U.S. Open LQR - Panther Valley

U. S. Open Championship - Local Qualifying Round
Panther Valley Golf and Country Club, Allamuchy Twnshp, N.J. | May 17, 2016

~Final Results (7 Qualifiers)~

Pos. Player City/State To Par Total
T1 Pat Wilson Andover, N.J. -4 67
  (a) Ryan Snouffer Sparta, N.J. -4 67
T3 William Hook Hawthorne, N.J. -2 69
  Robert Linepensel Washington, N.J. -2 69
T5 Matthew Dubrowski Bergenfield, N.J. -1 70
  (a) Trevor Randolph Franklin Lakes, N.J. -1 70
7 (a) James Mongey Morristown, N.J. Even 71
The following players failed to qualify:
T8 Andrew Farrell* (1st alt) Greenwich, Conn. +1 72
  (a) Andrew Giuliani* (2nd alt) New York, N.Y. +1 72
  Steven Cuzzort Bayonne, N.J. +1 72
T11 Michael Dominici Norwalk, Conn. +2 73
  (a) Steven Zychowski Mendham, N.J. +2 73
  (a) Mike Stamberger Brielle, N.J. +2 73
  John McCarthy Morristown, N.J. +2 73
  (a) Bobby Weise Freehold, N.J. +2 73
  (a) Roland Massimino Lumberville, Pa. +2 73
  Joe Bush Scotch Plains, N.J. +2 73
  (a) Thomas Urciuoli Short Hills, N.J. +2 73
  (a) Brendan Davis Branchburg, N.J. +2 73
  (a) Nick Desai West Orange, N.J. +2 73
T21 (a) Brian Bartok Clifton, N.J. +3 74
  Andrew Kim Palisades Park, N.J. +3 74
  (a) Nicholas Rencis Long Valley, N.J. +3 74
  Trevor Jaycox Albany, N.Y. +3 74
  (a) Danny Harcourt Fanwood, N.J. +3 74
  (a) Dylan Stein Flemington, N.J. +3 74
  (a) Erick Alonso Haworth, N.J. +3 74
T28 Mark McGuire Clifton, N.J. +4 75
  (a) Gus Steiger Milford, Pa. +4 75
  Domenick Roman Paramus, N.J. +4 75
  Terry Obrien Trinity, Fla. +4 75
  Adam Kolloff Hoboken, N.J. +4 75
  (a) Scott Yoon New York, N.Y. +4 75
  (a) Ryan Davis Berkeley Heights, N.J. +4 75
T35 (a) Jared Mactas Woodcliff Lake, N.J. +5 76
  (a) Cory Wilson Andover, N.J. +5 76
  Peter Chang Flanders, N.J. +5 76
  Keith Prokop Boonton, N.J. +5 76
  Patrick Fillian Westfield, N.J. +5 76
  (a) James McHugh Rye, N.Y. +5 76
T41 (a) Blake Dipaola Long Valley, N.J. +6 77
  (a) Parker Mann Blauvelt, N.Y. +6 77
  (a) Sam Digaetano Pennington, N.J. +6 77
  Mark Yannotta Whippany, N.J. +6 77
  (a) Dan Gregory Hackettstown, N.J. +6 77
  Sangsoo Lee Teaneck, N.J. +6 77
T47 (a) TJ Malman Mendham, N.J. +7 78
  (a) David Stewart Short Hills, N.J. +7 78
  Bryan Dougherty Tinton Falls, N.J. +7 78
  Jim Famula Basking Ridge, N.J. +7 78
  (a) Christopher Kopack Ramsey, N.J. +7 78
T52 Ryan Buckley Annandale, N.J. +8 79
  (a) Jack Panagos Hillsborough, N.J. +8 79
  (a) Mohammad Shabaz Khan Westerville, Ohio +8 79
  (a) Matthew Cocorikis Monroe Township, N.J. +8 79
  (a) Sean McCauley, Jr. Frisco, Texas +8 79
  (a) Peter Mahal Great Meadows, N.J. +8 79
  Peter Stefanchik Ardsley, N.Y. +8 79
  (a) Leonard Lee Wyckoff, N.J. +8 79
T60 (a) Blake Lebrew Bridgewater, N.J. +9 80
  (a) Peter Kozubal Bridgewater, N.J. +9 80
  George Ancuta Hackettstown, N.J. +9 80
  (a) Marc Kunesch Hoboken, N.J. +9 80
  (a) Jeremy Nevius Mountainside, N.J. +9 80
  Brian Mackey Chestnut Ridge, N.Y. +9 80
  Billy Ditchey Mount Carmel, Pa. +9 80
  (a) JT Harper South Orange, N.J. +9 80
T68 Jae Kwon Magnolia, Del. +10 81
  Derrick Bongjun Kim Palisades Park, N.J. +10 81
  (a) Nick Branchina Summit, N.J. +10 81
  Jun Park Fort Lee, N.J. +10 81
  (a) J. Eric Hill Dover, N.J. +10 81
  Jason Carbone Basking Ridge, N.J. +10 81
  (a) David Cha Carrollton, Texas +10 81
  Patrick Keenan Deal, N.J. +10 81
T76 (a) Vincent Palazzolo Colts Neck, N.J. +11 82
  (a) Chad Bell Fresno, Calif. +11 82
  Sung Lee Upper Saddle River, N.J. +11 82
  (a) Allan Small Florham Park, N.J. +11 82
  (a) Raymond Ash Hackettstown, N.J. +11 82
T81 (a) Stephen Sul Old Bridge, N.J. +12 83
  Evan Waldron South Bound Brook, N.J. +12 83
  (a) Bryan Saxon Califon, N.J. +12 83
  Jason Scarpa New Providence, N.J. +12 83
  (a) Nabeel Khan Westerville, Ohio +12 83
  (a) Bill Snouffer Sparta, N.J. +12 83
  (a) Louis Bodine Three Bridges, N.J. +12 83
T88 Todd Shagin Ridgewood, N.J. +13 84
  Craig Smith Morristown, N.J. +13 84
  Joseph Levatino Cranford, N.J. +13 84
  Bryan Romagnoli Waldwick, N.J. +13 84
  (a) Zachary Staub Middleton, Mass. +13 84
93 Scott Chisholm Essex Fells, N.J. +14 85
T94 Michael Mrugal Rockaway, N.J. +15 86
  Amateo Bido Springfield, N.J. +15 86
  (a) Tommy McDonagh Norwalk, Conn. +15 86
  Chris McDermott Morris Plains, N.J. +15 86
  Kevin Figa Brick, N.J. +15 86
T99 (a) Parth Ahuja Monmouth Junction, N.J. +16 87
  Greg Ducharme Clifton Park, N.Y. +16 87
  (a) Danny Syring Park Ridge, N.J. +16 87
T102 (a) Tyler Wilson Andover, N.J. +17 88
  Anthony Benish Raritan, N.J. +17 88
  (a) Alexander Ferrante Upper Grandview, N.Y. +17 88
  Adam Lazar Fenton, Mich. +17 88
106 Jeremy Mangine Columbia, N.J. +18 89
T107 (a) Michael Rojas Cliffside Park, N.J. +19 90
  (a) Paul Giovannoli Hackettstown, N.J. +19 90
109 (a) Trevor Kraws Cranbury, N.J. +21 92
110 Dan McCarthy Hackettstown, N.J. +24 95
111 Sean Damm Ewing, N.J. +39 110
  (a) Michael Pszczola Staten Island, N.Y. NC NC
  (a) John Browndorf Jersey City, N.J. WD WD
  Carl Waldheim Kenilworth, N.J. WD WD
  (a) Ryan Skae Old Tappan, N.J. WD WD
  (a) Robert Pollaro Princeton, N.J. WD WD
  Deepak Rana Ridgewood, N.J. WD WD
  (a) Dominic Schiavone Bangor, Pa. WD WD
  Antoine Johnson Bloomfield, N.J. WD WD
  (a) Kenneth Harris Oakland, N.J. WD WD

* Decided in a playoff
 

Results: 
Year: