Met Junior & MGA/MetLife Boys Championship SQR - Mendham

96th Met Junior Championship Sponsored by MetLife
45th MGA/MetLife Boys Championship
- Sectional Qualifier Round -
Mendham Golf Club, Mendham, N.J. | Monday, July 1, 2013

Qualifying for the Met Junior and MGA/MetLife Boys is conducted concurrently.
Boys (aged 15 and younger) may qualify for both championships.

~Final Results~

Pos Player Hometown To Par Total
T1 Ty Zebrowski Verona, N.J. Even 72
  Sean Ginley Warwick, N.Y. Even 72
3 Brian Fitzpatrick Middlesex, N.J. +1 73
T4 Kieran Purcell Nutley, N.J. +3 75
  Sam Ignatuk Denville , N.J. +3 75
T6 Matt Dannenbaum Summit, N.J. +4 76
  Bradley Lankler Westfield, N.J. +4 76
  James Wolfangel Flemington, N.J. +4 76
  Daniel Eidman Englewood, N.J. +4 76
  Sam Goldenring - Qualified for Boys Florham Park, N.J. +4 76
T11 James Corrigan Irvington, N.Y. +5 77
  Jake Kessel Woodcliff Lake, N.J. +5 77
  Paolo Matti Union, N.J. +5 77
  Nicholas Rencis Long Valley, N.J. +5 77
The following players failed to qualify for Junior Championship: 
T15 William Voetsch - 1st Alternate Junior New Vernon, N.J. +6 78
  Michael Rojas - 2nd Alternate Junior Cliffside Park, N.J. +6 78
  Kevin Godart Ridgewood, N.J. +6 78
  Christopher J Briggs Ramsey, N.J. +6 78
T19 John Driscoll III - Qualified for Boys Ridgewood, N.J. +7 79
  Alexander Ferrante Upper Grandview, N.Y. +7 79
  Justin Lankler Westfield, N.J. +7 79
T22 Chris Kopack Ramsey, N.J. +8 80
  Oliver Shih Saddle River, N.J. +8 80
T24 John Felitto Jr - Qualified for Boys Mountainside, N.J. +9 81
  Andrew Peter Bowyer - Qualified for Boys Summit, N.J. +9 81
  Christopher J Gotterup - 1st Alternate Boys Little Silver, N.J. +9 81
  Danny Harcourt Fanwood, N.J. +9 81
T28 Jake Jamieson Mayer - 2nd Alternate Boys Scotch Plains, N.J. +10 82
  Steven Szemple Edison, N.J. +10 82
  James M Nabial West Windsor, N.J. +10 82
  James Mongey III Morristown, N.J. +10 82
  Danny Syring Park Ridge, N.J. +10 82
  Nick Hallowell Montvale, N.J. +10 82
34 Michael Dul Caldwell, N.J. +11 83
T35 Brian Lama Paramus, N.J. +12 84
  J. Russell Herbert Freehold, N.J. +12 84
  Michael Green Westwood, N.J. +12 84
  Brett Taylor Englewood Cliffs, N.J. +12 84
T39 Jeremy Haas Scotch Plains, N.J. +13 85
  Toby Ryan Rumson, N.J. +13 85
  Greg E Hulse Essex Fells, N.J. +13 85
  Zack Everett West Windsor, N.J. +13 85
  Griffin Carroll Chatham, N.J. +13 85
  Rohit Chandresh Iyer Edison, N.J. +13 85
  Jack Wall Brielle, N.J. +13 85
T46 Ryan David Pongrac Freehold, N.J. +14 86
  Drake Ferriter Ramsey, N.J. +14 86
T48 Spencer W Shih Saddle River, N.J. +15 87
  Justin Link Paramus, N.J. +15 87
T50 Ryan Polizzi Essex Fells, N.J. +17 89
  Colin Peters Mendham, N.J. +17 89
52 Thomas A Scuderi Paramus, N.J. +18 90
53 Robert Leblein Jr Verona, N.J. +19 91
54 Toby Dipaolo Tuxedo Park, N.Y. +22 94
55 Tyler Senior Upper Saddle River, N.J. +26 98
56 Jp Rattazzi Tuxedo, N.Y. +40 112
  Brendan Gutzler Tinton Falls, N.J. WD  
  Tj Kaczan Clark, N.J. WD  
  Frank Andrew Szucs Brookside, N.J. WD  
  Michael Sperling New York, N.Y. WD  
  Steven Charles Rella West Caldwell, N.J. WD  
  Danny Degraff Mendham, N.J. WD  

~MGA/MetLife Boys Qualifier~
Player Hometown To Par Total
Sam Goldenring -  Qualified for Junior Florham Park, N.J. +4 76
John Driscoll III Ridgewood, N.J. +7 79
Andrew Peter Bowyer  Summit, N.J. +9 81
John Felitto Jr Mountainside, N.J. +9 81
The following players failed to qualify for the Boys Championship: 
Christopher J Gotterup - 1st Alternate Boys Little Silver, N.J. +9 81
Jake Jamieson Mayer - 2nd Alternate Boys Scotch Plains, N.J.  +10 82

 

Results: