2008 MGA/MetLife Men's Net Team Championship - Mount Kisco





2008 MGA/MetLife Men's Net Team Championship
Mount Kisco Country Club, Mount Kisco, N.Y.
Thursday, June 26, 2008
~Final Results~
Pos Players Club Out In Total
1 Richard Abramo & Peter Rubeo Mohansic 29 30 59
2 Bruce Haskell & Neil Haskell Panther Valley 31 29 60
3 Ron Littlehale & Kurt Grimmelmann Tuxedo 31 30 61
T4 Ken McNamara & Walter Kalicki Tri-County 31 31 62
  Steve Rothschild & Michael Gordon N.J. National 33 29 62
T6 Kevin Liberati & Frank Petrocelli Jr. Branton Woods 31 32 63
  David Hoctor & Mark Brown Apple Ridge 31 32 63
  Rocco Cannella & Anthony Cannella Haverstraw 30 33 63
  Bill Iler & Robert Brown Ardsley 32 31 63
  Jason Rubach & Jason Rosenfeld Montammy 34 29 63
  James McCormack & Kevin Finateri Hudson Hills 34 29 63
T12 Thomas Taylor Sr. & Lou Malaussena Port Jefferson 30 34 64
  Gene Brosi & Jimmy Colon Port Jefferson 34 30 64
  John DiLavore & Arnie Nahoum Olde Vine 31 33 64
T15 Rich Matero & Rich Dechance Kings Park 32 33 65
  Thomas Elliott & David Lam Crab Meadow Men 32 33 65
  Robert White & Peter Swahn North Fork 32 33 65
  Mike Adelman & Dean Connell Orange County 34 31 65
T19 Rooney Farrell & Chris Niebling Bellport 30 36 66
  Zef DelJevic & Bob Getzelman Lake Isle 30 36 66
  Herbert Goldfarb & Barry Becker Crestmont 33 33 66
  Rick Hughes & Larry McDonnell Island Hills 32 34 66
  Ken Haber & Adam Haber Brae Burn 33 33 66
  Herbert Reichenbach & Steve Brustien North Shore 32 34 66
  Larry Londino & John Ferko Roselle 30 36 66
T26 David Flaherty & Peter Furino Emerald  GA 33 34 67
  Chris Arcoleo & Donald Persia Brentwood Men 31 36 67
  Scott Padova & Kevin Cahill Lido 32 35 67
  Scott Simpson & Paul Shainberg Willow Ridge 31 36 67
  Marty Lacoff & Brandon Lacoff Griff Harris 33 34 67
  Chris Preziosi & Richard Holle Sr. Essex County 29 38 67
  Joe Fierro & Pat Fierro Forsgate 32 35 67
T33 Michael Stumpf & Mike Armenia Sr. LaTourette 36 32 68
  Stephen Bowden & Jason Worst Timber Point Men 35 33 68
  Steven Denkberg & Dan Goldstein Lake Success 31 37 68
  Gregg Thompson & Ivan Dubbs Scarsdale 34 34 68
T37 Don Adams & Jim Farina III Mount Kisco 31 38 69
  Frank Caspare & Raymond Ferrara Westchester 35 34 69
T39 Ed Schroeder & Michael Silvestri Pehquenakonck 34 36 70
  John DePalma & Wayne Lee Bridgeview 34 36 70
  Glenn Sabele & Gary Cowan Colonial Springs 36 34 70
  Rick Ehrlich & David Seidenberg Edgewood 33 37 70
43 Bob Solomon & Gary Kronfeld Alpine 33 38 71
44 James Dugan Jr. & Robert Chorey Northwood 35 38 73
  Wayne Jones & Joe Maverick Redding     WD
  Daniel Bayoneto & William Friedrich Pfizer     WD
  Robert Milanese Sr. & Fran Dubie Hamilton Farm     WD
  John Boscardin & Noel Innocenti Knob Hill     WD
 
Results: 
Year: