59th MGA Father & Son Championship

 

59th MGA Father & Son Championship
Tamarack Country Club, Greenwich, Conn.
Monday, August 17, 2009
Rank Team Club Total
1 J. Martino & V. Martino Montclair 68
T2 K. Kaufman & S. Kaufman Sunningdale 69
  K. Bakst & W. Bakst Friar's Head 69
  J. Singh & P. Singh Kutsher's 69
  F. Heath & T. Heath Rockaway Hunting 69
  K. Macken & T. Macken Darlington 69
  A. Robertson & B. Robertson Shorehaven 69
T8 C. McGovern & M. McGovern Tamarack 70
  K. Mucci & M. Mucci Montclair 70
  M. Arturi & P. Arturi Milbrook (Conn.) 70
11 J. Doppelt & J. Doppelt Fresh Meadow 71
T12 M. Lowe & M. Lowe Bethpage 72
  D. LaRusso & J. LaRusso Milbrook (Conn.) 72
  J. Buttermark & L. Buttermark Richmond County 72
  F. Linde & M. Linde Brae Burn 72
T16 H. Schinman & R. Schinman Green Brook 73
  A. Goldstein & J. Goldstein Grossingers 73
  T. Havill & T. Havill Packanack 73
  J. DeCarlo & M. DeCarlo Griff Harris 73
  G. Wall & J. Wall Manasquan River 73
  P. Waterman, III & P. Waterman Century 73
T22 E. Speiser & M. Speiser Brae Burn 74
  J. Knobloch & P. Knobloch Westchester 74
  W. Feldman & R. Feldman Edgewood 74
  S. Pedersen & S. Pedersen Silver Lake 74
T26 M. Rymer & P. Rymer Dellwood 75
  D. Adams & K. Adams Darlington 75
  M. Troy & C. Troy Stanwich 75
  S. Bernhardt & C. Bernhardt Fresh Meadow 75
  T. McHugh & R. McHugh Mansion Ridge 75
T31 L. Rosenman & M. Rosenman Fresh Meadow 76
  E. Gershwind & M. Gershwind Fresh Meadow 76
  A. Russell & H. Russell Woodmere 76
  C. Robbins & D. Robbins Century 76
  J. Riley & R. Riley Baltusrol 76
  R. Davy & S. Davy Plainfield West 76
  A. Kaskel & J. Kaskel Quaker Ridge 76
  G. Galinskie & J. Galinskie Woodlake 76
  R. Brand & M. Brand Ridgewood (Conn.) 76
  P. Connell & C. Connell Osiris 76
  M. Finger & J. Finger Darlington 76
  J. Cullen & J. Cullen Bellport 76
  M. Blum & A. Blum Inwood 76
  R. Callahan & R. Callahan Holbrook 76
  M. Doppelt & A. Doppelt Brae Burn 76
T46 R. Sisca & R. Sisca Shorehaven 77
  M. Zuntag & S. Zuntag Silver Lake Men 77
  D. Leiter & D. Leiter Garden City CC 77
  C. Rubeo & M. Rubeo Hudson Hills 77
  R. Altschul & S. Altschul Ballyowen 77
  B. DePietri & H. DePietri Midway 77
  D. Mann & R. Mann Fresh Meadow 77
  T. Karger & M. Karger Century 77
T54 F. LaVacca & F. LaVacca Wheatley Hills 78
  J. Miller & J. Miller Mohansic 78
  R. Fishbach & P. Fishbach North Hempstead 78
  M. McBride & M. McBride Arcola 78
  J. Caldwell & J. Caldwell Canoe Brook 78
T59 J. Thompson & J. Thompson North Hempstead 79
  W. Davis & W. Davis Hempstead 79
  B. O'Rourke & D. O'Rourke Darien 79
  B. DePiero & J. Depiero Tuxedo 79
T63 D. Sirico & R. Sirico Knollwood 80
  A. Friedman & M. Friedman Quaker Ridge 80
  J. Lenhart & B. Lenhart Minisceongo 80
T66 W. Steers & W. Steers Apawamis 81
  A. DiGuglielmo & M. DiGuglielmo Burning Tree 81
  B. Shea & T. Shea Ridgewood (N.J.) 81
  D. Logan & D. Logan Garden City CC 81
  A. Katz & M. Katz Mansion Ridge 81
  A. Haynes & G. Haynes H.S. Richardson 81
  S. Oh & S. Oh Rockaway Hunting 81
T73 B. Freeswick & T. Freeswick Branton Woods 82
  T. Gannon & J. Gannon Bethpage 82
T75 H. Altman & S. Altman Preakness Hills 83
T75 D. Gordon & S. Gordon Burning Tree 83
  G. Ciofalo & G. Ciofalo Peninsula 83
T78 C. McGinity & L. McGinity Wheatley Hills 84
  L. Weiner & J. Weiner Glen Head 84
80 A. Fisher & O. Fisher Maple Moor 85
81 A. Mirchin & F. Mirchin Green Brook 86
82 C. Hutchinson & C. Hutchinson Canoe Brook 89
83 B. Sklar & M. Sklar Bethpage GC 91
  A. Walter & T. Walter Mount Kisco WD
  D. Pilossoph & M. Pilossoph Pelham/Split Rock WD
  D. Scialabba & P. Scialabba Meadow Brook WD
  M. Troy & J. Troy Burning Tree WD
 

       

Results: