Pos | Player | Hometown | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
T1 | Erick Alonso | Haworth, N.J. | -2 | 70 |
Sean Farren | Brielle, N.J. | -2 | 70 | |
3 | Michael Graboyes | Watchung, N.J. | -1 | 71 |
4 | Curren Mody | Monmouth Junction, New Jersey | Even | 72 |
T5 | Paolo Matti | Union, N.J. | +2 | 74 |
Dan O'Rourke | Milford, N.J. | +2 | 74 | |
T5 | Nicholas Rencis | Long Valley, N.J. | +2 | 74 |
Thomas La Morte | Haworth, N.J. | +2 | 74 | |
Bobby Weise * - Qualified for Boys | Freehold, N.J. | +2 | 74 | |
T10 | James Mongey III | Morristown, N.J. | +3 | 75 |
Sam Goldenring | Florham Park, N.J. | +3 | 75 | |
Brant James Wolff | Perth Amboy, N.J. | +3 | 75 | |
Sam Sawyers | New York, N.Y. | +3 | 75 | |
James Wolfangel | Flemington, N.J. | +3 | 75 | |
T15 | Patrick Lehrkinder | Little Silver, N.J. | +4 | 76 |
Daniel Eidman | Englewood, N.J. | +4 | 76 | |
Ryan Fennelly | Montclair, N.J. | +4 | 76 | |
Kwanwoo Kim | Tenafly, N.J. | +4 | 76 | |
Christian Oakley * - Qualified for Boys | Southampton, N.Y. | +4 | 76 | |
Michael Purcell * - Qualified for Boys | Nutley, N.J. | +4 | 76 | |
The following players failed to qualify: | ||||
T21 | Ryan Skae | Old Tappan, N.J. | +5 | 77 |
Jonny Slater | Old Tappan, N.J. | +5 | 77 | |
Teddy Lewis * - 1st Alt. for Boys | Old Westbury, N.Y. | +5 | 77 | |
Daniel Altieri | Skillman, N.J. | +5 | 77 | |
John Felitto | Mountainside, N.J. | +5 | 77 | |
T26 | Justin Zheng | Belle Mead, N.J. | +6 | 78 |
Griffin Carroll | Chatham, N.J. | +6 | 78 | |
Ryan Davis | Berkeley Heights, N.J. | +6 | 78 | |
Vikram Bodas | Greenwich, Conn. | +6 | 78 | |
Patrick Boyle | Holmdel, N.J. | +6 | 78 | |
31 | Michael Young Jr. | Staten Island, N.Y. | +7 | 79 |
T32 | Thomas A Scuderi | Paramus, N.J. | +8 | 80 |
John M Shay | Chatham, New Jersey | +8 | 80 | |
Danny Harcourt | Fanwood, N.J. | +8 | 80 | |
Jackson Zepf | Thornwood, N.Y. | +8 | 80 | |
Spencer W Shih * - 2nd Alt. for Boys | Saddle River, N.J. | +8 | 80 | |
Joey Goryeb | Morristown, N.J. | +8 | 80 | |
John Driscoll III * - 3rd Alt. for Boys | Ridgewood, N.J. | +8 | 80 | |
39 | Ty Zebrowski | Verona, N.J. | +9 | 81 |
T40 | Michael Dul | Caldwell, N.J. | +10 | 82 |
Tj Kaczan | Clark, N.J. | +10 | 82 | |
Eric Michael Pizzulli * | Matawan, N.J. | +10 | 82 | |
Perry Litwin | Rumson, N.J. | +10 | 82 | |
Prescott Butler * | Old Westbury, N.Y. | +10 | 82 | |
T45 | Tommy Hussong | Princeton Jct.,, N.J. | +11 | 83 |
Andrew Nappi | Glen Rock, N.J. | +11 | 83 | |
Ben Robert Perrine | West Windsor , N.J. | +11 | 83 | |
Ryan Lambert | Bridgewater, N.J. | +11 | 83 | |
Brent Connor Fericksen | Staten Island, New York | +11 | 83 | |
Colin Peters * | Mendham, N.J. | +11 | 83 | |
Yousaf Razvi | Somerset, N.J. | +11 | 83 | |
Matt Dannenbaum | Summit, N.J. | +11 | 83 | |
53 | Matthew Ferriero | Long Valley, N.J. | +12 | 84 |
54 | Steven Rella | West Caldwell, N.J. | +13 | 85 |
T55 | Andrew Hong | Princeton, N.J. | +14 | 86 |
Justin Lankler | Westfield, N.J. | +14 | 86 | |
Christian Garruppo | Pottersville, N.J. | +14 | 86 | |
Joseph Michael Okunak | Wayne, N.J. | +14 | 86 | |
Michael Green | Westwood, N.J. | +14 | 86 | |
Rohit Iyer | Edison, N.J. | +14 | 86 | |
T61 | Clifford Lindholm | Montclair, N.J. | +15 | 87 |
Steven Strambi Jr | Morristown, New Jersey | +15 | 87 | |
T63 | James M Nabial | West Windsor, N.J. | +16 | 88 |
Michael Paduano * | Shrewsbury, N.J. | +16 | 88 | |
Peter Walter | Westfield, N.J. | +16 | 88 | |
Kevin McGloin | Brooklyn, N.Y. | +16 | 88 | |
T67 | Jimmy Apostolico Jr * | Sparta, N.J. | +17 | 89 |
Tyler Senior * | Upper Saddle River, N.J. | +17 | 89 | |
Tyler Wilson * | Andover, New Jersey | +17 | 89 | |
T70 | Tommy Apostolico | Sparta, N.J. | +18 | 90 |
Tyler Galantini * | West Orange, N.J. | +18 | 90 | |
72 | J. Russell Herbert Jr. | Freehold, N.J. | +21 | 93 |
73 | Max Sorger * | Montclair, N.J. | +24 | 96 |
74 | Connor Harrington * | Chatham, N.J. | +29 | 101 |
Zack Potten | Newton, N.J. | WD | ||
Luke Wolklin | Whitehouse Station, N.J. | WD | ||
Jake Jamieson Mayer | Scotch Plains, N.J. | WD | ||
Kieran Purcell | Nutley, N.J. | WD |
*Also eligible for Boys Championship
Pos | Player | Hometown | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bobby Weise | Freehold, N.J. | +2 | 74 |
T2 | Christian Oakley | Southampton, N.Y. | +4 | 76 |
Michael Purcell | Nutley, N.J. | +4 | 76 | |
The following players failed to qualify: | ||||
3 | Teddy Lewis - 1st Alternate | Old Westbury, N.Y. | +5 | 77 |
T4 | Spencer W Shih - 2nd Alternate* | Saddle River, N.J. | +8 | 80 |
John Driscoll III - 3rd Alternate | Ridgewood, N.J. | +8 | 80 | |
T6 | Eric Michael Pizzulli | Matawan, N.J. | +10 | 82 |
Prescott Butler | Old Westbury, N.Y. | +10 | 82 | |
8 | Colin Peters | Mendham, N.J. | +11 | 83 |
9 | Michael Paduano | Shrewsbury, N.J. | +16 | 88 |
T10 | Jimmy Apostolico Jr | Sparta, N.J. | +17 | 89 |
Tyler Senior | Upper Saddle River, N.J. | +17 | 89 | |
Tyler Wilson | Andover, New Jersey | +17 | 89 | |
13 | Tyler Galantini | West Orange, N.J. | +18 | 90 |
14 | Max Sorger | Montclair, N.J. | +24 | 96 |
15 | Connor Harrington | Chatham, N.J. | +29 | 101 |
*Won the 2nd alternate spot in a playoff
Results:
Year: