U.S. Open LQR - Baiting Hollow

 

U. S. Open Championship -Local Qualifying Round
Baiting Hollow Club, Baiting Hollow, N.Y. | May 16, 2013
*qualified in a playoff
Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
1 Paul Dickinson Montauk, N.Y. -1 69
T2 (a) Willis Huynh Syosset, N.Y. Even 70
  Paul Selvaggio Valhalla, N.Y. Even 70
4 Matt Mahoney Ridge, N.Y. +1 71
T5 Stephen Clark Rye, N.Y. +2 72
  (a) Dylan Crowley Glen Cove, N.Y. +2 72
T7 (a) Matthew Lowe * Farmingdale, N.Y. +3 73
The following players failed to qualify:
  Andrew Bostrom - 1st alternate * Larchmont, N.Y. +3 73
  James Hazen - 2nd alternate * Miller Place, N.Y. +3 73
  William Van Orman Bogart, Ga. +3 73
  (a) Guillermo Benenati Guaymallen - Mendoza +3 73
T12 Mike Furci Sayville, N.Y. +4 74
  Greg Etimos East Islip , N.Y. +4 74
  Mark Brown Oyster Bay, N.Y. +4 74
T15 Todd Sapere Jupiter, Fla. +5 75
  (a) Dave Segot Oyster Bay, N.Y. +5 75
  (a) Michael Blum Roslyn Heights, N.Y. +5 75
  Matthew Majka Clinton, N.Y. +5 75
  Lee Kaiser Holbrook, N.Y. +5 75
  Timothy Puetz Huntington, N.Y. +5 75
  Zack Brady Huntington, N.Y. +5 75
  Adam Fuchs Plainview, N.Y. +5 75
T23 Rob Corcoran Melbourne, Fla. +6 76
  Andrew Giuliani New York, N.Y. +6 76
  (a) Gerry Mackedon Port Jefferson, N.Y. +6 76
  Matthieu Blouin Qubec, QC +6 76
T27 Sean Quinlivan Locust Valley, N.Y. +7 77
  (a) Mark Henderson New York, N.Y. +7 77
  Kirk Satterfield Harrison, N.Y. +7 77
  Tyler Jaramillo Hewlett, N.Y. +7 77
  (a) Sean Byrne Rockville Centre, N.Y. +7 77
  Darrell Kestner Glen Cove, N.Y. +7 77
  Sean Farren Locust Valley, N.Y. +7 77
  Fred Blumenstock Coram, N.Y. +7 77
  (a) Craig Brewer Brightwaters, N.Y. +7 77
  Mark Fretto Schenectady, N.Y. +7 77
  David Jankowski Troy, Vt. +7 77
T38 (a) Christian Dolan Islip, N.Y. +8 78
  (a) Kurt Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. +8 78
  (a) Mark Reilly Babylon, N.Y. +8 78
  (a) Adam Pecora Oyster Bay, N.Y. +8 78
  (a) Brandon Romano Massapequa, N.Y. +8 78
  Michael Midgette Plainview, N.Y. +8 78
  (a) Conor Trainor East Islip, N.Y. +8 78
  (a) Michael Miranda Selden, N.Y. +8 78
  Jimmy Farrell East Norwich, N.Y. +8 78
T47 Ryan George Lawrence, N.Y. +9 79
  (a) Joseph Saladino Huntington, N.Y. +9 79
  Maurice Wright West Palm Beach, Fla. +9 79
  (a) Brian Hale Middle Island, N.Y. +9 79
  Gabriel Lee Bayside, N.Y. +9 79
  (a) John Reali Albertson, N.Y. +9 79
  (a) George Alexander Stamford, Conn. +9 79
  (a) J. Christian Fitzgerald Plandome Manor, N.Y. +9 79
T55 Jantzen Vargas Port Jefferson, N.Y. +10 80
  (a) Cody Gross Babylon, N.Y. +10 80
  Kirk Oguri Huntington Station, N.Y. +10 80
  (a) Christopher Gabriele Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. +10 80
  (a) Michael Pszczola Staten Island, N.Y. +10 80
  Ben Polland Manhasset, N.Y. +10 80
  Jeffrey Cowell East Meadow, N.Y. +10 80
  (a) Mark Mance Whitefish, Mont. +10 80
  Chris Bastow East Meadow, N.Y. +10 80
  (a) Brandon Davis New York, N.Y. +10 80
  Louis De Kerillis Southampton, N.Y. +10 80
  (a) Matthew Ranum Bridgehampton, N.Y. +10 80
T67 Kevin Loftus Rocky Point, N.Y. +11 81
  (a) Hyun Cheol Lee Bayside, N.Y. +11 81
  Larry Scortichini Coram, N.Y. +11 81
  Greg Hurd Manhasset, N.Y. +11 81
  (a) Daniel Gordon Albertson, N.Y. +11 81
  J. R. Repetti Garden City, N.Y. +11 81
  Scott Anderson Mattituck, N.Y. +11 81
  Jeff Warne Sag Harbor, N.Y. +11 81
  Nick Bova Bloomington, Ill. +11 81
  (a) Andy Chung Bayside, N.Y. +11 81
T77 Steve Donnelly Melville, N.Y. +12 82
  (a) Kevin Allo Mastic, N.Y. +12 82
  Michael Shank Glenwood Landing, N.Y. +12 82
  (a) Ryan Barnett Syosset, N.Y. +12 82
  (a) Philip Gutterman Huntington, N.Y. +12 82
  (a) Russell Aue Sayville, N.Y. +12 82
  Ryan Galloway Coram, N.Y. +12 82
  (a) Matthew Smith Wantagh, N.Y. +12 82
  Pedro Benenati Kings Park, N.Y. +12 82
  Stephen Winn North Babylon, N.Y. +12 82
  Jeffrey Calais Lawrence, N.Y. +12 82
  (a) Matthew Yun Flushing, N.Y. +12 82
  (a) Robert Fitch New York, N.Y. +12 82
  Charles Bolling Glen Cove, N.Y. +12 82
T91 (a) Andrew Gain Bradenton, Fla. +13 83
  Justin Solof Woodbury, N.Y. +13 83
  Phil Rusnack Glen Cove, N.Y. +13 83
  Alexander Smith Port Washington, N.Y. +13 83
  (a) Samuel Sikes Richmond, Va. +13 83
T96 (a) Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y. +14 84
  (a) Matthew Csillag Syosset, N.Y. +14 84
  (a) Spencer Smith Crawfordville, Fla. +14 84
  (a) Christopher White Garden City, N.Y. +14 84
T100 (a) Andrew Tauber New York, N.Y. +15 85
  (a) Christopher Chiarappa Elmont, N.Y. +15 85
  Colin McConchie Springfield, N.J. +15 85
  (a) Kyle Brey Farmingdale, N.Y. +15 85
  (a) Justin Dimarco Coram, N.Y. +15 85
T105 Eric Trama Lynbrook, N.Y. +16 86
  (a) Adam User Rego Park, N.Y. +16 86
T107 (a) Ian Lynch East Hampton, N.Y. +17 87
  Chris Cascio Massapequa, N.Y. +17 87
T109 (a) Gregory Murphy Ronkonkoma, N.Y. +18 88
  (a) Matthew Esposito Melville, N.Y. +18 88
111 (a) James Kroeger Glen Cove, N.Y. +19 89
112 John Forster Sayville, N.Y. +21 91
  (a) Christopher Troy Greenwich, Conn. WD WD
  P. J. Cowan Hicksville, N.Y. WD WD
  Matthew Sita Glen Cove, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Mark Patykewich Winston-Salem, N.C. WD WD
  (a) Brendan Doyle New York, N.Y. WD WD
  Jamie Kilmer Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. WD WD
  Matt Guyton Long Beach, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Jack Faraci Port Jefferson Sta, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Tom Fiordalisi Mount Sinai, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Matthew Hirsh Hewlett, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Michael Sporton Flushing, N.Y. WD WD
  (a) Johnson Ko Manhasset, N.Y. WD WD
  Michael Sweeney Floral Park, N.Y. WD WD
  Timothy Garvin Southampton, N.Y. WD WD
  Deepak Rana Jersey City, N.J. WD WD
  Matthew Hurd Manhasset, N.Y. WD WD

 

Results: