rolex logo

101st Met Junior Championship - Siwanoy

101st Met Junior Championship
Siwanoy Country Club, Bronxville, N.Y. | July 17-19, 2018
~Match-Play Results~
 

~Final~

Jack Boatwright, Fairfield, Conn. def. Will Celiberti, Ridgewood, N.J., 2 & 1

~Semifinal~

Will Celiberti, Ridgewood, N.J. def. Brendan Hansen, Spring Lake, N.J., 2 & 1
Jack Boatwright, Fairfield, Conn. def. James Pak, Palisades Park, N.J., 5 & 4
 

~Quarterfinal~

Will Celiberti, Ridgewood, N.J. def. Erik Stauderman, Poughkeepsie, N.Y., 4 & 3
Brendan Hansen, Spring Lake, N.J. def. Brandon Valvano, Franklin Lakes, N.J., 1 up
Jack Boatwright, Fairfield, Conn. def. Connor Belcastro, Rowayton, Conn., 2 & 1
James Pak, Palisades Park, N.J. def. Carter Prince, Centerport, N.Y., 

~Round of 16~

Erik Stauderman, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. def. James Carrier, White Plains, N.Y., 4 & 3
Will Celiberti, Ridgewood, N.J. def. Jimin Jung, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y., 1 up
Brendan Hansen, Spring Lake, N.J. def. Chris Thompson, Manhasset, N.Y., 2 up
Brandon Valvano, Franklin Lakes, N.J. def. Shane DeVincenzo, Port Jefferson, N.Y., 20 holes
Connor Belcastro, Rowayton, Conn. def Nathan Drogin, Essex Fells, N.J., 5 & 3
Jack Boatwright, Fairfield, Conn. def. Nolan Forsman, Larchmont, N.Y., 4 & 2
James Pak, Palisades Park, N.J. def. Patrick Curley, Ronkonkoma, N.Y., 6 & 5
Carter Prince, Centerport, N.Y. def. Turner Foster, East Hampton, N.Y., 4 & 3

101st Met Junior Championship Sponsored by MetLife
Siwanoy Country Club, Bronxville, N.Y.
July 17, 2018
~Stroke Play Results~
Pos. Player Hometown To Par Total
1 Erik Stauderman Poughkeepsie, N.Y. -3 68
T2 James Pak Palisades Park, N.J. -1 70
  Connor Belcastro Rowayton, Conn. -1 70
T4 Shane DeVincenzo Port Jefferson, N.Y. Even 71
  Brendan Hansen Spring Lake, N.J. Even 71
  Carter Prince Centerport, N.Y. Even 71
T7 William Celiberti Ridgewood, N.J. +1 72
  Jimin Jung Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. +1 72
  Jack Boatwright Fairfield, Conn. +1 72
  Nolan Forsman Larchmont, N.Y. +1 72
T11 James Carrier* White Plains, N.Y. +2 73
  Turner Foster* East Hampton, N.Y. +2 73
  Nathan Drogin* Essex Fells, N.J. +2 73
  Patrick Curley* Ronkonkoma, N.Y. +2 73
  Chris Thompson* Manhasset, N.Y. +2 73
  Brandon Valvano* Franklin Lakes, N.J. +2 73
The following players failed to qualify:
  Jack Wall Brielle, N.J. +2 73
T18 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. +3 74
  Ethan Ng New York, N.Y. +3 74
  Johnny Bush Cranford, N.J. +3 74
  Stephen Bicks RIdgewood, N.J. +3 74
T22 Matthew Camel Greenwich, Conn. +4 75
  Ryan Lee Norwood, N.J. +4 75
  Jack Maguire Ridgefield, Conn. +4 75
  Luke Sample New York, N.Y. +4 75
T26 William Wilson Darien, Conn. +5 76
  Steven Thomas Wieder Yonkers, N.Y. +5 76
  Kevin Neary Jr Livingston, N.J. +5 76
  Cristian Del Vecchio Oyster Bay, N.Y. +5 76
  Davis Weil Ridgewood, N.J. +5 76
T31 Tyler Senior Upper Saddle River, N.J. +6 77
  Randall Lazzaro Colts Neck, N.J. +6 77
  Andre Chi Huntington, N.Y. +6 77
  Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. +6 77
  Raymond Gresalfi Lake Success, N.Y. +6 77
  Lance Johnson Greenwich, Conn. +6 77
  Joe Reilly West Harrison, N.Y. +6 77
T38 Ryan Rittberger Huntington, N.Y. +7 78
  James Alden East Northport, N.Y. +7 78
T40 Billy Nail Cos Cob, Conn. +8 79
  Matt Cooper Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. +8 79
  Edmund Broderick Bayonne, N.J. +8 79
  Benjamin Schwartz Scarsdale, N.Y. +8 79
  Jesse Goodman New York City, N.Y. +8 79
  Matthew Minerva Jr. Elmsford, N.Y. +8 79
  Jacob Antinelli Mamaroneck, N.Y. +8 79
  William Parker Locust Valley, N.Y. +8 79
T48 James Bagdonas Scotch Plains, N.J. +9 80
  Noah Schwartz Cherry Hill, N.J. +9 80
  Michael Foley Sparta Township, N.J. +9 80
T51 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. +10 81
  Charlie Mitchell Roslyn, N.Y. +10 81
  George Roessler New York, N.Y. +10 81
  Jackson Fretty Cos Cob, Conn. +10 81
  Matthew Singer New York, N.Y. +10 81
T56 Drew Mulcahy Gladstone, N.J. +11 82
  Justin Susarchick Summit, N.J. +11 82
T58 Liam Bishop Bronxville, N.Y. +12 83
  Owen Walsh Katonah, N.Y. +12 83
  Chris Lee West Nyack, N.Y. +12 83
  Aidan Denning Bronxville, N.Y. +12 83
62 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. +15 86
63 Patrick Louzan Wilton, Conn. +17 88
  Moritz Tom Weigold Mendham, N.J. WD WD
  Clement Shao Warren, N.J. WD WD

*qualified in a playoff

Results: 
Year: