Met Amateur Championship SQR - Minisceongo

2011 Met Amateur Championship - Sectional Qualifying Round -
Minisceongo Golf Club, Pomona, N.Y.
Thursday, June 30, 2011

~Final Results (5 qualifiers plus ties)~
Pos. Player Club To Par Total
T1 Mark Mumford Westchester  -3 69
  William Delano New Canaan -3 69
3 Ben Hunter Sterling Farms -2 70
4 Stu Kaufman Westchester  -1 71
5 Ric Weinstein Minisceongo  Even 72
The following players failed to qualify:
T6 William Smittle Scarsdale  +1 73
  Doug Walters Rolling Green  +1 73
T8 Max Cahn Rockland Lake +2 74
  Greg Reilly Jr. Darien +2 74
  Liam Quinn Tuxedo +2 74
  Thomas Lantzounis Minisceongo +2 74
12 Ryan Williams Bethpage +3 75
T13 Kade Platas Spook Rock  +4 76
  Marc Coleman Nassau +4 76
T15 Mike Choi Haverstraw  +5 77
  Spencer Goldstein Elmwood +5 77
  Paul Pastore MGA eClub – W/CT +5 77
  Rish Patel Knickerbocker  +5 77
  Patrick Pierson Minisceongo  +5 77
  Don Enga Cherry Valley +5 77
  Jim Romaniello Shorehaven  +5 77
T22 Trevor Sahn St. Andrews  +6 78
  William Bello Metedeconk National  +6 78
  Ian Palfrey Siwanoy  +6 78
  Peter Elfers Hackensack  +6 78
  Shane Kennedy Blue Hill  +6 78
  Thad Coontz MGA eClub – NYC +6 78
  Derrick Kim River Vale  +6 78
  Robert Cronheim Deal  +6 78
T30 Dominic Belmonte MGA eClub – HudV +7 79
  Byung Hwang Bethpage State Park  +7 79
  Richard Feldman Centennial  +7 79
  Max Christiana Westchester  +7 79
  Charles Foley Blue Hill +7 79
  Anthony Pepe Bethpage   +7 79
  Stephen Morando Spook Rock  +7 79
  Colby Lewis Mansion Ridge +7 79
T38 Declan Gallagher Westchester  +8 80
  Colin McDade Winged Foot  +8 80
  Bob Wischusen Roselle  +8 80
T41 Sean Curtin Wykagyl  +9 81
  Tom McHugh Mansion Ridge +9 81
  Curt Woodworth Sleepy Hollow  +9 81
T44 Zachary Plutzik Quaker Ridge  +10 82
  Matthew Klein Quaker Ridge  +10 82
  Cole Meitner Tuxedo +10 82
  Tommy Prestia Minisceongo  +10 82
  Nick Marotta Mansion Ridge +10 82
  Jin Jeon MGA eClub - NJ +10 82
  Matt Amis Sterling Farms  +10 82
  Andrew Graham Links at Union Vale +10 82
T52 Austin Zurlo Roxiticus  +11 83
  Anthony Rubeo Saxon Woods +11 83
  Jimmy Bender Ardsley  +11 83
  Patrick Walsh Patriot Hills +11 83
  James Thompson JR Osiris +11 83
T57 Erik Bringsjord Sleepy Hollow  +12 84
  Timothy Ormsby Eisenhower Park +12 84
  Nick Miller Royce Brook  +12 84
  Jeff Smith Warwick Valley  +12 84
  Vince Budny Metedeconk National  +12 84
T62 Blair Bajraktari Essex County +13 85
  Alexander Cooper Muttontown +13 85
64 John Paul Newport Minisceongo  +14 86
T65 William Canon Plainfield +15 87
  Scott McWatters Monroe  +15 87
  Lou Mainiero Ballyowen +15 87
T68 Eric Sedransk MGA eClub - NYC +16 88
  Justin DiPoto Royce Brook  +16 88
  Thomas Miller MGA eClub – NJ +16 88
  Andrew Gladstone Westchester  Club +16 88
72 Kurt Paseka Bridgeview GC +17 89
T73 Michael Altobello Nassau +18 90
  Carter Rich Moggy Brook  +18 90
75 Kevin Crowell Glenarbor  +19 91
76 Michael Kapnick Haverstraw  +20 92
77 David Chu Glenwood  +21 93
78 Geoffrey Newman Sterling Farms  +26 98
  Adam User Hamlet Willow Creek DQ DQ
  Denis Tighe Jr. Darlington  NC NC
  Ben Alcorn Fairmount  WD WD
  Matt Minerva Knollwood  WD WD
  Marc Slayton Whippoorwill  WD WD
  Garfield Layne Neshanic Valley  WD WD
  Sanjan Dhody Manhattan Woods  WD WD
  Michael Lewis-Goldman Century  WD WD
  Darin Goldstein Noyac  WD WD
  Anthony Mancuso MGA eClub - W/CT WD WD
  Ross Corts Falkirk WD WD

 

Results: