U.S. Senior Open SQR - Arcola

2015 U.S. Senior Open Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round
Arcola Country Club, Paramus, N.J. | May 21, 2015
~Final Results (4 Qualifiers)~
Pos. Player Club To Par Total 
T1 (a) Roger Hoit Summit, N.J. -2 70
  Jim McGovern Oradell, N.J. -2 70
  Brent Studer Manasquan, N.J. -2 70
  Fran Marrello Plymouth, Conn. -2 70
The following players failed to qualify:
T5 (a) Jay Sessa (1st alternate)* Garden City, N.Y. -1 71
  (a) Dan Levinson (2nd alternate) * New York, N.Y. -1 71
T7 Mike Burke Towaco, N.J. Even 72
  (a) Michael Mercier Rochester, N.Y. Even 72
  Gregory Baker Boonton, N.J. Even 72
  (a) Kenneth Bakst New York, N.Y. Even 72
  Mike Gilmore Mamaroneck, N.Y. Even 72
T12 (a) Dennis Lynch Smithtown, N.Y. +1 73
  Carlos Franco Palm City, Fla. +1 73
  Mark Yannotta Whippany, N.J. +1 73
T15 John Deforest Cottekill, N.Y. +2 74
T15 Michael Lanzetta Columbus, N.J. +2 74
  (a) Matthew Meyer Pelham, N.Y. +2 74
  Mark McCormick Middletown, N.J. +2 74
  Charles Stucklen Medford, N.Y. +2 74
T20 Michael Martin New Haven,ct, Conn. +3 75
  Jim Wahl Holmes, N.Y. +3 75
  (a) Marc Coleman Syosset, N.Y. +3 75
  Martin Vybihal West Caldwell, N.J. +3 75
  Bret Watzka Pearl River, N.Y. +3 75
  Paul Lejeune Parsippany, N.J. +3 75
  (a) Randy Riley Short Hills, N.J. +3 75
T27 Nelson Long Bedford,, N.Y. +4 76
  (a) Jay Blumenfeld Parsippany, N.J. +4 76
  (a) Peter Van Ingen New York, N.Y. +4 76
  (a) Joseph Russo Sewell, N.J. +4 76
  Jim Beadle Morris Plains, N.J. +4 76
  John Appleget Dorothy, N.J. +4 76
  (a) Daniel Russo Hagaman, N.Y. +4 76
  Mark Aebli West Dover, Vt. +4 76
  Rick Bronson Mexico, N.Y. +4 76
T36 (a) David Zeid ding, Conn. +5 77
  Gary Ostrega Westfield, N.J. +5 77
  Peter Busch Westfield, N.J. +5 77
  (a) Jonny Doppelt Great Neck, N.Y. +5 77
  Michael Dagenais Gatineau, QC +5 77
  Peter Serafimoff Millbrook, N.Y. +5 77
  Stu Blasius Midland Park, N.J. +5 77
  (a) William Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +5 77
  (a) Allan Small Florham Park, N.J. +5 77
  Mike Diffley Pelham Manor, N.Y. +5 77
T46 Rick Vershure Armonk, N.Y. +6 78
  (a) Brian Brown Lindenhurst, N.Y. +6 78
  Terence Hughes Mahopac, N.Y. +6 78
  Bill Sautter Warrington, Pa. +6 78
  Charles Bolling Glen Cove, N.Y. +6 78
  (a) Mike Locastro Denville, N.J. +6 78
  (a) David Prowler Manhasset, N.Y. +6 78
  Bill Van Orman Jericho, N.Y. +6 78
  Jack Druga Southampton, N.Y. +6 78
  (a) Patrick Pierson Nyack, N.Y. +6 78
  (a) John Ervasti Brooklyn, N.Y. +6 78
T57 (a) Michael Brady Lambertville, N.J. +7 79
  Rob Schaal Middlesex, N.J. +7 79
  Edward Whitman Blairstown, N.J. +7 79
  (a) Peter Elfers Allendale, N.J. +7 79
  (a) Adam Kugler Closter, N.J. +7 79
  (a) David Mattana Great Neck, N.Y. +7 79
  (a) Andre Bolukbas Garfield, N.J. +7 79
  Daniel Tzivanis Greenwich, Conn. +7 79
  John Dimarco Cherry Hill, N.J. +7 79
  Kevin Syring Demarest, N.J. +7 79
  (a) Joseph Coulson Coopersburg, Pa. +7 79
  (a) Mark Kosko Egg Harbor Twp, N.J. +7 79
  (a) Anthony Fioretti Sparta, N.J. +7 79
  (a) Salvatore Picone Easton, Pa. +7 79
  Bill Brodie Bronx, N.Y. +7 79
T72 (a) James Thompson Wallkill, N.Y. +8 80
  (a) Timothy Ormsby Merrick, N.Y. +8 80
  (a) Daniel Ireland Wynantskill, N.Y. +8 80
  Gregory Hurd Manhasset, N.Y. +8 80
  (a) Jim Craffey Allendale, N.J. +8 80
  John Kelly Ottawa, ON +8 80
  (a) Scott Mayne Harrisburg, Pa. +8 80
T79 (a) Matthew Corrigan Neponsit, N.Y. +9 81
  Jeff Warne Sag Harbor, N.Y. +9 81
  Jim Turnesa Elmsford, N.Y. +9 81
  Ron Dellostritto Wethersfield, Conn. +9 81
  (a) John Capra Martinsville, N.J. +9 81
  (a) Steve Rose New York, N.Y. +9 81
  Mike Caporale Manhasset, N.Y. +9 81
  (a) Ronald Vannelli Edison, N.J. +9 81
  (a) Scott Michels Allendale, N.J. +9 81
T88 (a) Bart Weissman Stamford, Conn. +10 82
  Brad Worthington Easton, Conn. +10 82
  (a) Jim Romaniello Stamford, Conn. +10 82
  (a) Kenneth Dardis Stamford, Conn. +10 82
  (a) Jonathan Groveman Weston, Conn. +10 82
  Steve Oakes Bridgewater, N.J. +10 82
  (a) Adam Kominsky Tenafly, N.J. +10 82
  Bill King Wall, N.J. +10 82
  Joseph Ambrose Greentown, Pa. +10 82
  (a) Richard Feldman Bedford, N.Y. +10 82
T98 Patrick Eggeling Hartsdale, N.Y. +11 83
  Brian Dobbie Basking Ridge, N.J. +11 83
T100 Peter Procops Lawrence, N.Y. +12 84
  (a) Tom Yellin New York, N.Y. +12 84
  Edward Williams Allentown, Pa. +12 84
T103 (a) Robert Reinert Maspeth, N.Y. +13 85
  (a) Sal Rashid E Setauket, N.Y. +13 85
  (a) Michael Troy Greenwich, Conn. +13 85
106 Wayne O'Reilly Old Bridge, N.J. +15 87
T107 (a) John Herbert New, N.Y. +16 88
  (a) David Boss Wall Township, N.J. +16 88
  (a) Scotty George New York, N.Y. +16 88
  (a) David Mckelvey Rockville Centre, N.Y. +16 88
  Al Fanelli East Northport, N.Y. +16 88
  (a) Kevin McCourt Greenlawn, N.Y. +16 88
  (a) Don Enga Queens Village, N.Y. +16 88
  (a) Frank Ciulla Scarsdale, N.Y. +16 88
  Skip Marini Shrub Oak, N.Y. +16 88
116 (a) Jerry Mays Elizabeth, N.J. +17 89
T117 (a) Michael Oakley Southampton, N.Y. +18 90
  Man-Seok Yang Rego Park, N.Y. +18 90
119 (a) Charles Craig Greenwich, Conn. +19 91
120 Savy Gallo Glen Cove, N.Y. +30 102
  (a) Stuart Goldstein Haworth, N.J. DQ  
  (a) Norman Young Westbury, N.Y. WD  
  Dave Laudien Wall, N.J. WD  
  (a) Robert Wojczak Maplewood, N.J. WD  
  John Peter Ruha Seaford, N.Y. WD  
  Michael Girardi Spring Glen, N.Y. WD  
  David Young Scarborough, N.Y. WD  
  Craig Thomas White Plains, N.Y. WD  
  (a) John Alterman New Hope, Pa. WD  
  Christopher Dachisen Warren, N.J. WD  
  (a) Jeffrey Miller Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. WD  
  (a) Christopher Housen Brielle, N.J. WD  
  Leo Nebbia Yardville, N.J. WD  
  (a) Ric Weinstein Monsey, N.Y. WD  
  (a) Roland Morris Jr Bronxville, N.Y. WD  
  (a) Ken Mattini Wheeling, Ill. WD  
  (a) Christopher Scott Summit, N.J. WD  
  James Sclafani Holtsville, N.Y. DQ  

       *Determined in playoff

 

Results: 
Year: