Ike Championship SQR - Rockville Links

 

57th Ike Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round
Rockville Links , Rockville Centre, N.Y. | Tuesday, May 29, 2012
  ~Final Results (14 qualifiers plus ties)~
Pos. Player Club To Par Total
1 Hal Berman Middle Bay Even 72
T2 Edward Gibstein Engineers +2 74
  Jesse Clemente Silver Lake Men's +2 74
  Chris DeMenna Esquire +2 74
T5 Leo Varriale Nassau +3 75
  David Iwan Rumson +3 75
  Xander McDonald-Smith Marine Park +3 75
  Harry Mccabe Rockville Links +3 75
  Jay Sessa Cherry Valley +3 75
  Michael Cochrane H. Smith Richardson +3 75
  Jon Doppelt Fresh Meadow +3 75
T12 West Streib Deepdale +4 76
  Matt Corrigan Nassau Players +4 76
  Dylan Crowley Glen Cove +4 76
  Tom Trakoval Port Jefferson +4 76
  Todd Kozlowsky St George's +4 76
The following players failed to qualify:
T17 Bobby Barnes Peninsula +5 77
  Greg Stavrou The First Tee @ Eisenhower Park +5 77
  Michael Hanley Rockville Links +5 77
  Scott Stoner Douglaston +5 77
  William Bello Metedeconk National +5 77
T22 Steven Smith Rockville Links +6 78
  Tom Pistone Rockville Links +6 78
  Russ Aue Nassau Players +6 78
  Chris Ferraro Twaalfskill +6 78
  Brian Simmons Glen Cove +6 78
  Tom Yellin Stanwich +6 78
T28 David Berman Middle Bay +7 79
  Mark Costanza Tuxedo +7 79
  Tony Tichner Woodmere +7 79
  Alan Specht Wheatley Hills +7 79
  Joseph Amadio Bethpage State Park +7 79
  Carter Gray Maidstone +7 79
  Peter Chin St. Philip Neri +7 79
  Ross Lehrer Cold Spring +7 79
  Michael Birmingham Nassau Players +7 79
  Alexei Lesko Rockville Links +7 79
  Derrick Kim River Vale +7 79
T39 Gary Spector Woodmere +8 80
  Ken Heid Rockville Links +8 80
  Jose Alvarez Salisbury +8 80
  Garett Engel Middle Bay +8 80
  Max Christiana Westchester +8 80
  Adam User Willow Creek +8 80
  Donald McCabe Jr. Rockville Links +8 80
T46 Jordan Engel Middle Bay +9 81
  Christopher Donovan Nassau Players +9 81
  Justin DiPoto Royce Brook +9 81
  Rodney Stilwell Silver Lake Men's +9 81
  Steven Frank Tarulli Hempstead +9 81
  Scott Benjamin Old Westbury +9 81
  Matthew Heckman Rockville Links +9 81
  Brian Brown Southward Ho +9 81
  Murray Greenberg Woodmere +9 81
T55 Bobby Keating Cherry Valley +10 82
  Andrew Brooks Glen Oaks +10 82
  Frank Amicizia Jr. Indian Hills +10 82
  Walter Schmitz Glen Cove +10 82
T59 Matthew Spagnoli Tallgrass +11 83
  Dan Cullinan Rockville Links +11 83
  Scott Orsini MGA eClub - Long Island +11 83
  Mike Aversano Garden City CC +11 83
  Robert Kerning Calverton Links +11 83
T64 David Mckelvey Cherry Valley +12 84
  Jason Doppelt Fresh Meadow +12 84
  James Starr Forest Park +12 84
  E.J.Trundle Montammy +12 84
  Paul Chianese Leewood +12 84
T69 Jason Drucker MGA eClub - Long Island +13 85
  Scott Kaplan Lake Success +13 85
  Sean Keller Bellport +13 85
  Michael Joseph Driscoll Jr. North Hempstead +13 85
  Adam Larkin Bethpage State Park +13 85
T74 Sean Byrne Garden City GC +14 86
  Tim Smith Rockville Links +14 86
  James Miller Garden City CC +14 86
  Troy David Glen Oaks +14 86
  Kenny Doyle Jr. Brookville +14 86
  Joseph Fanara Bethpage State Park +14 86
  Karim Bouabdelli Baychester +14 86
  Joseph Swick Bethpage State Park +14 86
  James Welsh Garden City CC +14 86
  William Mcaleavey Bethpage State Park +14 86
T84 Thomas Granville Cherry Valley +15 87
  Danny Kraft Jr. MGA eClub - New York City +15 87
  Don Stevens III Glen Cove +15 87
  James Tomlin Rockville Links +15 87
T88 Luke Koskovolis Nassau +17 89
  Bruce Goodrich Cherry Valley +17 89
  Jisoo Park MGA eClub - Long Island +17 89
  Mike Hale Inwood +17 89
  Steve Odessa Silver Lake Men's +17 89
  Michael Boranian Jr. Rockville Links +17 89
  Steven Smith Jr. Rockville Links +17 89
T95 Douglas Maxwell Montauk Downs +18 90
  George Ouellette Garden City GC +18 90
  Steve LaFazia Southampton +18 90
  Euborne Springer Marine Park +18 90
99 Terence Plunkett Pine Ridge +19 91
T100 Kevin Durant Harbor Links +25 97
  Joseph Angelo Munoz MGA eClub - Long Island +25 97
102 Brendan Mccaffrey Eisenhower Park +28 100
  Billie Phillips Jr. St George's DQ DQ
  Edward Kaminsky Glen Oaks NC NC
  Mark Kitaeff Lake Success NC NC
  Timothy Ormsby Bethpage State Park NC NC
  Michael A Blum Engineers NC NC
  Kevin McCormac Bethpage State Park NC NC
  Paul Ulanich South Shore NC NC
  Andrew Portela MGA eClub - Long Island NC NC
  T. Merrick Mcquilling Garden City GC NC NC
  Daniel Lamonica Bethpage State Park NC NC
  Anthony Ruggiero Nassau WD WD
  Hunter Semels North Hempstead WD WD
  Andreas Huber Garden City GC WD WD
  Ken Doyle Brookville WD WD
  Sanjan Dhody Manhattan Woods WD WD
  John Mcguire MGA eClub - Long Island WD WD
  Michael Lewis-Goldman Century WD WD
  Bobby Diforio Jr. Westchester Hills WD WD
  J.B. Thompson III North Hempstead WD WD
  Christopher Lyons Rockville Links WD WD
  J. Christian Fitzgerald Friar's Head WD WD
  Matthew Herr Mccann WD WD
  Christopher Strnad Knollwood WD WD
  Nathaniel Turner V Bayonne WD WD
  Thomas Frank Adelis Rockville Links WD WD
  Clancy Waugh Deepdale WD WD
  Jackson Zepf Sleepy Hollow WD WD
  Jamie Shapiro Engineers WD WD
  Seth Bernhardt Fresh Meadow WD WD
  Steve Alex North Jersey WD WD
  Douglas Smith Manhattan Woods WD WD
  Nelson Debow Newton WD WD

 

Results: