Player | Hometown | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Christopher T Brosi | Stony Brook, N.Y. | Even | 72 |
Kyle Brey | Farmingdale, N.Y. | +1 | 73 |
Cody Gross | Babylon, N.Y. | +4 | 76 |
Gerry Mackedon (Qualified for boys) | South Setauket, N.Y. | +4 | 76 |
Steven Tanen | Syosset, N.Y. | +4 | 76 |
Jack A Rosenberg | Laurel Hollow, N.Y. | +5 | 77 |
Jim Smoot Jr (Qualified for boys) | Huntington, N.Y. | +5 | 77 |
Will Bernstein | New York, N.Y. | +6 | 78 |
Luke Koskovolis | Manhasset, N.Y. | +6 | 78 |
J. Christian Fitzgerald | Plandome Manor, N.Y. | +6 | 78 |
Matthew Hirsh | Hewlett, N.Y. | +6 | 78 |
The following players did not qualify for the Met Junior: | |||
John Schob (1st alt.)* | East Northport , N.Y. | +7 | 79 |
Travis J Ricca (2nd alt.)* | Huntington, N.Y. | +7 | 79 |
Jack Williams | Garden City, N.Y. | +8 | 80 |
Kyle M Burke (3rd alt.) | West Sayville , N.Y. | +8 | 80 |
Christopher White | Garden City, N.Y. | +8 | 80 |
Michael Miranda | Selden, N.Y. | +8 | 80 |
Jesse Kovacs | St. James, N.Y. | +9 | 81 |
Tim Mirocco | Stony Brook, N.Y. | +9 | 81 |
Ryan Wallstedt | East Meadow, N.Y. | +9 | 81 |
Ian Lynch | East Hampton, N.Y. | +9 | 81 |
Michael Giannico | Blue Point, N.Y. | +9 | 81 |
Michael Braunstein | Roslyn Heights, N.Y. | +10 | 82 |
JB Thompson III | Manhsset, N.Y. | +10 | 82 |
Giuseppe Zappala | New York, N.Y. | +12 | 84 |
Joe Blando Jr | Manhasset, N.Y. | +12 | 84 |
Dalyan Cemaletin | Lattingtown, N.Y. | +12 | 84 |
John Donohoe | Freeport, N.Y. | +13 | 85 |
Joshua Leddy | St. James, N.Y. | +15 | 87 |
Joseph Plaut | Garden City, N.Y. | +15 | 87 |
Thomas Whelan | Smithtown, N.Y. | +19 | 91 |
Zachary J Biggin | East Meadow, N.Y. | +21 | 93 |
Alec Zamet | Babylon, N.Y. | +21 | 93 |
Will Farren | Locust Valley, N.Y. | +21 | 93 |
Ryan Scanlon | Huntington Station, N.Y. | +21 | 93 |
Kyle Ritchie | Garden City, N.Y. | +25 | 97 |
James Messina | Rockville Centre, N.Y. | +25 | 97 |
Taylor Stoerback | Saint James, N.Y. | NC | NC |
William Bakst | New York, N.Y. | NC | NC |
The following players qualified for the MGA/MetLife Boys: | |||
Gerry Mackedon | South Setauket, N.Y. | +4 | 76 |
Jim Smoot Jr* | Huntington, N.Y. | +5 | 77 |
Jack A Rosenberg (1rst alt.)* | Laurel Hollow, N.Y. | +5 | 77 |
Kyle M Burke (2nd alt.) | West Sayville , N.Y. | +8 | 80 |
* Determined by playoff.
Results: