MGA/MetLife Men's Four-Ball Championship SQR-Glen Ridge

MGA/MetLife Men’s Four-Ball Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Glen Ridge Country Club, Glen Ridge, N.J. | Tuesday, June 10, 2014
  ~Qualifiers (8 plus ties, not to exceed 11 teams)~
Rank Club Players To Par Total
1 Islander Greg Sieghardt / Craig Murphy  -10 61
T2 Paramount Eric Beer / Robert Selt  -8 63
  South Shore  David Scheffler / Bill Farrell -8 63
  Blue Eagle  John Schneider / Bill Iolonardi -8 63
T5 Essex Fells  Howard Hansen / Steve Keim  -7 64
  Panther Valley  Dan Gregory / Bruce Silverman  -7 64
T7 The Tuxedo Club Steven Licini / Art Manzo  -6 65
  Ramsey Don Griego / Kevin Gorman  -6 65
  Mendham  Max Eyers / John Michael Hearn  -6 65
The following teams failed to qualify:
T10 Edgewood  Warren Feldman / David Klein -5 66
  Rivervale  John Decesare / James Toscano  -5 66
  Nomad  Larry Blatt / John Wagner  -5 66
  Mahopac  Frank Bosco / Terry Feehan -5 66
  Glen Ridge  Barry Lee / Alex Zellway  -5 66
T15 Monroe  Paul Cassidy / Peter Cassidy  -4 67
  Hollow Brook  John Glavinic / Louis Beasley  -4 67
  Met Restaurant  Ludger Celestein / Steve Haggerty  -4 67
  Broadacres  Frank Sutton / Dan Keenan  -4 67
T19 Otterkill  Jay Kolton / Richard Donatuti  -3 68
  Black Oak  Andrew Derosa / Philip Varughese  -3 68
  Spring Lake  Jim Arnold / Gil Johnson  -3 68
  Essex County  William O'Malley / Mike Mirda  -3 68
  Springdale Jim Gatsch / Christopher Gatsch  -3 68
  High Mountain  Joe Scarpelli / Ric Harrison  -3 68
  Shoreview  Michael Bernstein / Dan Annunziata  -3 68
T26 Ash Brook  Gary Bechelli / David Upton -2 69
  Packanack Bill Ludwig / Mike Ludwig  -2 69
  Sunningdale Jon Gruenberg / Michael Watt  -2 69
T29 Broadacres #2 Neil Carcaterra / Steven Obrien  -1 70
  Gaelic  Jim Hegarty / Bob Luthcke  -1 70
  Alpine  Gary Kronfeld / Dennis Rhee  -1 70
  Knickerbocker  Fred Ryder / Matt Johannessen  -1 70
T33 Casperkill  Glenn DiPietro / Mark Williams  Even 71
  North Jersey  Jay Johnson / Felix Nihamin  Even 71
  Staten Island Seniors Rich Hatton / Jeff Andersen  Even 71
T36 Blue Eagle #2 Mike Doherty / Gary Don +1 72
  Arcola  Martyn Chapman / Edward Bakker  +1 72
38 Cranford  Gene Caruso / Bill Ostenfeld  +3 74
T39 Crestmont  Jack Maloof / Marc Lorber  +5 76
  West Hills  John Manza / Larry McDowell  +5 76
T41 Northwood  James Dugan Jr. / Robert Chorey  WD  
  Rondout  John Lucarelli / Candido Perez  WD  

 

Results: 
Year: