MGA/WMGA Women's Metropolitan Amateur Championship - The Creek

12th WMGA/MGA Women's Met Amateur Championship
The Creek, Locust Valley, N.Y. | June 4, 2013
Pos Player Club To Par Total
1 Scotland Preston Echo Lake +2 74
2 Ellen Oswald Westchester +3 75
3 Jennifer Lee Scarsdale +8 80
T4 Gale Brudner GlenArbor +10 82
  Cheryl Brayman North Shore +10 82
  Christina Paulsen Ridgewood +10 82
T7 Allison Kucinski Tuxedo +11 83
  Brooke Cooper The Creek +11 83
  Liliana Ruiz-Munoz Trump - WC +11 83
  Laura Algiero Whippoorwill +11 83
T11 Victoria House Met PGA Junior +12 84
  Phoebe Timpson Meadow Brook +12 84
  Gail Flanagan Westchester +12 84
  Daria Cummings Centennial +12 84
  Denise Martorana Southampton +12 84
T16 Jennifer Kaplan Sterling Farms +13 85
  Marisa Cameron Garden City +13 85
  Barbara Israel Century +13 85
  Eileen Moriarty Huntington Crescent +13 85
  Mayouko Abe Marine Park +13 85
  Susan DeKalb Bella Vista +13 85
22 Michelle Choi Woodmere +14 86
T23 Donna Winston The Creek +15 87
  Helen Stovell CC of Fairfield +15 87
  Anne Benjamin Glen Oaks +15 87
  Cynthia Cheng Met PGA Junior +15 87
  Barbara Jones Sleepy Hollow +15 87
  Anna Ausanio Beekman +15 87
T29 Claudia Josebachvili Glen Head +16 88
  Kathleen Melli Spring Lake +16 88
  LeeAnn Lewis Southward Ho +16 88
  Alicia Kapheim Hopewell Valley +16 88
T33 Michele Greenfield Glen Oaks +17 89
  Shin AE (Christine) Kim Pinch Brook +17 89
  Becky Montgelas Wee Burn +17 89
T36 Laura Yasson Met PGA Junior +18 90
  Patricia Feldman Village Club +18 90
  Yong Park Ewgali +18 90
  Cricket Mullaney Stanwich +18 90
  Debbie Johnson Sterling Farms +18 90
  Ann Enstine Shinnecock Hills +18 90
  Sandra Jackson Whippoorwill +18 90
T43 Susan Teasley Sterling Farms +19 91
  Wendy Havens Meadow Brook +19 91
  Lisa Evans Meadow Brook +19 91
  Gina Zangrillo CC of Darien +19 91
T47 Kee Baek Lake Success +20 92
  Marian Bennis North Shore +20 92
  Sharon Hoffman Seawane +20 92
  Helen Bernstein Paramount +20 92
T51 Meg Cobb The Creek +21 93
  Sarah Cohn Fresh Meadow +21 93
T53 Jill Robbins Old Oaks +22 94
  Paula Gleacher Atlantic +22 94
  Kile Keever Woodway +22 94
  Mary Leen Glen Cove +22 94
T57 Donna Joseph EWGA +23 95
  Renate Green Alpine +23 95
  Jane Linn Hamilton Farm +23 95
60 Valinda Valcich South Fork +24 96
61 Julie Schissel Village Club +25 97
T62 Tina Alper Bonnie Briar +26 98
  Jo Rasmussen Longshore +26 98
  Christine DeRienzo EWGA +26 98
  Margy Hogan Tuxedo +26 98
  Elizabeth Abbondandolo Brookville +26 98
  Lisa Fern-Boros Highland +26 98
T68 Elizabeth Berens Meadow Brook +27 99
  Kelly Campbell Spook Rock +27 99
  Jeanette Chagaris Sterling Farms +27 99
  Jennifer Meyer Spring Brook +27 99
T72 Karen Donofrio Basking Ridge +30 102
  Kathy Baker Salem +30 102
T74 Arlene Mark Friar's Head +33 105
  Misoon Kim Old Westbury +33 105
76 Allison Sands Lake Isle +35 107
T77 Jacquelyn Henig Seawane +37 109
  Cathy Horton Hempstead +37 109
T79 Kyung Sul Lake Success +38 110
  Hae-Jeong Son Hudson Valley +38 110
81 Paula Park Lake Success +40 112
82 Annmarie Lieberman Mill River +45 117

 

Results: 
Year: