Rank | Players | Club | Front | Back | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T1 | Steve Flurry / Peter Swahn | North Fork | 31 | 28 | 59 | |
Kevin Danowski / Arthur Hackert | Olde Vine | 32 | 27 | 59 | ||
3 | Mark Ostaseski / John Gannon | Inis Fada | 30 | 30 | 60 | |
T4 | Bob Dente / Richard Lewarn | Peninsula | 30 | 31 | 61 | |
Barry Pugatch / Randy Green | Lawrence Village | 33 | 28 | 61 | ||
Joe Madonia / Howard Stein | Hamlet | 31 | 30 | 61 | ||
Joe Behrens / John Foy | Brentwood Men’s | 33 | 28 | 61 | ||
T8 | Tom Mozdziak / Joe Yochman | Emerald Golf Association | 30 | 32 | 62 | |
Pat Myers / Nick Falivena | Journeymen Players | 32 | 30 | 62 | ||
T10 | Robert Schrafel / Thomas Schrafel | Wheatley Hills | 33 | 30 | 63 | |
Kevin Curley / Roger Curtiss | St. George’s | 34 | 29 | 63 | ||
T12 | Frank Carparelli / Shumte Yamada | Island Hills | 33 | 31 | 64 | |
John Lundgren / Robert Rho | Lake Success | 34 | 30 | 64 | ||
Donald Persia / Dave Murray | Kings Park | 34 | 30 | 64 | ||
Todd Brown / Rob Gryboski | Nassau | 34 | 30 | 64 | ||
Bill Ludwig / Mike Ludwig | Packanack | 34 | 30 | 64 | ||
The following teams failed to qualify: | ||||||
Mike Birnbaum / Tom Salmon | Salisbury | 32 | 32 | 64* | ||
Leroy Bombardiere / Ed McArdle | Highrise | 33 | 31 | 64* | ||
T19 | Dennis Monsch / Steve Henkle | Inwood | 33 | 32 | 65 | |
Joe Ciliano / John Dibenedetto | Oyster Bay Saturday Men’s | 34 | 31 | 65 | ||
Nick Lambrou / Iggy Leone | Lido Men’s | 34 | 31 | 65 | ||
Ralph Bracchi / Dave Smith | Malverne | 35 | 30 | 65 | ||
Robert Beier / Paul Jaeger | Round Swamp | 31 | 34 | 65 | ||
Robert Fried / Dan R. Goldstein | Spring Rock | 36 | 29 | 65 | ||
Elliott Levine / Ken Burack | North Shore | 33 | 32 | 65 | ||
Jeffrey Guttentag / Charles Mattina Jr. | Douglaston | 34 | 31 | 65 | ||
Tom Taylor / Lou Malaussena | Port Jefferson | 35 | 30 | 65 | ||
T28 | Bill Jankowski / Don Smith | Rock Hill | 36 | 30 | 66 | |
Kieth Arnold / Billy Berlangero | Glen Cove | 32 | 34 | 66 | ||
Joe Vanchiro / Nick Oliveri | Bridgeview | 35 | 31 | 66 | ||
T31 | Noel Moloney / Pat French | Shamrock | 35 | 32 | 67 | |
Dave Lam / Tom Murawski | Crab Meadow | 36 | 31 | 67 | ||
Mitchell Cooperstock / Jim Manthos | Nassau Players | 36 | 31 | 67 | ||
Michael Velasco / Mr. Jared H Wolovnick | Marine Dunes | 34 | 33 | 67 | ||
T35 | Joe Ferme / John Mann | Timber Point Men’s | 32 | 36 | 68 | |
Jim Fareri Jr. / Joe Lisiewski | Esquire | 34 | 34 | 68 | ||
Richard Pietrafesa / Harold Urbanski | Bethpage State Park | 39 | 29 | 68 | ||
John Ward / Frank Iorio | West Sayville | 36 | 32 | 68 | ||
John Randazzo / Larry Pashaian | F-Troop | 36 | 32 | 68 | ||
T40 | Ken Glogg / Chris Hren | Montauk Downs | 37 | 32 | 69 | |
Rich Bealle / Charlie Barhold | Barry National | 35 | 34 | 69 | ||
Owen D'Coursey / Michael Cigliano | Hempstead | 33 | 36 | 69 | ||
T43 | Mr. Chris Couch / Saul Rosenthal | Smithtown Landing Men’s | 38 | 32 | 70 | |
John Robilotta / Bob Fitzgerald | Bellport | 38 | 32 | 70 | ||
Rick Cardineau / Bradley J. Stauder | Bergen Point | 32 | 38 | 70 | ||
T46 | Mr Willaim Rizzo / John Carroll | Bethpage | 37 | 34 | 71 | |
Glenn DiPietro / Louis J. Scivolette | Casperkill | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
48 | Anthony Coffaro / Fred Zollo | Clearview | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
49 | Kevin Shay / Jack Bradley | Gull Haven | 39 | 35 | 74 | |
T50 | Barry Koff / Jason Ellman | Middle Bay | WD | WD | WD | |
Howard Glickberg / Jeff Spitzer | Elmwood | WD | WD | WD | ||
*Did not advance on match of cards. |
Results:
Year: