U.S. Open LQR - Garden City, NY

U. S. Open Championship - Local Qualifying Round
Cherry Valley Club, Garden City, N.Y. | May 16, 2018

~Final Results (8 Qualifiers)~

Pos.
Player
City/State To Par
Total
1 James Hazen Coram, NY -4 68
2 Cameron Wilson Rowayton, CT -2 70
T3 Arthur Zelmati Brooklyn, NY -1 71
  Brian Hughes Raleigh, NC -1 71
  Corey Birch Ridgefield, CT -1 71
  Mark Brown Oyster Bay, NY -1 71
  Scott Ford Manhasset, NY -1 71
  Thomas Curtis Orlando, FL -1 71
The following players failed to qualify:
T9 Jim Farrell (1st Alt.)* East Norwich, NY E 72
  Dylan Newman (2nd Alt.)* New Rochelle, NY E 72
  Brad Barnett Garden City, NY E 72
  Eamonn McLoughlin Naples, FL E 72
  James Moran-Horton Williston Park, NY E 72
  Cj Swift Naples, FL E 72
  Kent St. Charles Mount Vernon, NY E 72
  Kevin Foley Somerville, NJ E 72
  Matthew Hirsh Hewlett, NY E 72
  Matthew Paradis Hooksett, NH E 72
  Roger Hoit Summit, NJ E 72
  Ryan George Rockville Centre, NY E 72
T21 David Jankowski Jay, VT +1 73
  Dylan Crowley Glen Cove, NY +1 73
  Frank Meizoso III Westbury, NY +1 73
  Hunter Semels Roslyn, NY +1 73
  Jay Card Shelter Island, NY +1 73
  Joseph Horowitz Lynbrook, NY +1 73
  Michael Mrugal Rockaway, NJ +1 73
  Thomas Kalinowski Scottsdale, AZ +1 73
T29 Anthony Mazzella Farmingdale, NY +2 74
  Benjamin Pirro Hampton Bays, NY +2 74
  Christian Cavaliere Katonah, NY +2 74
  Connor Daly Bronxville, NY +2 74
  Don Enga Queens Village, NY +2 74
  Johnny Bush Cranford, NJ +2 74
  Joshua Rackley Brookville, NY +2 74
  Kevin Roy Tampa, FL +2 74
  Kyle Baehler Greenwich, CT +2 74
  Kyle Brey Farmingdale, NY +2 74
T39 Adam Fuchs Westfield, NJ +3 75
  Christopher White Garden City, NY +3 75
  Daniel Sposato Huntington, NY +3 75
  Jack Porcelli Lawrence, NY +3 75
  John Guyton Rockville Centre, NY +3 75
  John-Daniel Guiney Locust Valley, NY +3 75
  Jurgen Maurer Gleisdorf,  +3 75
  Matt Cahill Riviera Beach, FL +3 75
  Matt Sita Glen Cove, NY +3 75
  Patrick Healy Centerport, NY +3 75
  Scott Hawkins Bayville, NY +3 75
  Todd Greene Melville, NY +3 75
  Yisak Kim Old Westbury, NY +3 75
T52 Alexander Kang Forest Hills, NY +4 76
  Brian Flanagan Rye, NY +4 76
  Colin Igoe Carle Place, NY +4 76
  James Mastaglio Garden City, NY +4 76
  James Ondo Rye, NY +4 76
  Jd Carrabino Palm Beach Gardens, FL +4 76
  Michael Blum Woodbury, NY +4 76
  Scott Wise Long Beach, NY +4 76
T60 Andy Duvall West Palm Beach, FL +5 77
  Ethan Ng New York, NY +5 77
  Gabriel Lee Little Neck, NY +5 77
  Jamie Kilmer Cold Spring Harbor, NY +5 77
  John Keller Garden City, NY +5 77
  Joseph Tammaro West Islip, NY +5 77
  Keith Prokop Boonton, NJ +5 77
  Matthew Arvanitis Hooksett, NH +5 77
  Matthew Belizze North Salem, NY +5 77
  Raymond Gresalfi Lake Success, NY +5 77
  Sebastian Hutman Manhasset, NY +5 77
  Tyler Jaramillo New York, NY +5 77
T72 Daniel Gordon Brooklyn, NY +6 78
  Dave Fusco Stony Point, NY +6 78
  Gregory Pace Oyster Bay, NY +6 78
  Jason Peterson Stamford, CT +6 78
  Kyle Higgins Massapequa, NY +6 78
  Nicholas Beddow Shirley, NY +6 78
  Steve Tarulli Rockville Centre, NY +6 78
  Tong (Eric) Rheem Whitestone, NY +6 78
T80 Andrew Lane New York, NY +7 79
  Anthony Figlia New York, NY +7 79
  Brian Kilduff New York, NY +7 79
  Charles Bolling Glen Cove, NY +7 79
  Jin Han Sunnyside, NY +7 79
  Kevin Goldstein Massapequa, NY +7 79
  Lawrence Maurello Oceanside, NY +7 79
  Maxwell Bressman New Rochelle, NY +7 79
  Michael Savitt Greenwich, CT +7 79
  Ross Lehrer New York, NY +7 79
  Spencer Weiner Short Hills, NJ +7 79
  Timothy Schmitt Garden City, NY +7 79
T92 Chris Lambrou Baldwin, NY +8 80
  Chris Sullivan Jupiter, FL +8 80
  Christopher Chiarappa Elmont, NY +8 80
  Christopher Lee Westwood, NJ +8 80
  Ej Altobello Westfield, MD +8 80
  Heath Wassem Mount Kisco, NY +8 80
  John Yu Fresh Meadows, NY +8 80
  Kurt Paseka Bayside, NY +8 80
  Matthew Csillag Syosset, NY +8 80
  Matthew Galindo Smithtown, NY +8 80
  Peter Hong Charlotte, NC +8 80
  Samuel Glogower Long Beach, NY +8 80
T104 Drew Baity New York, NY +9 81
  Jason Doppelt Great Neck, NY +9 81
  John Hughes Greenwich, CT +9 81
  Johnny Schob Huntington, NY +9 81
  Jonathan Millman Plainview, NY +9 81
  Matthew Carlson Ramsey, NJ +9 81
  Michael Buttafoco Forest Hills, NY +9 81
  Michael Manavian Riverside, CT +9 81
  Mike Diffley Pelham Manor, NY +9 81
T113 Gerald Mackedon South Setauket, NY +10 82
  John Herbert New York, NY +10 82
  Kurt Brey Farmingdale, NY +10 82
  Massimo Grassotti Johns Island, SC +10 82
  Matthew Livolsi Stewart Manor, NY +10 82
  Ross Rabin Woodcliff Lake, NJ +10 82
T119 Bk Browne Westport, CT +11 83
  Colin Geier St. James, NY +11 83
  Jordan Kaplan Plainview, NY +11 83
T122 Aj Bonvino Manhasset, NY +12 84
  Michael Zelazny Farmingdale, NY +12 84
124 John Derdak Point Lookout, NY +13 85
T125 Matt Hurd Manhasset, NY +14 86
  Michael Ruckdaschel East Meadow, NY +14 86
  Mithran Denbow Sandwich, MA +14 86
  Sang Hum Choi Long Island City, NY +14 86
T129 Benjamin Selkin Greenwich, CT +15 87
  Petri Anton Long Island City, NY +15 87
131 William Murphy Morristown, NJ +16 88
132 Cole Vissicchio Port Washington, NY +17 89
  Dennis Ryan Deer Park, NY - DNF
  Jack Casler Garden City, NY - DNF
  Kevin Kramarski Cinnaminson, NJ - DNF
  Max Elgart New York City, NY - DNF
  Ryan McCarthy Rockville Centre, NY - DNF
  Jason Zubatkin New Rochelle, NY - NS
  Kirk Oguri Westbury, NY - WD
  Mark Reilly Babylon, NY - WD
  Philip Gutterman Huntington, NY - WD
* Decided in a playoff
 
Results: 
Year: