Pos. | Player | City/State | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Caron | Greenlawn, NY | -6 | 64 |
2 | Joshua Rackley | Wilmington, NC | -5 | 65 |
3 | Matthew Sita | Glen Cove, NY | -3 | 67 |
T4 | Daniel Balin | Rockville, MD | -2 | 68 |
Dylan Newman | Greenwich, CT | -2 | 68 | |
Sean Quinlivan | Huntington, NY | -2 | 68 | |
T7 | Billy Whalen (a) | New York, NY | E | 70 |
The following players failed to qualify: | ||||
Scott Ford (1st Alternate) | Manhasset, NY | E | 70 | |
Matt Hirsh (2nd Alternate) | Hewlett, NY | E | 70 | |
Jack Porcelli (a) | Lawrence, NY | E | 70 | |
Jamie Kilmer | East Williston, NY | E | 70 | |
Bobby Bai (a) | Lake Mary, FL | E | 70 | |
Thomas McDonagh (a) | Westbury, NY | E | 70 | |
Tyler Jaramillo | New York, NY | E | 70 | |
Frank Meizoso III (a) | New York, NY | E | 70 | |
T16 | Peter Procops | Lawrence, NY | +1 | 71 |
Chris Lambrou (a) | Baldwin, NY | +1 | 71 | |
John Torell (a) | New York, NY | +1 | 71 | |
Bob Rittberger | Garden City, NY | +1 | 71 | |
Chris Yeom (a) | Flushing, NY | +1 | 71 | |
T21 | Adam Fuchs | Avenel, NJ | +2 | 72 |
Cian Curley | Stamford, CT | +2 | 72 | |
Kyle Ritchie (a) | Garden City, NY | +2 | 72 | |
Nicholas Beddow | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | +2 | 72 | |
Alexander Smith | Malverne, NY | +2 | 72 | |
Etienne Brault (a) | Mercier, QC | +2 | 72 | |
Michael Sweeney | Sag Harbor, NY | +2 | 72 | |
Michael Argentine | Yonkers, NY | +2 | 72 | |
Joseph Chalmers | Floral Park, NY | +2 | 72 | |
Bobby Heins | White Plains, NY | +2 | 72 | |
Caleb Wilson | Moneta, VA | +2 | 72 | |
Michael Durkin | Rye, NY | +2 | 72 | |
Raymond Wooten (a) | Clemson, SC | +2 | 72 | |
Mike Diffley | Pelham Manor, NY | +2 | 72 | |
T35 | Steve Keogh | Brooklyn, NY | +3 | 73 |
Yisak Kim | Old Westbury, NY | +3 | 73 | |
Michael Winter (a) | Hamilton Square, NJ | +3 | 73 | |
Philip Cardwell | Mesa, AZ | +3 | 73 | |
Joseph Horowitz | Lynbrook, NY | +3 | 73 | |
T40 | Kyle Higgins | Massapequa, NY | +4 | 74 |
Scott Yoon (a) | New York City, NY | +4 | 74 | |
Mark Brown | Oyster Bay, NY | +4 | 74 | |
Thomas Curtis | Leeds | +4 | 74 | |
Matthew Rawitzer (a) | New York, NY | +4 | 74 | |
Sean Hand | Floral Park, NY | +4 | 74 | |
Brandon Holden | New Rochelle, NY | +4 | 74 | |
T47 | Charles Maizel | New Milford, CT | +5 | 75 |
John Guyton | Rockville Centre, NY | +5 | 75 | |
Peter Aloisio | +5 | 75 | ||
Patrick Gunning | East Hampton, NY | +5 | 75 | |
Jakob Gerney | Sewell, NJ | +5 | 75 | |
John Kuntz | Floral Park, NY | +5 | 75 | |
Alexander Kang (a) | Orlando, FL | +5 | 75 | |
Reed Lansinger | Summit, NJ | +5 | 75 | |
T55 | Scott Wise | Long Beach, NY | +6 | 76 |
James Moran-Horton | Williston Park, NY | +6 | 76 | |
Steven Donnelly | East Norwich, NY | +6 | 76 | |
Shaun Clark | Long Island City, NY | +6 | 76 | |
Michael Docktor | Wayne, NJ | +6 | 76 | |
Philippe Panico (a) | New York, NY | +6 | 76 | |
Steve Oh (a) | Philadelphia, PA | +6 | 76 | |
Alex Willey | Jericho, NY | +6 | 76 | |
Tom Withee | West Islip, NY | +6 | 76 | |
Brian Giordano | Norwalk, CT | +6 | 76 | |
Jacob Cohl (a) | New York, NY | +6 | 76 | |
Colin McConchie | West Islip, NY | +6 | 76 | |
T67 | Louis De Kerillis | Southampton, NY | +7 | 77 |
Tony Perla | Basking Ridge, NJ | +7 | 77 | |
Hunter Semels (a) | Roslyn, NY | +7 | 77 | |
Charlie Bolling | Glen Cove, NY | +7 | 77 | |
Tyler Gerbavsits (a) | Huntington, NY | +7 | 77 | |
Sebastian Hutman | Manhasset, NY | +7 | 77 | |
T73 | Lawrence Maurello | Oceanside, NY | +8 | 78 |
Cody Homer | West Winfield, NY | +8 | 78 | |
Matt Hurd | Port Washington, NY | +8 | 78 | |
Jim Farrell | East Norwich, NY | +8 | 78 | |
Dave Segot (a) | Oyster Bay, NY | +8 | 78 | |
John Stoklosa | Hamburg, NY | +8 | 78 | |
T79 | Ryan George | Rockville Centre, NY | +9 | 79 |
Dominic Formato (a) | Flushing, NY | +9 | 79 | |
George Helsby (a) | Brooklyn, NY | +9 | 79 | |
Jason Peterson | Stamford, CT | +9 | 79 | |
Mike Caporale | Manhasset, NY | +9 | 79 | |
T84 | Ross Lehrer (a) | Roslyn Heights, NY | +10 | 80 |
Xander McDonald-Smith | Rockaway Park, NY | +10 | 80 | |
Colby Anderson (a) | Malverne, NY | +10 | 80 | |
Gerald Kilcullen | Stewart Manor, NY | +10 | 80 | |
Kevin Riley | New City, NY | +10 | 80 | |
Dustin Bride | Valhalla, NY | +10 | 80 | |
Tadhg O Connor (a) | New York, NY | +10 | 80 | |
T91 | Oren Shake | Stratford, CT | +11 | 81 |
Louis Amira (a) | White Plains, NY | +11 | 81 | |
Patrick Healy (a) | Centerport, NY | +11 | 81 | |
T94 | Jeffrey Li (a) | Basking Ridge, NJ | +12 | 82 |
Jonathan Pigott | Thornhill, ON | +12 | 82 | |
Scott Asiel (a) | Westport, CT | +12 | 82 | |
Anthony Mazzella (a) | Farmingdale, NY | +12 | 82 | |
T98 | Johnny Schob (a) | Chappaqua, NY | +13 | 83 |
Casey Kermes | North Palm Beach, FL | +13 | 83 | |
Tommy Prominski (a) | New York, NY | +13 | 83 | |
Nick Iacono | Hartsdale, NY | +13 | 83 | |
T102 | Samuel Defranceschi | Brooklyn, NY | +14 | 84 |
Brad Worthington | Trumbull, CT | +14 | 84 | |
Colin Geier (a) | Head Of The Harbor, NY | +14 | 84 | |
105 | Christian Summers (a) | Glenmont, NY | +15 | 85 |
106 | Bill Castner | Colts Neck, NJ | +18 | 88 |
T107 | Harold Dean (a) | Bohemia, NY | +19 | 89 |
Adam User (a) | Rego Park, NY | +19 | 89 | |
109 | Matthew Congero | Scottsdale, AZ | +21 | 91 |
110 | Graham Maxwell (a) | New York, NY | +22 | 92 |
WD | Kurt Paseka (a) | Bayside, NY | - | WD |
WD | Lucas Cromeenes | Metropolis, IL | - | WD |
WD | Max Holm (a) | Walnut Creek, CA | - | WD |
WD | Max Ting (a) | Atherton, CA | - | WD |
WD | Jim Maru (a) | Allentown, PA | - | WD |
NS | Brian McArdle | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | - | NS |
NS | John Hardiman (a) | Huntington, NY | - | NS |
* Decided in a playoff
Results:
Year: