MGA/MetLife Men's Net Team Championship SQR-Brynwood

MGA/MetLife Men’s Net Team Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Brynwood Golf and Country Club, Armonk, N.Y. | Thursday, June 7, 2012
  ~Qualifiers (13 plus ties, not to exceed 16 teams)~
Rank Players Club To Par Total
1 Ron Baransky / Chris Weber Oak Hills -10 60
T2 Ted Cline / Michael J Aria Tuxedo -9 61
  Brian Higgins / Skip Feinberg Haverstraw -9 61
T4 Frank Ibbetson / Ed Hannigan Otterkill -8 62
  Dennis Shehan / Niall Rooney Spillenes Golf -8 62
T6 Rich Dechance / Richie Matero Kings Park -7 63
  Harry Wasilchak / Joe Murray Pelham -7 63
  Douglas Davis / Joe Krenski Monroe -7 63
  Irving L. Beitler / Ivan Meisner Brae Burn -7 63
  Peter Rubeo Jr / Richard Abramo Mohansic -7 63
T11 John Merchant / Keith Wilster Sprain Valley -6 64
  Alan Schwartz / David Silverman Paramount -6 64
  Robert Ganz / Warren Light Willow Ridge -6 64
The following players failed to qualify:
T14 Sam Gershwin / Sandy Schoenbach Crestmont -5 65
  Chuck F. Mueller / Tom Salcito Mahopac -5 65
  Joseph Ruggiero / Paul Lieberman Quill and Tee -5 65
  Peter Wang / Steve Brenner Fairview -5 65
T18 Bob Klingel / Anthony Gangi Griff Harris -4 66
  John Faul / J.P. Bailleux Aspetuck Valley -4 66
  John Fosina / Miles Rubin Bonnie Briar -4 66
T21 John Giardino / Craig Ulmer Redding -3 67
  Thomas Terzakis / Michael Moccia Amber View -3 67
  Neil Carcaterra / Steven Obrien Broadacres -3 67
T24 Al Chianese / Tom Bargallo Leewood -2 68
  Jim Randi / Steve Allen Pehquenakonck -2 68
  Bill Raffo / Martin Rottmann Rockland -2 68
  Andy Greenspan / Mark Weingarten Metropolis -2 68
  Peter Mack / Ken Brachfeld Connecticut Golf Club -2 68
  Kevin Finateri / James McCormack Putnam National -2 68
  Bill Rooney / David Chilenskas Hubbard Heights -2 68
  Dan Morrissey / Ken Carter Hempstead -2 68
T32 Pierre Joyal / Edward O'Kupski Quaker Hill -1 69
  George Auger / Lawrence Volpe Minisceongo -1 69
  James Farina / Frank Lysaght Taconic Valley -1 69
  Frank Suozzo / Thomas Stapleton Salem -1 69
  Robert Morris / Alan Shalom Alpine -1 69
T37 Mike Jordan / Brian Morris Osiris Even 70
  Tony Altamura / Eric M. Corrigan Ardsley Even 70
  Bill Sturman / Dave Verner Ridgewood Even 70
  Rick A. Lambert / Hans Frank Forest Park Even 70
  Scott Mcananey / Joe Branda Ramsey Even 70
  Bill Lawrence / Robert Lewis Silver Spring Even 70
  David Toole / Howard Hamell Scarsdale Even 70
T44 Ron Hubert / Alfred Alagia Maple Moore +1 71
  Jim Deluca / Bob J Sheridan Patriot Hills +1 71
  Michael Mullane / Richard Bonifer Lake Isle +1 71
47 Derek Oberman / Michael Zauberman Elmwood +2 72
T48 Aleks Tandyrak / Mark Senzamici Broadacres +3 73
  Joe DeNapoli / Richard Shaw Met Restaurant +3 73
  Tom Aberle / Skip Williamson Sterling Farms +3 73
51 Jack Eig / Cliff Lelonek Lawrence +4 74
T52 Raymond Dagostino Jr. / Ronald M Valinotti Jr. Eastern Trade GA +5 75
  Richard Nolte / Dave Singleton Spook Rock +5 75
T54 Chris Sulavik / Stephen Sulavik Royal Shank +6 76
  Ralph Pico / Charles Mooney Rockland Valley +6 76
56 Anthony Constantino / Brian Macken Trump National +8 78

 

Results: