LIGA Open Championship - Bethpage State Park (Red)

2012 LIGA Open Championship
Bethpage State Park (Red Course, Par 70), Farmingdale N.Y. | June 5-7
~Final Results~
Pos. Player Club Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total
1 Mike Meehan* Pine Hollow 72 65 68 205
2 Matt Dobyns Fresh Meadow 70 70 65 205
3 Joseph Saladino (a) Huntington 67 70 69 206
4 Mark Brown Tam O'Shanter 70 68 69 207
T5 Jesse Fitzgerald Garden City GC 69 71 68 208
  Tom Withee Brookville 73 66 69 208
7 Paul Dickinson Montauk Downs 69 67 74 210
8 Adam Fuchs Unaffiliated 69 72 70 211
T9 Abbie Valentine Piping Rock 72 68 71 211
T10 Sean Quinlivan Piping Rock 75 71 66 212
  Matthew Lowe (a) Colonial Springs 71 72 69 212
  Nick Bova Friar's Head 70 72 70 212
T13 Joe Horowitz Middle Bay 74 68 71 213
  Rob Corcoran Poxabogue 71 71 71 213
  Bob Rittberger Garden City GC 68 74 71 213
T16 Mike Furci St George's 73 72 69 214
  Xander McDonald-Smith (a) Bethpage 75 68 71 214
  Edward Gibstein (a) Engineers 71 70 73 214
  Timothy Puetz Huntington 71 70 73 214
T20 Darrell Kestner Deepdale 75 71 69 215
  Anthony Aruta Mill River 73 70 72 215
  Casey Calmi North Woodmere 70 71 74 215
T23 Jamie Kilmer Wheatley Hills 72 74 70 216
  Shawn Baker Half Hollow 72 72 72 216
  Mike Midgette Hamlet Windwatch 74 70 72 216
  Dylan Crowley (a) Glen Cove 71 72 73 216
  Keith Dicciani Fresh Meadow 73 70 73 216
T28 Jimmy Hazen St George's 73 73 71 217
  Colin Dolph Huntington 74 72 71 217
  Trevor Sahn Woodmere 72 72 73 217
  Dave Segot (a) Nassau Players 69 74 74 217
T32 Hal Berman (a) Middle Bay 71 72 75 218
  John Kuntz Garden City CC 72 71 75 218
  Jason McCarty Sebonack 72 73 74 219
  Matt Guyton Old Westbury 75 70 74 219
T36 Sean Farren Creek 73 73 74 220
  Mark Reilly (a) Peninsula 78 68 74 220
  Joe Christianson Deepdale 74 71 75 220
  Scott Ford North Hills 72 71 77 220
40 Sean Byrne (a) Garden City GC 74 72 75 221
41 Mal Galletta III Glen Cove 72 72 78 222
T42 Robert Gick Sands Point 70 76 77 223
  Adam C Mcdaid Friar's Head 72 73 78 223
  Mark Mielke Mill River 70 73 DQ ---
Failed to make cut:
T45 Mike Caporale North Hills 74 73   147
  Darren Stanek Harbor Links 74 73   147
  Michael Sweeney Bridge 71 76   147
  Matt Majka North Hempstead 71 76   147
T49 Mark Fretto Montauk Downs 77 71   148
  Timothy Lamb Unattached 77 71   148
  Alan Specht (a) Wheatley Hills 72 76   148
T52 Matthew Sita Old Westbury 73 76   149
  Kirk Oguri Half Hollow 74 75   149
  Zack Brady Atlantic 73 76   149
  Jonathan Farber(a) LIGA Associate Member 76 73   149
  William Vlaun (a) Bethpage 71 78   149
  Garett Engel (a) Middle Bay 75 74   149
  Adam Pecora (a) Brookville 73 76   149
  Larry Scortichini Willow Creek 76 73   149
  Andrew Bostrom Southward Ho 76 73   149
T61 John Gatta Middle Bay 76 74   150
  Kurt Brey (a) Bethpage 76 74   150
  Matt Mahoney Nissequogue 75 75   150
  Erik Easton Bridge 78 72   150
  Dan Goldstein (a) Wheatley Hills 76 74   150
  Michael A Blum (a) Engineers 77 73   150
  Steve Terrana Brookville 76 74   150
T68 Don Enga (a) Cherry Valley 75 76   151
  Jack Maerki (a) Bethpage 78 73   151
  Jay Sessa (a) Cherry Valley 79 72   151
  Jim Farrell Creek 75 76   151
  Nicholas Beddow Piping Rock 74 77   151
  Paul Glut Woodside Acres 73 78   151
  Dave Boccia (a) Huntington 77 74   151
T75 Tim Garvin South Fork 75 77   152
  Scott Hawkins Glen Head 78 74   152
  Ryan George Rockaway Hunting 74 78   152
  Clancy Waugh (a) Deepdale 75 77   152
  Jose Alvarez (a) LIGA Associate Member 74 78   152
  Darren Goralski Island Hills 75 77   152
  Larry Refvik Hempstead 78 74   152
  Jack Druga Shinnecock Hills 74 78   152
  Greg Hurd North Hempstead 79 73   152
  Steve Donnelly Heartland 77 75   152
T85 Gabriel Lee Douglaston 75 78   153
  Daniel Gordon (a) North Hempstead 74 79   153
  Jake Northrup Hempstead 77 76   153
  Gary Spector (a) Woodmere 76 77   153
T89 Louis deKerillis Sebonack 78 76   154
  Josh Shepard Muttontown 75 79   154
  Frank Del Gatto Unattached 76 78   154
  Patrick McCarthy Garden City GC 83 71   154
T93 Jeff Cowell Woodmere 76 79   155
  Jim Morris National Golf Links of America 74 81   155
  Mike Turnesa Jr. Rockville Links 77 78   155
  Jeff Warne Bridge 78 77   155
  Thomas Gallagher (a) St George's 80 75   155
  Jon Kudysch Crab Meadow 74 81   155
  Brody Nieporte (a) Piping Rock 79 76   155
  Bill Mackedon Port Jefferson 80 75   155
T101 Mike Meehan (a) Plandome 80 76   156
  Rick Meskell Meadow Brook 75 81   156
  Andy Anello (a) Nassau Players 81 75   156
  Chris Parlow (a) Bethpage 79 77   156
T105 Andrew Makabali Lawrence 82 75   157
  Mathew Livolsi Cherry Valley 77 80   157
  Yisak (Isaac) Kim Hempstead 82 75   157
  David Prowler (a) Bethpage 77 80   157
  Mike Reilly Peninsula 77 80   157
T110 Jon Turk East Hampton 83 75   158
  Fred Blumenstock Pine Ridge 81 77   158
  Matt Ranum (a) Atlantic 80 78   158
  Stephen Suarez Sands Pt. 79 79   158
  Rocco Casero Atlantic 78 80   158
  Michael Birmingham (a) Nassau Players 74 84   158
  Peter Procops Lawrence 80 78   158
  Jeffrey Gschwind Deepdale 78 80   158
118 Marc Coleman (a) Nassau Players 78 81   159
T119 Jack McGown Hampton Hills 80 80   160
  Frank Amicizia Jr. (a) Indian Hills 78 82   160
  Scott Wise Oyster Bay 81 79   160
T122 Brian Schuman (a) Colonial Springs 78 83   161
  Joel Lulla (a) Bethpage 86 75   161
124 Ross Lehrer (a) Cold Spring 84 78   162
125 Drew Pohalski Nassau 82 81   163
126 Bill Bresnan Colonial Springs 88 81   169
  John Yu (a) Bethpage 80 DNF   ---
  James Weiss Cold Spring 82 DNF   ---
  Dennis Lynch (a) Nassau Players 75 DNF   ---
  Len Bush Brookville 79 WD   ---
  Greg Gauvin Southampton 87 WD   ---
  Rod Heller St. George's DQ      
  Jim Smoot Huntington WD      
  Bill Van Orman Meadow Brook WD      
  Ronald McDougal Old Westbury WD      
* Won in 3 hole aggregate playoff

 

Results: