16th MGA Senior Net Four-Ball Tournament - Lawrence Village

16th MGA Senior Net Four-Ball Tournament
Lawrence Village Country Club, Lawrence, N.Y. | Monday, June 9, 2008
Pos. Players Club Out In Total
1 Frank Hendricks & Tom Yates Sterling Farms 30 28 58
T2 Michael Silvestri & Mike Vrana Pehquenakonck 29 33 62
  Steve Gutzler & Matt Chiminski Bamm Hollow & LaTourette 30 32 62
T4 Dick Bestler & Donald Persia Brentwood Men 31 32 63
  Kevin Dwyer & Tom Lewis Pehquenakonck 30 33 63
  Rick Baris & Bill Ludwig Packanack 30 33 63
  Valentine Stype & Bill Haardt Island’s End & Mill Pond 32 31 63
  Juan Campos & David Pilossoph Split Rock 32 31 63
  Anthony Gerone & Henry Kong Shore View & Dyker Beach 32 31 63
T10 Peter Val & Larry Bedosky Stony Ford 29 35 64
  Anthony Bozzi & John Colasacco Leewood 34 30 64
  Thomas Greene & Robert Davidson North Hempstead & Clearview 31 33 64
  Matt Corrigan & Ray Corrigan Jr. Nassau Players & Bethpage 32 32 64
  Anthony Soscia & Charles Aiello Big Apple 30 34 64
  Ray Giovanniello & Vincent Biondo Jr. Lawrence 33 31 64
T16 Hugh Troshynski & Louis Argenio Sterling Farms & E. Gaynor Brennan 32 33 65
  Paul D'Ascoli & Craig Sussillo Montauk Downs & Great Rock 31 34 65
  Joe Magnetico & Pat Myers Journeymen Players 33 32 65
  Joe Grignoli & Thomas Cook Oyster Bay Saturday & Olde Vine 35 30 65
  Dave Hockman & Paul Moran Bethpage Pro-Duff 32 33 65
  Andrew Piskun & Peter Roberts Metedeconk & Hollywood 33 32 65
  Pasqual Camaj & Thomas Ognibene Forest Park 33 32 65
  Mark Mercadante & Joe Sita Glen Cove Men 33 32 65
T24 Michael Gordon & Steve Rothschild N.J. National 36 30 66
  Marty Keane & Robert Keating Shore View & Cherry Valley 35 31 66
  Steven Samuels & Jeff Jones Rolling Hills 31 35 66
  Richard Linton & Braulio Oria Lake Isle 34 32 66
  Richard Burton & Ted Walters Malverne 31 35 66
  Ray Okurowski & Frank Curran Bethpage Pro-Duff 32 34 66
  Steven Zuntag & Alan Cosenza Richmond County & Silver Lake Men 34 32 66
  Jon Finger & Benson Briggs Osiris & Silvermine 32 34 66
  Jim Lugaresi & Lawrence Bianco Oyster Bay Saturday 32 34 66
  Frank Petrocelli Jr. & Scott Lockett Branton Woods 33 33 66
  Bennett Gallinaro & Thomas Olsen Lido 32 34 66
T35 Shen Yang & Daniel LoParco Sprain Lake & Saxony 35 32 67
  James Murray & Harry Wasilchak Westchester & Pelham 32 35 67
  John DiPierro & Edward Amato Leewood 35 32 67
  John Ascatigno Jr. & Richard Vilece Sr. River Vale & Otterkill 34 33 67
  Ralph Lombardi & Nick Grabko Neshanic Valley & Royce Brook 30 37 67
  Jack Fagan & Andrew Foppiano Shore View 34 33 67
  Walter Perog & William Borra Tuxedo 34 33 67
  Ted Reich & Dan Goldstein Lake Success & Spring Rock 31 36 67
  Tip Henderson & Reginald Spinello Glen Cove & Nassau 34 33 67
  Alvaro Jinete & Peter Cardasis Nassau Players 31 36 67
T45 Joe Jerkovich & Robert Hunt Raritan Valley 31 37 68
  Joe Gullotta & Gregg Palesky North Jersey CC 37 31 68
  John Randazzo & Peter Kinirons F-Troop 33 35 68
  Ron Wilson & John Duggan Broadacres 33 35 68
  Richard Abramo & Peter Rubeo Mohansic 34 34 68
  Gary McGrath & Terence O'Connell Hubbard Heights 31 37 68
  George Koehler & John Koehler Kings Park & Lido 34 34 68
T52 Thomas Lomot & John Gonser Port Jeff 35 34 69
  Larry Bruce & Joe Verbaro Jr. Madison 36 33 69
  Robin Amesbury & Brian Shea Ridgewood (N.J.) 36 33 69
  Chris Morgese & George Vafiadou Darlington 34 35 69
  Brian Ziegler & Edward Nusblatt Inwood & Seawane 37 32 69
T57 Phil Getchis & Tim Macken Neshanic Valley & Darlington 35 35 70
  Frank Green & Joe Green Hickory Hill 36 34 70
  Gary Megill & Robert Sorensen Jumping Brook 36 34 70
  Lewis Bonavoglia & Art Truscelli LaTourette 34 36 70
  John DiLavore & Steve Auerbach Towers 35 35 70
  Nicholas Oliveri & Nestor Ferreiro Jr. Bridgeview 32 38 70
  Thomas Capowski & Peter Bejach Oyster Bay Saturday 35 35 70
  Wally Elfeld & Clifford Smith Montauk Downs 35 35 70
  Anthony Servedio & Richard Saylor Bethpage Lido Men 33 37 70
  Mitch Munday & Ferrara Vails Grove 36 34 70
  Robert Farrell & Arnie Ross Lawrence 35 35 70
T68 Robert McPeck & Dennis Cleary Clearview 35 36 71
  Nick Suriani Jr. & Robert Dente Peninsula 35 36 71
  Sandy Buchanan & Andrew Puppo Island Hills 37 34 71
  Gary Fochesto & Rudy Caroleo Cherry Valley & Garden City 32 39 71
  Louis Lanzillotta & John Perrino F-Troop 36 35 71
T73 William Murphy & Spencer Brainard Woodway 35 37 72
  Thomas Barreca & John Petraglia Bellport 36 36 72
  David Besso & John Erra Island Hills 35 37 72
  Paul DiMarco & Larry Londino Roselle 35 37 72
T77 Pat Cannon & Bill Sturman Winged Foot & Ridgewood (Conn.) 39 34 73
  Hans Frank & Rick Lambert Forest Park 37 36 73
T79 William Steinmann & Robert Smith Forest Park 33 41 74
  Bruce Schnittman & Edward Wolfarth Cold Spring & Tam O'Shanter 36 38 74
T81 Richard Villari & Lawrence Volpe Otterkill 38 37 75
  Peter Mack & Alan Lubell Connecticut GC & Noyac 40 35 75
83 James Caporaso & Joe Ingarra Hempstead 40 40 80
T84 Wayne Levine & Steven Fried Shackamaxon & Mountain Ridge WD WD WD
  John Howell & Bob Templeton Huntington WD WD WD
  Eric Smiler & Marc Schwartz Fresh Meadow & Harbor Links WD WD WD
 
Results: 
Year: