95th Met Open Championship - Bethpage Black

95th Met Open Championship
Bethpage State Park (Black Course), Farmingdale, N.Y.
August 24-26, 2010

~Final Results~

Pos Player Club To Par R1 R2 R3 Total Money

1

Bob Rittberger

Garden City GC

Even

71

71

71

213*

$27,500

2

Daniel Balin

Burning Tree

Even

69

76

68

213

$15,000

T3

Kevin Foley

Neshanic Valley

+1

74

69

71

214

$10,000

 

Evan Beirne (a)

Bethpage

+1

71

66

77

214

Amateur

T5

Scott Ford

North Hills

+2

73

71

71

215

$5,775

 

Keith Dicciani

Metropolis

+2

73

71

71

215

$5,775

 

Adam Fuchs

Hamlet Wind Watch

+2

71

69

75

215

$5,775

 

Charles Bolling

Fresh Meadow

+2

73

66

76

215

$5,775

T9

Frank Bensel

Century

+3

75

69

72

216

$4,000

 

Abbie Valentine

Bethpage

+3

71

72

73

216

$4,000

 

John Stoltz

Concord

+3

70

71

75

216

$4,000

T12

Anthony Casalino

Willow Ridge

+4

75

73

69

217

$3,037.50

 

Brett Stegmaier

Silver Spring

+4

74

73

70

217

$3,037.50

 

Tyler Hall

Darlington

+4

75

71

71

217

$3,037.50

 

Matthew Dobyns

Deepdale

+4

73

72

72

217

$3,037.50

T16

Paul Dickinson

Montauk Downs

+5

77

70

71

218

$2,281.50

 

Jim Wahl

Whippoorwill

+5

75

72

71

218

$2,281.50

 

John Guyton

Trump National-West.

+5

74

69

75

218

$2,281.50

 

Tarik Can

Bethpage

+5

71

71

76

218

$2,281.50

20

Michael Quagliano

GlenArbor

+6

77

71

71

219

$1,900

T21

Mike Tulacz

Wiltwyck

+7

78

75

67

220

$1,650

 

Martin Catalioto

Darlington

+7

78

73

69

220

$1,650

 

Frank Esposito Jr.

Brooklake

+7

74

72

74

220

$1,650

 

Rob Labritz

GlenArbor

+7

74

70

76

220

$1,650

T25

Heath Wassem

Fenway

+8

81

72

68

221

$1,260

 

Mike Meehan

Nassau

+8

76

71

74

221

$1,260

 

Mark Brown

Tam O'Shanter

+8

75

72

74

221

$1,260

 

Robert Gage

Forsgate

+8

71

75

75

221

$1,260

 

Mark Mielke

Mill River (N.Y.)

+8

76

70

75

221

$1,260

 

Ryan McCormick (a)

Suburban

+8

74

71

76

221

Amateur

T31

Sam Bernstein (a)

Century

+9

73

74

75

222

Amateur

 

Michael Ballo Jr. (a)

Woodway

+9

76

70

76

222

Amateur

T33

Gregory Bisconti

Saint Andrew's

+10

74

77

72

223

$1,050

 

Colin Amaral

Metropolis

+10

75

75

73

223

$1,050

 

Steve Larson

Winged Foot

+10

75

74

74

223

$1,050

 

Brett Jones

Trump National-Bed.

+10

78

70

75

223

$925

T37

Chris Scialo

Dellwood

+11

77

73

74

224

$925

 

Bill Britton

Trump Nat’l.-Colts Neck

+11

75

71

78

224

$925

T39

Darrell Kestner

Deepdale

+12

79

73

73

225

$856.25

 

Brian Mackey

Spook Rock

+12

80

70

75

225

$856.25

 

David Schuster

Haverstraw

+12

73

76

76

225

$856.25

 

Kirk Oguri

Spring Rock Golf Center

+12

74

72

79

225

$856.25

T43

Garett Engel (ar)

Middle Bay

+13

76

77

73

226

Amateur

 

Mike Burke Jr.

Montammy

+13

80

70

76

226

$833.33

 

Kyle Baehler

Apawamis

+13

73

76

77

226

$833.33

 

Matthew Belizze

Westchester Hills

+13

76

71

79

226

$833.33

T47

Brian Gaffney

Rumson

+14

79

73

75

227

$800

 

Philip Cardwell

Quaker Ridge

+14

75

71

81

227

$800

T49

Greg Mergel (a)

Manasquan River

+15

74

79

75

228

Amateur

 

Larry Rentz (a)

Unattached

+15

77

76

75

228

Amateur

 

David Young

Sleepy Hollow

+15

77

75

76

228

$775

 

Patrick McCarthy

Garden City GC

+15

74

78

76

228

$775

 

Brian Komline (a)

High Bridge Hills

+15

78

73

77

228

Amateur

 

Brent Studer

Manasquan River

+15

74

72

82

228

$775

T55

Greg Baker

Rockaway River

+17

74

78

78

230

$750

 

Reed Howard

Greenwich

+17

76

75

79

230

$750

T57

Bobby Heins

Old Oaks

+18

77

76

78

231

$733.33

 

Jerry Courville Jr.

Shorehaven

+18

77

76

78

231

$733.33

 

Mike Larkin

Ridgeway

+18

74

77

80

231

$733.33

T60

Mike Gilmore

Winged Foot

+19

74

79

79

232

$725

 

Charles Cowell

Forest Hill Field

+19

77

75

80

232

$725

62

Mark McCormick

Suburban

+20

81

72

80

233

$725

63

Chris Mazzuchetti

Colonia

+21

78

74

82

234

$700

64

Vince Ramagli

Forest Hill Field

+22

75

77

83

235

$700

65

Bill Van Orman

Meadow Brook

WD

78

71

WD

WD

WD

The following players failed to make the cut (153):

 

T66

Thomas Sipula

Edgewood

 

76

78

 

 

 

 

Riley Powers (a)

Eagle Oaks

 

78

76

 

 

 

 

Nick Maselli

Old Oaks

 

80

74

 

 

 

 

Jeffrey Gschwind

Deepdale

 

79

75

 

 

 

 

Corey Brigham

Unattached

 

81

73

 

 

 

 

Frank Greco (a)

Glenwood

 

78

76

 

 

 

T72

Sam Kang

Farmstead

 

82

73

 

 

 

 

Louis de Kerillis

Sebonack

 

80

75

 

 

 

 

Andrew Inman

Ridgefield

 

78

77

 

 

 

 

Bernard D'Amato (a)

Wheeler Park

 

80

75

 

 

 

 

Sean Farren

Creek

 

76

79

 

 

 

T77

Matthew Sita

Nassau

 

82

74

 

 

 

 

Kenneth Pridgen

Liberty National

 

81

75

 

 

 

T79

David Laudien

Howell Park

 

82

75

 

 

 

 

Craig Lindsey

Madison

 

79

78

 

 

 

 

Russell Holmes (a)

Gardiners Bay

 

82

75

 

 

 

 

Mike Diffley

Pelham

 

83

74

 

 

 

 

Craig Thomas

Metropolis

 

82

75

 

 

 

 

Anthony Aruta

Mill River (N.Y.)

 

77

80

 

 

 

 

Andy Brock

Metuchen

 

79

78

 

 

 

 

Liam McDevitt (a)

Fairfield

 

76

81

 

 

 

 

Mario Guerra

Sunningdale

 

81

76

 

 

 

T88

David Jankowski (a)

Hamlet Wind Watch

 

82

76

 

 

 

 

Mike Milewski

Ramsey

 

80

78

 

 

 

 

Andrew Giuliani

Trump National-West.

 

82

76

 

 

 

 

Ryan Skipton

Creek

 

81

77

 

 

 

 

Rich Owsik

Unattached

 

80

78

 

 

 

T93

J.P. Kent (a)

Piping Rock

 

80

79

 

 

 

 

Chris O'Keefe (a)

Bethpage

 

81

78

 

 

 

 

Howie Busse (a)

Richter Park

 

80

79

 

 

 

 

James Graham (a)

Winged Foot

 

82

77

 

 

 

 

Brian Starker (a)

Old Oaks

 

84

75

 

 

 

 

George Zahringer III (a)

Deepdale

 

77

82

 

 

 

T99

Jeremy Troy (a)

MGA E-Club W/CT

 

81

79

 

 

 

 

Michael Walker

Willow Ridge

 

85

75

 

 

 

 

Doug Kleeschulte Jr. (a)

Wiltwyck

 

88

72

 

 

 

 

Jay Blumenfeld (a)

Mountain Ridge

 

79

81

 

 

 

 

Jean Paul Longueil

Ashbrook

 

81

79

 

 

 

 

Chris Dachisen

North Jersey

 

85

75

 

 

 

T105

Henry Bosch

Concord

 

81

80

 

 

 

 

Brian Hughes (a)

H.S. Richardson

 

79

82

 

 

 

T107

Dave Segot (a)

Nassau Players

 

77

85

 

 

 

 

John Singh

Kutshers

 

83

79

 

 

 

 

Gerard Connolly (a)

Nassau Players

 

83

79

 

 

 

 

Mark Yannotta

Crystal Springs

 

81

81

 

 

 

 

Mark Braziller

Westhampton

 

79

83

 

 

 

T112

Albert Oh (a)

Deepdale

 

82

81

 

 

 

 

Keith Neidig

Sleepy Hollow

 

84

79

 

 

 

 

Matt Finger (a)

Darlington

 

83

80

 

 

 

T115

Matt Amis (a)

Sterling Farms

 

82

82

 

 

 

 

Paul Lejeune

Suburban

 

85

79

 

 

 

 

Sam Wiley

Wee Burn

 

81

83

 

 

 

 

Chris Pyzik

Hudson National

 

79

85

 

 

 

119

James Famula

Raritan Golf Range

 

79

86

 

 

 

T120

Peter Busch

Galloping Hill

 

79

87

 

 

 

 

Jeff Smith (a)

MGA E-Club HV

 

87

79

 

 

 

 

Jermaine Desilvia

Montauk Downs

 

81

85

 

 

 

 

Steven Pedersen Jr. (a)

Silver Lake Men

 

83

83

 

 

 

 

Alex Robertson (a)

Deepdale

 

80

86

 

 

 

125

Alan Specht (a)

Nassau Players

 

88

84

 

 

 

126

Mark Schaare

Battleground

 

82

WD

 

 

 

 

Scott Paris

Plainfield

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

Baker Maddera

Rock Spring

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

Hoyt McGarity

Atlantic

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Hartman (a)

Montclair

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

Clark Holle (a)

Essex County

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

*Won in a three-hole aggregate playoff.

(a) – Denotes amateur

 

 

               

 

Results: 
Category: : 
Year: