NYSGA Amateur Championship - Elmira

NYSGA Amateur Championship
Elmira Country Club, Elmira, N.Y.
July 17-19, 2012
~Final Results~
Pos Name Club To Par Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total
1 Bozzelli, Dominic Locust Hill CC -11 70 68 72 67 277
2 Sindelar, Jamie Soaring Eagles GC -6 66 70 75 71 282
3 Scorse, Jim Stafford CC +3 73 71 74 73 291
4 Dalton, Mike Links at Hiawatha +5 74 68 74 77 293
T5 Blocher, Christopher Bartlett CC +7 78 72 74 71 295
  Feehan, Luke Mahopac GC +7 74 73 71 77 295
7 Ferraro, Chris Twaalfskill Club +9 76 71 76 74 297
T8 Spitz, Tim Monroe GC +10 73 75 75 75 298
  Grossman, Zach Montauk Downs GC +10 75 71 73 79 298
  Palumbo, Fran Elmira CC +10 70 76 71 81 298
T11 Quillinan Jr., Stephen CC of Troy +11 80 72 78 69 299
  Lane, Andrew Oak Hill CC +11 75 77 73 74 299
  Buchanan, Jeb Wolferts Roost CC +11 76 74 71 78 299
  Mumford, Mark Westchester CC +11 75 75 71 78 299
T15 Coughlin, Ryan Westchester CC +12 74 76 73 77 300
  Gifford, Jim Mohawk GC +12 73 73 75 79 300
T17 Kleeschulte, Doug Wiltwyck GC +13 79 71 78 73 301
  Campbell, Matt Teugega CC +13 71 75 77 78 301
  Yustin, Daniel Transit Valley CC +13 74 77 70 80 301
20 Sumigray, TJ Fox Run GC +14 72 82 74 74 302
21 Schimenti, Carl Cornell University GC +15 76 76 76 75 303
22 Wolniewicz, Jeff Gowanda CC +16 72 78 77 77 304
T23 Corcoran, Teddy CC of Rochester +17 78 75 78 74 305
  Schaller, Jeffrey Twaalfskill GC +17 75 74 77 79 305
T25 Cook, Kevin Mark Twain GC +18 80 74 79 73 306
  Hanes, Billy Crag Burn GC +18 69 79 82 76 306
  Lewis, Kevin Wild Wood CC +18 80 74 74 78 306
T28 DeCarlo, Doug Hidden Valley GC +19 74 73 87 73 307
  Carrig, Michael C. Springville CC +19 77 77 77 76 307
  McArdell, Tyler Timber Banks GC +19 78 72 80 77 307
  Creighton, Peter Crag Burn GC +19 73 78 76 80 307
32 Barnes, Bobby Peninsula GC +20 81 73 76 78 308
33 Dejohn, Matthew Clifton Springs CC +21 74 79 82 74 309
T34 Porter, Matthew Robert Trent Jones GC +22 73 81 79 77 310
  Robertson, Cody Penfield CC +22 73 78 78 81 310
  Sullivan, Jimmy CC of Troy +22 74 78 76 82 310
37 Horton, Matt CC of Troy +23 73 81 78 79 311
T38 Grace, Michael CC of Buffalo +25 77 77 83 76 313
  Harris, Justin Oneonta CC +25 77 75 84 77 313
  Hoobler, Ray Elmira CC +25 76 77 77 83 313
41 Mazza, Ed Newman GC +26 75 78 82 79 314
42 Dobesh, Shane Penfield CC +28 77 77 80 82 316
43 Harman, Kyle Harvest Hill GC +30 77 75 88 78 318
44 Rogers, James Mark Twain GC +31 74 79 82 84 319
45 Frank, Andrew Pine Acres CC +34 78 75 84 85 322
46 Nunn, Brandon Oak Hill CC WD 73 79 81    
The following players did not make the cut:
  Luthra, Raman Crag Burn GC   80 75      
  Wier III, Thaddeus Springville CC   78 77      
  Baldetti, Jeff Skaneateles CC   79 76      
  Mazza, Bruno Elmira CC   76 79      
  Baker, Shawn Oak Hill CC   77 78      
  Riter, Kenneth Park CC   78 77      
  Kokanovich, Kyle Diamond Hawk GC   76 79      
  Wilson, Joe CC of Rochester   76 79      
  Edmunds, Eric Highland Park GC   81 74      
  Meade, Zachary Tupper Lake CC   79 76      
  Bellemare, Taylor Hoosick Falls CC   78 77      
  Gargiulo, Jay Edison Club   76 79      
  Blyth, Christopher Monroe GC   79 77      
  Bernatovicz, Andy River Oaks GC   80 76      
  Milkovich, Patrick Links at Hiawatha   75 81      
  Gianniny, Blake Country Club of Rochester   77 79      
  Colosi, Joey Wild Wood CC   80 76      
  McGinnis, Ryan eClub CNY   83 74      
  Fortuna, Michael Hornell GC   76 81      
  Cellura, David Penfield CC   82 75      
  Clark, Jonathan East Aurora CC   80 77      
  Bard, Alec Cedar Lake Club   82 75      
  Gibbons, Robert Dutchess G&CC   81 76      
  Starker, Brian Old Oaks CC   77 80      
  Feeney, Joseph Wayne Hills CC   76 81      
  Saroney, Erik Drumlins GC   79 78      
  Spady, Ryan Mark Twain GC   78 79      
  Stricek, Christopher Belden Hill GC   78 80      
  Burke, Kevin Mark Twain GC   84 74      
  Holling, Josh Soaring Eagles GC   79 79      
  Christiana, Max Westchester CC   77 81      
  Bogardus, John Normanside CC   76 82      
  Delaney, Shaun MGA eClub - LI   76 82      
  Barach, Christopher Mohawk GC   77 81      
  Smittle, William Scarsdale GC   79 79      
  Zurek, Mike Twin Ponds GC   79 80      
  Galvin, Andrew Monroe GC   76 83      
  Hart, Edward Rolling Hills CC   80 79      
  Moore, John Pelham CC   80 79      
  Slattery, Doug Brook-Lea CC   79 80      
  Kreuz, Jacob Park CC   77 83      
  Tarulli, Steven Hempstead GC   78 82      
  Plummer, Ron Ridgemont CC   81 79      
  McArdell, Walt Radisson Greens GC   81 79      
  Polsin, Brendan Timber Banks GC   81 79      
  St. John, Dan Corning CC   80 80      
  VandenBerg, Kevin Bellevue CC   81 79      
  Cooper, Brett Seawane G&CC   78 83      
  Vogl, Joey Bridgewater CC   83 78      
  Clark, Dave Craig Wood G&CC   82 79      
  Williams, Ryan Potsdam Town & CC   79 82      
  Starr, James Forest Park GC   77 84      
  Parrottino, Matthew Albany CC   82 80      
  Teal, Austin Schuyler Meadows Club   81 81      
  Jakubowicz, Joel Skenandoa Club   79 83      
  Snyder, Johnathan Brierwood CC   79 83      
  Gaffney, Billy Brookfield CC   83 79      
  Haas, Corey Wellsville CC   81 81      
  Linehan Jr., Thomas Brae Burn GC   82 80      
  Welch, Jimmy Olde Kinderhook GC   85 77      
  Rosen, Bob CC of Buffalo   82 81      
  Scialabba, Peter Meadow Brook Club   80 83      
  Mallia, Will Pinehaven CC   82 81      
  Cody, Evan Ballston Spa CC   83 80      
  Fernandez, Douglas Cornell University GC   77 86      
  Thomas, Shawn eClub Watertown   78 86      
  Kajfasz, Stosh Hyde Park GC   77 87      
  Monroe, Brad Kanon Valley CC   82 82      
  Purcell, Corey Shaker Ridge CC   81 84      
  Bigley, Robby Pinehaven CC   81 84      
  Viskovich, Anthony Massena CC   81 84      
  Koehler, Max Trumansburg GC   75 90      
  Andrews, Paul Corning CC   83 82      
  Ziccardi, Nick East Aurora CC   87 78      
  Gianniny, Jack CC of Rochester   85 81      
  Sisson, Justin Skaneateles CC   80 87      
  Kircher, JP Monroe GC   82 85      
  Romeo, Dominic Elmira CC   81 86      
  Cecchini, Gregory Crag Burn GC   88 80      
  Dunnigan, Dan Beaver Meadows GC   86 82      
  Hobika Jr., Joseph Yahnundasis GC   82 86      
  Albanese, Matthew Seven Oaks GC   92 76      
  Jensen, Davis Schuyler Meadows Club   83 85      
  Sandlas, John Seneca Falls CC   87 81      
  Fischer, Dustin Saranac Inn GC   85 84      
  Lowe, Steve Cedar Lake Club   86 83      
  Tryniski, Timothy Onondaga G&CC   84 85      
  Karp, Jordan Yahnundasis GC   83 87      
  Swiech, Brian Gowanda CC   87 85      
  Teal, Ian Schuyler Meadows Club   85 88      
  Scala, Zachary Van Schaick Island   87 88      
  Waldron, Patrick Cherry Hill G&CC   83 93      
  Hajnos, Mark River Oaks GC   89 87      
  Ellis, David eClub Southern Tier   87 89      
  Markley, Seth Skenandoa GC   87 90      
  Egan, Colin Vancortlandt Park GC   89 102      
  Campbell, Ian Kanon Valley CC WD 79        
  Buttafoco, Mike Middle Bay CC NS 86        
  Arrigo, Alex Highland Park GC NC          
  Caponera, Ryan Schuyler Meadows Club NC          
  Surdey, Michael Links at Hiawatha NS          
  Sheehan, John Pine Ridge GC WD          
  Berman, Nathaniel Willow Ridge CC WD          

 

Results: