry Mackedon Port Jefferson 
2015 Jack Casler Garden City CC
2014 Christopher Gabriele Rockville Links
2013 Ryan McCarthy Glen Cove
2012 Will Bernstein Cherry Valley 
2011 Griffin McQuilling St. George's
2010 Zach Grossman Sands Point
2009 Dylan Crowley Harbor Links
2008 Sam Bernstein Bethpage - Red
2007 Ryan Homola Bellport
2006 Scott Tersoriero Wheatley Hills
2005 Sun Ho Kim Harbor Links
2004 Alex Lowenthal Timber Point
2003 Peter Aloisio Timber Point
2002 Brian McArdle Huntington
2001 Paul Selvaggio Hempstead
2000 Brian McArdle St. George's
1999 Abbie Valentine North Hempstead
1998 Tyler Randol Rockaway Hunting
1997 Dan MacDonald Huntington
1996 Joseph Horowitz Island Hills
1995 Jesse Fitzgerald Lawrence
1994 Jesse Fitzgerald Indian Hills
1993 Gary Blados Wheatley Hills
1992 Frank Leo, Jr. St. George's
1991 Adam Decker Cherry Valley 
1990 Michael Gazlay Piping Rock
1989 William Kreitsek Sands Point
1988 Louis Body, Jr. The Creek
1987 Todd Kozlowsky St. George's
1986 Mal Galletta III Rockville
1985 Jimmy Weiss Rockville
1984 Michael Meehan Rockville
1983 Chris Greco Rockville Links
1982 Arthur Holmes Plandome
1981 Jim Connor Plandome
1980 Bernard Garruppo Sands Point
1979 William S. Schwefel Rockville Links
1978 Charles Stucklen Island Hills
1977 Mark Diamond Plandome
1976 Bob Mattiace Hempstead
1975 Robert Lacey Huntington
1974 Leo McMahon St. George's
1973 Tony Trombino Southward Ho
1972 John Carroll Brookville
1971 Cameron Wood Middle Bay
1970 George Ostrowski Brookville
1969 George Ferrantelli Rockville Links
1968 Jim Stalarow Hempstead
1967 William Shulha Garden City CC
1966 John Trimboli Garden City CC
1965 Steve Feldman Garden City CC
1964 Dorsey Lynch Garden City CC
1963 James Conace Tam O'Shanter
1962 Mike Mallon Tam O'Shanter
1961 George Sanders Garden City CC
1960 Ed Loud Garden City CC
1959 Bill McDonough Garden City CC
1958 Robert Gilmartin Garden City CC
1957 Alan Gilison Garden City CC
1956 Eugene Francis Garden City CC
1955 Alan Gilison Cherry Valley 
1954 Charles Slicklen, Jr. Cherry Valley 
1953 Edgar Garbisch Cherry Valley 
1952 Dick Quinlan Cherry Valley 
1951 Alan Cook North Hills
1950 Billy Edwards North Hempstead
1949 Billy Edwards North Hempstead
1948 Billy Edwards Hempstead
1947 George Stuhr, Jr. Rockville
1946 Billy Edwards North Hempstead
1945 Richard Lewis Cherry Valley 
1944 George Stuhr, Jr. Garden City CC
1943 George Stuhr, Jr. Cherry Valley 
1942 Vincent Raskopf Cherry Valley 
1941 Robert Baxter Cherry Valley 
1940 Robert Townsend Cherry Valley 
1939 John Humm, Jr. Cherry Valley 
1938 John Humm, Jr. Cherry Valley 
1937 John Humm, Jr. Garden City CC
1936 Edwin Butler Hempstead
1935 Charles Metzger Rockville
1934 Alick Gerard, Jr. Wheatley Hills
1933 Keenan Morrow Nassau
1932 Jackson Moffett Cherry Valley 
1931 Oran Waterman Garden City CC
1930 Robert A. Moffett North Hills
1929 Charles H. Mayo, Jr. Nassau
1928 Robert A. Moffett St. Albans
1927 William Myers Wheatley Hills
1926 Jarvis S. Hicks, Jr. Garden City CC
1925 Jack Mackie, Jr. Rockaway Hunting
1924 Jack Mackie, Jr. Huntington
1923 George H. Flinn Wheatley Hills
1922 W. Neal Fulkerson, Jr. Oakland